Bridgeport Central 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
435 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Marin School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  12:00 p.m.  Two buses 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Football  Bassick  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Staples, Greenwich  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Staples, Greenwich  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Veterans Park Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-53  11:15 a.m.  Two buses 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Harding  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Harding, Bassick  Away - Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Westhill, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Westhill, Norwalk  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  4:45 p.m.  Two buses 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  4:30 p.m.  Two buses 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    10:55 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-51     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 am, return at 10:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  H-7:00 am, C-7:15 am  est. return 12-1pm for Central, 6-9 pm for Harding 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-91  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-47     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairchild Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Fairchild-Wheeler Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-56     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-91     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-54  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 60-93  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 am  Meet is at Masuk High School 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-85  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm Weigh In 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm Weigh In 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-44     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-69     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-43  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Darien, Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 40-89  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-77  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Westhill, Norwalk, Danbury  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Westhill, Norwalk, Danbury  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-56     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-57  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-85  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-82  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-77     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Fitch  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV  Away - Staples
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC JV  Away - Staples
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-76     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    4:00 pm Weigh In 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-69  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-54  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CSC Conference Tournament  Away - Ellis Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-80  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-31     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 71-76  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-67     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-55  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BMA-1:00, FW- 1:15, H-1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-82     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-28     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  H-2:00, C-2:15   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  H-2:00, C- 2:15   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Seaside Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Harding  Home - UB's softball field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  9:50 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Bridgeport Central
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  9:15 am   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - UB's softball field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  9:45 am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 165, Central 274  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155, Central 275  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trinity Catholic 201, Central 236  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9(9)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 146, Central 262  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 156, Central 262  H-12:45, C-1:00   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 156, Central 234  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 185, Central 264  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St Joseph 174, Central 235  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 183, Central 235  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:10   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  9:15 am   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 161, Central 241  H-1:30, C-1:45   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Relays  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Relays  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Bluefish Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 170, Central 226  H-1:45, C-2:00   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 203, Central 219  H-2:15, C-2:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.