Aerospace 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
231 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Innovation, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Innovation, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12    Froshmore 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-53     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Achievement First, Civic Leadership  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Elizabeth Park 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Achievement First, Civic Leadership  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Elizabeth Park 
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 31-0    Froshmore 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Achievement First, Civic Leadership  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Achievement First, Civic Leadership  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Achievement First, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Achievement First, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Northampton (MA)  Away
     
    L 30-50     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, HMTCA  Home - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    HMTCA 59 AAE 63 PSA N/A     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Northampton (MA)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, HMTCA  Home - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    HMTCA:25 AAE: N/A PSA: N/A     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CREC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Med-Ed Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Med-Ed Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Bassick  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 18-54     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 30-19     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Football  Dean Tech (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 38-18     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  CT River Academy  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet #1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet #2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 20-39     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 63-19     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-72     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 74-49     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 21-39     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    W 63-30     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    L 49-32     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 36-27     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 62-58     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 25-62     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 39-23     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 43-22     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 63-60     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 32-27     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-47     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship   Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 55-22     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 19-32     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 58-53     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 53-15     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 64-60     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 19-39     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 83-68     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    L 61-55     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 27-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  WCA  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 27-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  Yes   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford HS Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Av.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 23-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  MLC  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership, Innovation  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, Civic Leadership, Manchester, South Windsor  Away - WIGREN Track at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Innovation, Achievement First, TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Innovation, Civic Leadership, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 26-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 0-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet, E.O. Smith  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet, E.O. Smith  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-33  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 25-18     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 25-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Achievement First, Civic Leadership, Amistad  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, HMTCA, Civic Leadership, Amistad  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - University of St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  Yes   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    W 32-31     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin School
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6