Bethel 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
705 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC developemental  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-78 Immac/Bethel W  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non league 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.  non league game 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 50- Newtown 15 Bethel 35- Weston 21 Bethel 28- New Fairfield 29  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non league 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non league game 
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Stratford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:15  non league game 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    102-80 MASUK W     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.  non league game 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    non league game 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - The Sive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    95-86 N Fairfield W     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    88-80 Immac/Bethel W     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic School Invitational  Away - St. Joseph University
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Masuk  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Masuk  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league game 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    91-84 Immac/Bethel W  Yes   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    98-74 Brookfield     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-23     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bunnell  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bunnell  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Play for the Cure 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    81-72 Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-86 newtown  5:15pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 p.m.  non league game 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    94-74 Weston     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    95-78 Joel Barlow  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non league game 
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    non league game 
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - The Dive Shop/Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.  non league 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-47  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  New Milford  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Meet  Away
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - @ Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 p.M.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm  SWC 1/4's 
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-45  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship @ masuk HIgh School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0 4-3Pks  1:30pm   
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials @ Masuk  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:00am   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    62-18, New Fairfield beats Bethel.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.  Warmup 12:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 p.m.  7:15AM  8AM weigh in 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-42  TBA   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 80-101  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 101, Barlow 72     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47  TBA   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45PM   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 32-53  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00PM   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42  3:45pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12PM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmentatl  Away - Wilton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00PM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Darien Duals  Away - Darien HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8AM  weigh in is at 9AM 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-24     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 83-96  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97, Barlow 72     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55  3:45pm  non league game 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-32  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.-3p.m.  6:30a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:30am  8:30 weigh in 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49  11:45am   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Weleyan  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.-3pm     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    49-30 Bethel beats Notre Dame     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52  4pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15AM   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmentatl  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  7AM   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 93, New Milford 69     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.-4pm     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 100-83    warm up: 3:00pm 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    W 100-78    warm up: 3:00pm 
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 100, Barlow 78     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 94, Law 63     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 81-89  4 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Platt Invit  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 91, Barlow 77     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 91-38  2:30 p.m.  No Diving 
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37  4pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 1/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmentatl  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15PM   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quest for the Best  Away - Newtown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm  4:15 registration 
    Wed., 1/27  FR Cheerleading  Quest for the Best  Away - Newtown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 registration 
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 80-90  2:30 pm  No Diving 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer and Dance Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium and Rec. Center
     
    11:00 a.m.  9AM   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer and Dance Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium and Rec. Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-49  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 91-89  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97, Barlow 74     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    75-6 New Milford beats Bethel     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00P.M.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  SWC competition  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Cheerleading  SWC competition  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 93, Barlow 83     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 99-79    warm up: 5:30pm 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 91-80  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M state meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Masuk H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am  Weigh in between 7-8AM 
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Devils Dare  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Cheerleading  Devils Dare  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  state meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 99-57    warm up: 3:00pm 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99, Barlow 71     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-85  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 101-67  4:30pm  Warmup 5:00p.m. Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class M  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Barclay Center
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Weston  Away - Nutmeg Bowl of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45PM  bowling 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 98-82    warm up: 3:00pm 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH (Diving)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Warmup 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH (Swimming)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15AM  Warmup 12:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Cheerleading  NECA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Reggie Lewis Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England indoor track meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  St. Lukes  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warmup 4:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Warmup 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 3/5  V Cheerleading  State competition  Away - New Haven Floyd Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 3/5  FR Cheerleading  State competition  Away - New Haven Floyd Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Swim Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30PM  Warmup 1:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Swim Champsionship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.  Warmup 12:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Warmup 12:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Warmup 4:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 3/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:45AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11am   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  Yes   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    175-186     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    208-175     
    Tue., 4/12  V Bowling  Danbury  Away - Dolrbill's Bowling New Milford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Intersquad  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  TBD   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    197-212     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 203, Brookfield 226     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  4:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  10:15AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    183-165     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  3pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Park - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 95.5 - Bethel 53.5 Newtown 92 - Bethel 58  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 12  3pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    193-191     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 31 Newtown 119 Bethel 56 Pomperaug 93  2:45 PM 2 buses   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 1  9:45AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    197-215     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  4PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  North Pocono (PA)  Away - Doubleday Field in Cooperstown
     
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  8:30AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    178-171  1:20pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 222, Weston 215    non-league 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Brookfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 99 - Brookfield 51 Bethel 78 - New Milford 72  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 93 Brookfield 57 Bethel 60 New Milford 90     
    Tue., 4/26  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowl
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(9)     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 220, Newtown 186    non-league 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 1 -14     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    187-235     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 242, Bunnell 236    non-league 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  3pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Bethel H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 107 - Masuk 42 Bethel 120 - New Fairfield 28 Bethel 135 - Stratford 9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    186-243     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - Stratford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 112 Stratford 38 Bethel 111 New Fairfield 39 Bethel 33.5 Masuk 116.5  2:30pm 2 buses   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 237, Immaculate 251    non-league 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    191-178     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Golf Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens CC
     
    TBA  8:45AM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys and Girls Freshmen Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 240, Masuk 224     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  4:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Outdoor Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  1PM 1 bus  9th + 10 grade competition 
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Outdoor Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00pm  9th + 10th grade events 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7    senior day 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Outdoor Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.  10AM  varsity competition 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Track Outdoor Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.  10AM  varsity competition 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 79.5 - Barlow 70.5 Bethel 76 - Bunnell 74 Weston 92 - Bethel 57  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 8  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    178-166  1:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 75 Barlow 75 Bethel 42 Weston 108 Bethel 50 Bunnell 100  2:30 p.m. 2 buses   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 7 - 0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    178-181  1:20PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 227, Stratford 293     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 2 -3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:45p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    9th grade meet 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 1    senior day 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 232, Notre Dame 224     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    9th grade meet 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0- 5  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  12:45pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 11 -2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 11 -1    coaches vs. cancer game 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    senior day 
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  1:30pm   
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S
    [Directions] 
    L 9 - 14  1:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    200-173  1:20PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7(OT)    senior night 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding CC
    [Directions] 
    183-223  Yes   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 141 Notre Dame 8 Bethel 92 Immaculate 57 Bethel 134 Kolbe 15    senior day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 248, Masuk 242    non-league 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 216, Bunnell 211    non-league 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 8    senior night 
    Wed., 5/18  Unified Sports Track  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    175-163  1:20PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15  SWC quarerfinals 
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30AM  1/4 final SWC tournament 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 6  11:30PM  1/4 finals SWC 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC tournament  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC meet  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    182-174     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 228, Weston 242    non-league 
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 220, Newtown 202     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 233, Immaculate 229     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0 -7     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM state meet  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  state tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State opens  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.