Prince Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
377 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  City Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Championship (B & G)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Champioship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  City Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Champioship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M Championship (B & G)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-45    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Two Rivers Magnet MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Harding  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Capital Prep  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Putnam  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    CSC Contest 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  University  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  University  Home - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 22-34    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.    Rain Date 10/23 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    Rain Date 10/23 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 50-12    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  CSC 1/4 Finals  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CSC Semi Finals  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  ATI  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  ATI  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CSC Finals  Away - Cheney Tech
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-39    CSC Contest 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 11/16  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Contest 
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6    CSC Contest 
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC Contest 
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-46     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 76-78     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite JV  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite JV  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-15     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Classic- Providence RI  Away
     
    1:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Classic- Providence RI  Away
     
    1:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 70-54     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  6:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-81     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-41     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational-Middletown  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 59-20     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational-Middletown  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-43     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-62     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet   Away - Hill House New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 76-41     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-63     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitation  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitation  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H_K Invite  Away - Hill house New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H_K Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitation  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-57     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championship   Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-73     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 100-60     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 39-85     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-57     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-17     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 102-57     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-27     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 83-92     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 84-53     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 112-76     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-30     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-73     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-83     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-74     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-87     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 18-17     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  MLC  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox - 201 Career Mag. - 225 Prince Tech - 277     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 28-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cap Prep - 220 Prince Tech - 266     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 25-23     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech - 195 Prince Tech - 271     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 24-23     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Vinal Tech - 197 Prince Tech - 249     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn State Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Prince - 261 University - 201     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech - 269 Cheney Tech - 227     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech - 247 Wilbur Cross - 205     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin Tech - 231 Prince Tech - 268     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox - 189 Prince - 262     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    prince tech - forfeit (261) Cap Prep - 209     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Innovation  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur cross - 200 Prince Tech - 231     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Vinal - 190 Prince - 275     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 189 Prince - 250     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech, Capital Prep, University  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Prince 271 Cheney 222     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  MLC  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.