Bacon Academy 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
668 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford, Windham  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford, Windham  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-6     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invit.  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8am   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme  Home - WJJMS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme  Home - WJJMS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  Yes   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/18  FM Football  New London  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  230pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  New London  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  230pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Ledyard  Away - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Ledyard  Away - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 2OT  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays in Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays in Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-22     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  230pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - WJJMS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - WJJMS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  4pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  230pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham, Suffield  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  230pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invit. Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invit at Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Tourtellotte  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Tourtellotte  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  230pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  230pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9am   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12pm   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Thu., 10/22  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32  4pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9am   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 2ot     
    Mon., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FM Football  East Lyme  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5pm   
    Wed., 11/4  Unified Sports Soccer  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-7  4:30pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Diving Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33  4:15pm   
    Sat., 11/21  FM Football  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Class M State Final vs. Tolland @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Portland, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 49-26     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-50     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-43     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-29     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-22     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Tour.  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-22  4pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invit. @ Hillohouse  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 51-47  5pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invit. @ Hillohouse  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64(OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invit. @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Westerly RI Tour.  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invit. @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invit. @ Southern CT State Univ.  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invit. @ Southern CT State Univ.  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Dev. @ Hartford Public  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Dev. @ Hartford Public  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-64     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-41     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite. @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite. @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duels  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-25     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-81  4pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Opponent - Waterford and Ledyard 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Haddam Killingworth Duels  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29  TBA   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-19     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  CT Challenge - Southington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-66     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-25     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-44     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Conference Meet @ Coast Guard Academy  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New London, RHAM, Terryville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Conference Meet @ Coast Guard Academy  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-69     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-72     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40  4:15pm   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-63     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  ECC Finals @ Plainfield HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  5pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  5:45pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Sat., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tour.  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45  3:45PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tour.  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class L Semifinal vs New London @ East Lynme  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7am   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  8:15am   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford, Windham  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4  1pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    294  2pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  RHAM  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    188/205  1:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stonington  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    176/178     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 OT  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf @ Woodstock - Quinnatissett CC  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet @ BA  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12 OT  9am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  3pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15(5)     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  Michael's Cup - No softball Game         
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    198/172     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    184/210     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    278  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Windham  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    183/223  2pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  3pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 4/28  School Holidays and Closings  Unified Volleyball Tour - No softball Game         
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    262     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  ECC Event @ Stonington HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    187/209  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    179/203  1pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Fitch  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-26     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    183/169  1pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Killingly  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island Tour.  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:30am   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    274  2pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    189/177  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7  4:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  Youth LAX Tour. No LAX games that weekend         
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat @ Mohegan Sun  Away
     
    195  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wildcat @ Mohegan Sun  Away
     
    280  1:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    188/196  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    272     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    179/202     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet @ BA  - Football/ Soccer Field  3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    266  2pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ECC Tour. Playin game at Fitch 
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm  ECC Tour. Playin game at Fitch 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    178/188  2pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Meet  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Meet  Home - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    189/190  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  ECC Championship @ Quinnitisset  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    175/211     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament @ Connecticut National  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11am   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/22  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA