Ansonia 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
340 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Seymour  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 52-12     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Football  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-14     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Oxford  Home - Jarvis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 40-13     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-65     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-71     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-52     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 38-86     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-69     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Watertown 78     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 24-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 90, Woodland 75  2:30   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-59     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-44     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 93, Seymour 78  4:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-53     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 81, Crosby 69     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-64     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 85, Torrington 85  5:45   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-83     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 89, Bethel 81     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-78     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-85     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 90, Seymour 78     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-60     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Kennedy 75     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-59     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Oxford 75  2:45   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-43     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 86-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 86, Wilby 73     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 91-54     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-69     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87, Shelton 83     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 70-65     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 94, Seymour 89  5:30   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-64     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wolcott, Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Crosby, WCA  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational   Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - The Ball Park at Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA