Achievement First 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
130 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership, MLC  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 44-14     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Aerospace, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park (N.B.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Aerospace, MLC  Away - Stanley Quarter Park (N.B.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Thames River  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, MLC  Away - Colt Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    W 43-14     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC, HMTCA  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, MLC, HMTCA  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - PSA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, HMTCA, MLC, Innovation  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  ATI  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, HMTCA, MLC, Innovation  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  ATI  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Harding  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Harding  Home - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-18     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 33-26     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-73     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    L 27-60     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 28-62     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-38     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 29-17     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 51-74     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 60-12     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 64-2     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 30-28     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-83     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 36-67     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 45-19     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  AF 100% College Tournament  Away - AF Amistad HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 50-70     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 40-66     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CRAL Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 54-60     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  CRAL Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, HMTCA, Amistad, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, HMTCA, Amistad, Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Waverly
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Waverly Field
     
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-28     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Tournament  Away - Tolland HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    TBA