Lauralton Hall 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
454 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Westbrook, Westhill  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Cheshire, Darien, Pomperaug, Barlow  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
         
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 72 East Haven 40     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Mercy, Amity  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    LYMAN HALL 27 LAURALTON 30 MERCY 16 LAURALTON 45 AMITY 15 LAURALTON 50     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 100 Law 70     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    LAURALTON 24 FORAN 31 LAURALTON 19 JONATHAN LAW 42 LAURALTON 15 PLATT TECH 30     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    LAURALTON 15 PLATT 50 LAURALTON 15 BULLARD HAVENS 50 LAURALTON 18 EAST HAVEN 45 NO. HAVEN 18 LAURALTON 41 SHA 25 LAURALTON 31     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 99 Shelton 79     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    LAURALTON 48 HAND 15 LAURALTON 43 HAMDEN 18 LAURALTON 15 HILLHOUSE 50     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 115 Hand 70     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Park City Invitational  Away
     
    LAURALTON 1st Place     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Laurelton Hall 101 Branford 84     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    LAURALTON 5th place     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 92 Mercy 77     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    LAURALTON 17th place BAISLEY - 6TH PLACE     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 102 Sacred Heart Academy 78     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    LAURALTON 15 WEST HAVEN 50     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralon 98.5 Amity 85.5     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 102 Foran 81     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset State Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Beckerman Athletic Center - Hamden Hall
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 98 North Haven 85     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 84 Cheshire 102     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    LAURALTON PLACES 10TH out of 19 teams; Abby Baisley places 20 out of 138 runners     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    2nd place     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Open Tournament  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester,CT
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Championships SCC  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Second Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC Quarter-Finals  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Diving Trials and Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Qualifyer  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class State Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    Class M Champs     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC FINALS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Field Hockey  CIAC FINALS  Away - Wethersfield HS Turf Complex
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  CIAC FINALS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Swimming Championships  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC FINALS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-58     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 29-69     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-38     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Floyd Little Atheltic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Amity, Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Glastonbury, Greenwich, Litchfield, Hopkins  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Fairfield, Staples, Danbury, Guilford, Farmington, Weston, Hand  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-24     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  M State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC Playoffs  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  SCC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Second Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.    Double Header 
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 76, LH 51     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 218 Lauralton Hall 224     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 112, LH 37     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Hand 75, LH 68; Sheehan , LH 49; WC , LH 47     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-15     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-12     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    SHA 85, LH 51     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 217 Weston 221     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 214 Lauralton Hall 217     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 193 Suffield/East Granby     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Little C Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand: 184 Lauralton Hall: 207     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Branford  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    LH 77, WH 44; Branford 100, LH 32     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 208 Cheshire HS 236     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mercy HS - 182 Lauralton Hall - 204     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 111, LH 38; Lyman Hall 88; LH 62     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 206 Amity HS - 223     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Invitational Meet 
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic meet  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 209 Daniel Hand HS - 201     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 210 Suffield/East Granby - 222     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 201 Cheshire - 219     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 210 Sacred Heart Academy - 222     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Yale
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC Finals  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall - 206 Sacred Heart Academy - 215     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SCC Finals  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Brownstone Country Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  SCGGL Tournament  Away - Hawks Landing
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championships  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Quarterfinals CIAC States  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Quarterfinals CIAC States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Finals CIAC States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC STATE Tournament  Away - Tashua Knowles
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Semi-finals CIAC States  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Finals CIAC States  Away - Foran HS
     
    Cancelled