Berlin 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
797 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/12  V Football  Berlin Spring Inter-Squad Game  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/3  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day observed         
    Sat., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Mon., 8/31  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School         
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV will compete also 
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV will compete also 
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV will compete also 
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Berlin: 97, East Hartford: 87     
    Tue., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT Rivr Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Farmington
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Farmington
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Berlin Fair Day         
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/7  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchster
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Warm-up at 6:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  School Holidays and Closings  Parent Teacher Evening Conferences         
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Home - Wickham Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/21  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Avon  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Avon  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Avon  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School - Parent Teacher Conferences         
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Plainville  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS Multipurpose Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Windsor HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Divisional Diving  Away - Miss Porter's School
     
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m. warm-up 
    Tue., 11/3  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Professional Develepment         
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Divisional Swimming  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m. warm-up 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (7-4 pks)     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-26     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 pk5-4     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 pk 7-6     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal         
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Break - No School         
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Hoops for Food 
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Hall, Holy Cross, Newington (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-68     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Lost     
    Wed., 12/16  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Diving at 3:30pm and Swimming at 5:30pm 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Memorial Tournament  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61(OT)     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Lost     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-79     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal         
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56    Wear Home Uniforms 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Wear Home Uniforms 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Spaulding (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-59    Berlin is away - Red Uniforms 
    Tue., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38    Wear away uniforms - Consolation game at 5:00 p.m. and Championship Game at 7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA    Wear Away Uniforms - consolation game at 1:00pm and championship game at 3:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56    Berlin is away - Red Uniforms 
    Wed., 12/30  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49(2OT)     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    Lost to Guilford and Waterford. Defeated Rockville and EO Smith     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-94     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Lost     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-39     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-94     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Lost to Ellis Tech and RHAM, defeated East Catholic and Bethel     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-66     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Lost     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/13  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-96     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-51     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Lost     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Courage Duals  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    Won     
    Wed., 1/27  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-66     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Connecticut Challenge  Away - Southing HS
     
    Placed 4th out of 14 Teams     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 87-93     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Newington, Holy Cross  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Newington, Holy Cross  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52 OT     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Professional Development         
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Invite  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Presidents Weekend         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49 OT     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  School Holidays and Closings  Presidents Weekend         
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Win     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class M Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-32     
    Wed., 3/2  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m. Warm-up 
    Thu., 3/3  School Holidays and Closings  Evening Paret Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m. Warm-up 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m. Warm-up 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m. Warm-up 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Opens  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m. Warm-up 
    Thu., 3/17  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School - Parent Teacher Conferences         
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Softball Jamboree  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Only 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Varsity and JV 
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  TBA  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Wallingford CC
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  School Holidays and Closings  No School - Professional Development         
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Tue., 4/12  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 169, Platt 192     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2 (5)     
    Thu., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Hawk's Landing GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Maloney  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 175 Berlin 180 Maloney 217     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 193 Simsbury 203     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4 (5)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Newington, Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Newington 163 Conard 167 Berlin 169     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Woodstock Academy  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 174 Woodstock 180 Bristol Central 208     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 202 Glastonbury 184     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School         
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 197 Farmington 198     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Smith Memorial Park - 520 Country Club Rd.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    Berlin 306     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Turf Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 189 Newington 216     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainville, Middletown  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 165 Middletown 198 Plainville 198     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 187 Plainville 234     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Rocky Hill Indoor Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 168 middletown 202     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 168 Rocky Hill 180     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Millwoods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 197 East Catholic 245     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Lyman Orchard GC
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 161 Middletown 207     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Simsbury  Away - Wethersfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 146 Simsbury 159 Berlin 160 Wethersfield 161     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 209 Newington 220     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 187 New Britain 239     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill, Wethersfield, Avon  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 158 Avon 160 Berlin 164 Rocky Hill 201     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  East Catholic, Manchester  Away - Minnechaueg
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 177 East Catholic 213 Manchester 235     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Conard, Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 193 Middletown 272     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 161 Bristol Eastern 202     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Glastonbury, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 154 Farmington 161 Berlin 161 Notre Dame 166     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 199 Manchester 239     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 178 Farmington 181     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Platt, Cromwell  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 160 Platt 171 Cromwell 177     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Region Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Region Championship  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 157 Maloney 232     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Westwoods GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 158 Plainville 201     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 191 Hall 217     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3 (6)     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore GC
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 187 Plainville 239     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class M Meet  Away - Yale University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3      
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 314 New Britain 411 E.C. Goodwin 465     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Pisk Tournament  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
     
    Berlin 198 New Britain 229     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club - Madison
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Division II State Championship  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last Day of School         
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day