Amity 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1003 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:45   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20   
    TBA  V Softball  Southington  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CIAC CLASS LL SEMIFINALS 
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20  Share bus 
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Double Header (5 innings each) 
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15  Double Header (5 innings each) 
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - Brookfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-28     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasette State Park
     
    2nd Place  1:45   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93 - 82     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:30   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 22 Fairfield Prep 35 Win Amity 15 Lyman Hall 49 Win Amity 15 Xavier 50 Win     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 15 Laurelton Hall 50 Win Amity 16 Lyman Hall 46 Win Amity 26 Mercy 31 win     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 81  2:20   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Xavier  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41  4:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    Amity 1st Place  7:30   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Xavier  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88 - 79  2:20   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 20 Guilford 40 (Win) Amity 15 Jonathan Law 50 (Win) Amity 15 Sheehan 50 (Win)     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 24 Guilford 33 (Win) Amity 15 Jonathan Law 50 (Win) Amity 15 Sheehan 50 (Win)     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:20   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Branford  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    Amity 15 Branford 50 (Win)  2:15   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Branford  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    Amity 25 Branford 30 (Win)  2:20   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95 - 81     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16  4:45   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 104 - 77  2:45   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Invitational (VT)  Away
     
    Amity 1st Place     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:45   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 76  2:20   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:20   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 87     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    Amity Varsity did not compete Amity JV's 1st Place  7:15  returning at approx. 1:30 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    Amity 10th Place  8:45  returning at approx. 4:30 
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 110 - 76 (Branford) W 97 - 89 (Wethersfield)  2:20   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:20   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Soccer Tournament  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 98.5 - 88.5     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 19 Cheshire 44 Win Amity 15 Shelton 46 Win     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  3:45   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 25 Cheshire 31 Win Amity 15 Shelton 47 Win     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 100 - 81  5:30   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30  Grass Field 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships @ Hammonassett State Park  Away
     
    1st Place  10:30   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships @ Hammonassett State Park  Away
     
    1st Place  10:30   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 95 - 86     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Hamden  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0  2:20   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  7:45   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:20   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93 - 84    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 10/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Soccer Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  wheel chair bus and regular - P/U in back of school 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-45  4:45   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30  Share bus w/girls 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Shelton  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30  share bus with boys cross country 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  TBD - SCC Quarterfinals  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - North Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals - Team TBD  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC DIVING  Away - Hamden
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Finals  Away - S.C.S. U.
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Night  - Amity HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:15  Share bus with Girls 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15  Share bus with boys 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - No. Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Guildford JV Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  First Round of States 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(PKS 10-7)     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving  Away - Bulkeley High
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Branford  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  5:40   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    TBA    Van 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Branford  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    TBA    Van 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swim Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3(18-25 12-25 25-23 19-25)     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swim Finals  Away - S.C.S. U.
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away - Middletown High
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming Yale  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Awards Night  - Amity HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  North Haven  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-62     
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 12/7  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  2:00   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30  Bus drop off and return (do not stay all day) 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 82-56     
    Mon., 12/21  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71  3:30   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 44-72  3:45   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30  2:20   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 100 - 78  10:15 a.m. pick up at Orange Community Ctr. and return same place  all day event.. will return to Amity at approx. 7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30  Bus Drop off and return 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  1:30   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Invitational Tournament  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:15 Cheshire 3:30 Amity   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27  4:00   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64  5:15   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:30   
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:45   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  WINTERGREEN INVITATIONAL  Away - SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43  3:30   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-28  4:00   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 99 - 81     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58  4:00   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  6:15   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover, NH
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37  4:00   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Natick Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  5:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3rd- 133.30  PU:7:00 am RE:12:00   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61  4:00   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40  4:00   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.25 Wilton- 131.20     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46  4:00   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92 - 85  2:20   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Away - Cranston, RI
     
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  12:00   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 132.75 Trumbull- 130.35     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 81     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63  4:00   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20  share bus with girls 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20  share bus with boys 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:30   
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.35 Darien- 132.90  PUFL:11:45am RE:3:30  @ Darien 
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 96-82  5:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1st Place  2:20  Bus drop off and return a 8:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 131.90 Staples- 119.85     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4th place  2:20  Bus drop off and return at 8:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Jonathan Law Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36  4:00   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 1/30  Winter Dance Team  2016 CHeer and Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 132.55 Foran- 116.9  PUDO Only :8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 94 - 86     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-75     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 137.45 Daniel Hand- 135.95  PU:3:30 RE:7:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  4:00   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:50   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  11:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00  Drop off and pick up at Foran at 3:30 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Joel Barlow  Home - Gymnastics, Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich- 140.90 Ludlowe- 131.65 Barlow- 115.65     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-51  4:00   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94 - 89     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 135.50 New Canaan- 123.65 Westhill- 101.45 Stamford- 41.50     
    Tue., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling Tournament  Away - Woodlawn Bowling Lanes, West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Placed 4th  2:20  Share with Girls 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Placed 17th  2:20   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-26  4:00   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  S.C.C. Tournament  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    133.55- 4th  PU:8:15 RE:12:30   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38  4:00   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  Pickup 2:30 Cheshire HS and Return to Cheshire HS   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Amity 1st Place!  2:20  bus to drop off and return at 8:00 for pick up 
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 p.m.  pick up and return to Amity only 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9th Place  2:20  bus to return for pick up at 8:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-65  3:45   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52 - 51     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe-138.0 Wilton- 136.6 New Milford- 135.85  PU:2:45 RE:7:00   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 97.5 - 83.5     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20  will be returning at approx. 8:00 p.m., bus to stay after drop off 
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Kingswood Oxford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  Pickup 3:30 No. Haven HS and return No.Haven HS   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  bus to return for pickup at 4:00 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  Bus to drop off and return at 7:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/20  Winter Dance Team  Fairfield Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  1st Place Pom and Kick 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30  share bus with boys, bus to return at 4:00 p.m. for pick up 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 103 - 81     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 2     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  1 wheelchair and 1 regular bus 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62 - 55     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    W 93 - 80  4:20  location changed to Wesleyan 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64 - 47  11:15   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47  11:15   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47  11:15   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4    Senior Day 
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43    1st round of States 
    Sat., 2/27  Winter Dance Team  State Tournament  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00  3rd place Kick, 4th place Pom 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO Only: 8:15 am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - R.I.C. Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - R.I.C. Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66 - 39  5:30  SemiFinal SCC 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66 - 39  5:30  SemiFinal SCC 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT University
     
    5th place  3:30   
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  - Amity HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65 - 43  3:00 p.m.  2nd Round of States 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/5  Winter Dance Team  New England CHampionships  Away - Braintree HS, Braintree, MA
     
    12:00 p.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away - New Milford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    1st Round of States 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swimming Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30   
    Wed., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire HS Tournament  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  1 wheelchair bus and 1 regular 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Open Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Open Swimming Championships  Away - Yale University - Kiputh Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:00   
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Awards Night  - Amity HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  V and JV 
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield HS Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Jamboree: W.Haven, F.Ludlowe, Hamden  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20  share bus with Freshman 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20  Share bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:45   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  2:20  share bus 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20  share bus 
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:20  share bus 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20  share bus 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:20   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L O-3  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  4:00  Share bus 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00  share bus 
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:20  share bus with JV 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20  share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45  share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman meet @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:15   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    SHA 236 Amity 247
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 154, hamden 166     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  4:00   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 165, notre dame 167     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:20  share with JV 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  share with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 202 Amity 229     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4  2:20  share bus 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20  share bus 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Invitational  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monica Hargrove Invitational  Away - Amity HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00  Double Header (5 innings each) 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 154, cheshire 166    18 holes 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    xavier 156, amity 168     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Guilford, Hamden  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:20   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    amity 155, shelton 167     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Daniel Hand, Xavier  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:45   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 21-11     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  11:45   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Double Header (5 innings each) 
    Sat., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    notre dame 158, amity 161     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 216 Cheshire 221     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Note Venue: @ Sheehan High School 
    Tue., 4/26  Unified Sports Volleyball  Autism Speaks Game  Away - Orange MS
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:00   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 170, guilford 170     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20  Share bus 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 214 Lauralton Hall 217 Weston 221     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20  Share bus 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    amity 155, guilford 176     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:20  Share bus 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Branford  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Janenda
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  11:45   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Double Header (5 innings each) 
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:20   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 158, shelton 182     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    fairfield prep 172, amity 173  1:50   
    Tue., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Jonathan Law  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 186 Amity 237     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45  Share with JV 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  Share with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    amity 162, east haven 211     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  5:15   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  Unified Sports Volleyball  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45  share bus with GTRK 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45  Share bus with BTRK 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  own bus 
    Sat., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00  Own bus 
    Sat., 5/7  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00  Double Header (5 innings each) 
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  Mother's Day         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:20   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(4OT)  3:30   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:20   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 202, Suffield 228, Amity 232     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20  Share bus 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    164     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:20   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  4:00  Share bus 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00  Share bus 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4(9)     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    AMITY 161, CHESHIRE 176     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  3:00   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 206 Amity 223     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  3:15  Share bus 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15  Share bus 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:20  Share bus 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Smith Park, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20  Share bus 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Memorial Invitational  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00  van 
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Jr. Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11:00   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:30   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30  Share bus 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HAND 163, AMITY 164     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    SHA 218 Amity 224     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20   
    Mon., 5/16  Unified Sports Volleyball  Amity Volleyball Tournament  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Hand 199 Amity 224     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    HAMDEN 164, AMITY 172     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 175 Amity 233     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  2:20   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:20   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    AMITY 167, FORAN 215     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Blue and Pink Match - American Cancer Society 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 211 Amity 224     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Amity HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Pink and Blue Match - American Cancer Society 
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:15   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SCC TOURNAMENT  Away - YALE
     
    Cancelled  2:00  Own Bus - 1:45 ED 
    Tue., 5/24  Unified Sports Volleyball  Woodlawn Bowling  Away - Woodlawn Duckpin Bowling - West Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.  11:00  Do not need wheelchair bus 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Yale
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00  Own bus - 1:45 ED 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 224 Suffield 234     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20  SCC QTR Finals 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC TOURNAMENT  Away - YALE
     
    Cancelled  9:30  Share bus with boys 9:15 ED 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC TOURNAMENT  Away - YALE
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  Own Bus - 1:45 ED 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SCC TOURNAMENT  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  Share bus with GIrls Tennis - 9:15 ED 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Cheshire - SCC Semi-finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Cheshire - SCC Semi-finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SCC TOURNAMENT  Away - YALE
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30  Share bus with boys 9:15 ED 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  9:30 a.m.  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Preliminary Rounds - Class LL state tournament  Away - Yale Tennis Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC CLASS L 1ST ROUND -TBD  Home - Milford indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC CLASS L 1ST ROUND - E.O. SMITH  Home - Milford Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Open  Away - Brownson CC, Shelton
     
    Megan Tichy and Bridget Barnsley T7 41     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CIAC CLASS LL 1st Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CIAC Class LL 2nd Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  League Tournament  Away - Hawks Landing - Southington
     
    4th place - 417 Bridget Barnsley 85 Megan Tichy 104 Yuqi Zhou 110 Hannah Sosensky 118     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC CLASS LL 2nd Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Quarter-Finals 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:15  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Semifinals 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Southington  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CIAC Quarterfinals-Admission Charged 
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open Tournament  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Div. I Tournament  Away - Tallwood GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC OPEN   Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30  11:15 ED 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC OPEN   Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30  11:15 ED 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30  11:15 early dismissal 
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Southington  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:15   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale tennis complex
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45  CIAC CLASS LL SEMI-FINALS 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Information Night  - Amity HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Awards Night  - Amity HS  7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIP 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Biondi Field, West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  CLASS LL CHAMPIONSHIP 
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Block A Awards  - Grassy Hill C.C.  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day