Ridgefield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Mon., 8/31 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | JV/FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | Freshman Candidates only | ||
Mon., 8/31 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Pine Room - Parks and Rec [Directions] | 5 pm - 6:15 pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/31 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45pm - 5:15pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFB | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/1 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/1 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45pm-4:45pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00pm - 8:30pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Charter Oak Room - Parks and Rec [Directions] | 6:30 pm - 8 pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45p.m. - 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/1 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/1 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | |||
Tue., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:30pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | JV/FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFB | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45pm-4:45pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. -4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:30pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | JV/FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFB | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V Football | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45pm-4:45pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | JV/FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | |||
Thu., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Val Dickinson Jamboree at Staples HS | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | at Staples High School | |
Thu., 9/3 | JV/FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 5:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFB | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:30 p.m.-10:00p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | FR Football | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:45pm-4:45pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Charter Oak Room - Parks and Rec [Directions] | 5 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFB | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/5 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00am-11:00am | |||
Sat., 9/5 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | |||
Sat., 9/5 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:30pm | |||
Sat., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00am - 11:00am | |||
Sat., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Rebel Field Hockey Jamboree - New Fairfield | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8 am | ||
Sat., 9/5 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-4:30p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. |