Bassick 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
286 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Softball  Harding  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes  Played at UB Softball field 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Harding (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm  Non-League Game 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Harding, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Harding, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Yes   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Park City Invitational  Home - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Park City Invitational  Home - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43  11:45 am   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Harding  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Harding  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Hillhouse, Harding, Jonathan Law  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:45 am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickman Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  9:45 am   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  ATI  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-12  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 6-26  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FM Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-12  10:45 am   
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  8:45 am  Thanksgiving Day 
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 5-65  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 17-45  11:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-48     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-79  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-36  10 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 86-87     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Fairchild Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-42  10 am   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 67-63  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-43     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 12-31  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 12-52  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-44     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-71  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 51-64     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 103-66     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-82  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-63  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 93-27     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-23  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 93-49  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-25     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-46     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-55  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M state meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-54  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-46     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-42  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-24     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 118-112(OT)     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-73  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 81-54     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC Semi-finals  Home - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 103-59     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Bassick HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-75     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  10:00am   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Bridgeport Central
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-29  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC West Divisional Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC West Divisional Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitney Puirek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-6     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Blue Fish stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cal Ripken Field @ longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(9)  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-26     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC League Championship @ Prince Tech  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC League Championship @ Prince Tech  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 pm