Branford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
719 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Guilford Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 96 Hamden 81     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    bus 7:30am 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    bus 7:30am 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, Guilford  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ East Haven 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Hillhouse, Guilford  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 100 West Haven 76     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Jess Field -- SCSU
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 95 Sheehan 86     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Mercy H.S. Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Mercy 
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Branford 94 Mercy 90     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Goddard State Park, RI 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Goddard State Park, RI 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Amity  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Amity  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 99 Sacred Heart 85     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Laurelton Hall 101 Branford 84     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - uPPER FIELD /GRASS FIELD/SHEEHAN hs
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park, Manchester CT 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park, Manchester CT 
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Francis Walsh Intermediate School, 185 Damascus Road, Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-12     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Cross 
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ Hammonasset 
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ Hammonasset 
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SCC Tournament 1st round 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    SCC Tournament - quarterfinal 
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Game@ Hamden HS, SCC Tournament - Semi-final 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SCC tournament - Quarter Finals 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    SCC Tournament Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    1st round state tournament 
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    Class M 1st round state tournament 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2nd round state tournament 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39    Masuk/Tip off Classic 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 50 Branford 24 (Branford 0-1)     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 63-16     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    1 Ludlowe 228, 2 Prep 177, 3 Cheshire 136.5 4 Branford 134.5 113 Pantani 1st, 132 Anderson 4th, 145 Cash 3rd, 152 Botte 2nd, 170 Travaglino 3rd, 220 Zalewski 1st.    8:00am weigh in 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 25-57     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 54 New Haven 16 (Branford 1-1)     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-49     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-74     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-43     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Derby 31 Branford 30, Glastonbury 42 Branford 35, Terryville 42 Branford 21, Middletown 60 Branford 19. (Branford 1-5, 1-1 SCC)    Glastonbury Duals 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Sheehan - 72 Branford/Guilford - 103     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 48 Branford 27 (Branford 1-6, 1-1 SCC)     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @SCSU 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Platt(Meriden) 53 Branford 18, Lyman Memorial 52 Branford 24, Branford 42 Hall 28, Branford 36 Cheshire 33. (Branford 3-8, 1-1 SCC)     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ SCSU 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 43 Branford 34 (Branford 3-9, 1-2 SCC)     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.65, JL 120.2, JB 113.9, P 110.6, N 44.0  4pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @ SCSU No bus needed per coach 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Lyman Hall - 75 Branford/Guilford - 89     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @SCSU 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Foran, Westerly (RI), South Kingstown (RI)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Foran 62 Branford 18, South Kingston 58 Branford 21, Branford 48 Westerly R.I. 26, Ledyard 61 Branford 18. (Branford 4-12, 1-2 SCC)    Jerry Watkins Duals 9:00 am weighin 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2nd/9 136.3  7am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-29     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand(Madison) 48 Branford 18 (Branford 4-13, 1-3 SCC)     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64(OT)     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-36     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.75, O 126.75, JL 123.8, N 117.65  4pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic 1/15-16/16  Away
     
    TBA    @ Coxe Cage, New Haven 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic 1/15-16/16  Away
     
    TBA    @ Coxe Cage, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    New London 43 Branford 29, Ellis Tech. 47 Branford 21, Waterford 42 Branford 33, Branford 66 Bacon Academy 16. (Branford 5-16, 1-3 SCC)     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-51     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Foran - 70 Branford/Guilford - 95     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 127.6, F 108.8     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 54 Branford 16 (Branford 5-17, 1-4 SCC)     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Game cancelled 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Shelton Rinks 
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Silver City Duals 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 79 Cheshire - 92     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.75, L 115.15, H 95.5     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 52 Branford 18 (Branford 5-18, SCC 1-5)     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Branford/Guilford - 97 Daniel Hand - 86     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Co-op 137.35, DH 136.3, M 130, VR 123.55     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Longshore Rink - outdoors 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-47     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Morgan, Fairfield Prep, New Canaan, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shoreline Scuffle At Branford Team results 1. Branford 188, 2. Morgan 149, 3. LaSalle Academy RI 140.5, 4. H-K 130, 5. Fairfield Prep 113, 6. Nonnewaug 95.5, 7. New Canaan 72, 8. Seymour 39, 9. Valley Regional 19. Individual results 106 Trevor Follo, (Morgan) def. Zach Hughes, (H-K), Pin 3:31; 3. Kyle Crouse, (Nonnewaug) def. Quinn Murphy, (New Canaan), Pin 2:45 113 Noah Pantani, (Branford) def. James Mountain, (LaSalle Academy), dec. 9-2; 3. Kasim Khan, (Fairfield Prep) def. Malakai Maher, (H-K), Pin 4:03 120 Willie Gambardella, (Branford) def. Justin Gaudiana, (LaSalle Academy B), 8-2; 3. Andrew Fortuna, (Morgan) def. Luigi DeRubeis, (New Canaan), Maj. Dec. 8-0 126 Kevin Zetner, (Fairfield Prep) def. Malik Shipman (Morgan) dec. 7-0; 3. Jake Frith, (H-K) def. David Dabkowski, (Nonnewaug), dec. 7-5. 132 Orlando Sanchez, (Fairfield Prep) def. Chad Davenport, (Morgan); 3. Andrew LaGrange, (Fairfield Prep B) def, Nate Sibbett, (New Canaan), dec. 6-4 138 Christain Charleson, (LaSalle Academy) def. Doug Brown, (H-K), Maj. dec. 10-0; 3. Kelsey Anderson, (Branford) def. Grant Ballesteros, (Fairfield Prep), Maj. dec. 9-1 145 Zach Cash, (Branford) def. Matt Jenkins, (H-K B), Pin 1:58; 3. Alex Martinez, (LaSalle Academy) def. Brian Campbell, (Nonnewaug), Tech Fall 16-0. 152 Kieran Duggan, (Nonnewaug) def. Grayson Adler (H-K) Pin 5:22; 3. Jordan Botte, (Branford) def. Mason Bernard, (LaSalle Academy), dec. 8-6 160 Christopher Francis (LaSalle Academy) def. MacKay Revis (H-K) Maj. Dec. 14-2; 3.Jack Spencer, (Branford) def. Flori Cenkolli, (Nonnewaug), Pin 4:07 170 Evan Titus, (Fairfield Prep) def. Rob Consiglio, (Morgan), dec. 5-2; 3. Chris Travaglino, (Branford) def. Jason Harrison, (LaSalle Academy), Pin 2:35 182 Dante Delbonis, (LaSalle Academy) def. David Wyzykowski, (H-K), dec. 9-7; 3. Will Arliss, (New Canaan) def. Matt Jakab, (Fairfield Prep), Pin 1:16 195 Jackson Seward, (Branford) def. Austin Guasp, (Valley Regional), Pin 3:42; 3. Ivan Villanueva, (Morgan) def. Ryan Russo, (New Canaan), dec. 2-1 220 Kyle Zalewski, (Branford) def. 3. Steve Hanson, (Morgan), Pin 5:33; 3. Nick Kortman (New Canaan) def. Henry Heilshorn, (Nonnewaug), dec. 4-2 285 Chris Ernst, (Seymour) def. Austin Daley, (Morgan), Pin 1:01; 3. HyunJin Lim, (Branford) def. John Hughes, (Nonnewaug), Pin 0:57 152 Champion, Nonnewaug's Kieran Duggan won the tournament OW award.    8am weigh in / door open 7:30 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 89 Notre Dame - 96     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 59 Branford 18 (Branford 5-19, SCC 1-6)     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.45, DH 135.95     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Flip Flop
     
    Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Farmington, Seymour, Maloney, Pomperaug  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 39 Pomperaug 31, Branford 60 Seymour 6, Branford 46 Farmington 27, Branford 58 Maloney 21. (Branford 9-19, SCC 1-6)     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-82     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 72 Fairfield Prep - 103     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 49 Branford 26 (Branford 9-20, SCC 1-7)     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Law
     
    1st/5 135.0  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC V Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC, New Haven 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-17     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 132.55, P 117.6, N 30.0     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.2, G 135.25, W 132.7.  5pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    @ FLAC, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    @ FLAC, New Haven 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138, NFA 128.05, S 127.35    With NFA 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 59-44    SCC 1st round 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Regional Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury MA 
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury MA 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @Orange Community Pool 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    @Hamden High School 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @SCSU 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34    Class L qualifying round 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - New Milford
     
      7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-36    1st round of the class L state tournament 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    1st round Div II state tournament 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    @ Bennett Rink West Haven, Quarter finals state tournament 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  FR Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Bus 10:45am 
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hand Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    bus 7:30am 
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  FR Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus @ 3:30pm 
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 190 Foran 209     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand  Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    TBA    Indian Harbor YC Greenwich CT 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 OT     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 174 East Haven 212     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 177 Sheehan 176     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 191 Law 182     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Guilford, Hamden  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 197 Hamden 173     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Xavier, Daniel Hand  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 183 Hand 162     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Foran, Lyman Hall  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 172 Lyman Hall 182 Foran 201     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @Pettipaug 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Hillhouse  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 181 North Haven 222     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  CT Fleet Race @Avery Point  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    @Avery Point Groton CT 
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    TBA    Danbury High School 
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 167 Hillhouse 229     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away
     
    TBA    New Haven, CT  
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 187 Sheehan 159     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 178 Law 198     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 173 East Haven 211 Cross 215     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 170 North Haven 214     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford 165 Hillhouse 198 Cross 208     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 176 Guilford 179     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 171 Hand 167 Career 244     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14    Semi-finals/SCC 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9    1/4 finals SCC 
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.