Bristol Eastern 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
641 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Volleyball Playday  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Veterans Park-Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  3:45 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper-Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Bristol Soccer Club-Emmett St.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Wolcott  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21  4:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Multi-Purpose Field at SWHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, South Windsor  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, South Windsor  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48  4:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Bristol Central  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - ST PAUL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - ST PAUL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington Play Day  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - EASTERN
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South Blue Division Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  4:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48  4:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - SMSA--Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  8:15 a.m.  3 buses 
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  JV Wrestling  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Avon, Wethersfield, Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Avon, Wethersfield, Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  CJ McCormick Invitational  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-57  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-68     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 41-70  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Nonnewaug H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 58-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    2:00 a.m.  12:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Plainville, Terryville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  tba   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28  tba  Opponent: Danbury or New Milford 
    Thu., 12/31  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invite  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  BE JV Tournament  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-72  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Smithtown Tournament  Away - Smithtown West H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Smithtown Tournament  Away - Smithtown West H.S.
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duel  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-71     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-70  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-51     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland R.I.
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven JV Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Xavier, Daniel Hand, Trumbull, New Milford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-36     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-53  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford H.S.
     
    Cancelled  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-68     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Nonnewaug, Derby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ledyard, Carmel (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ledyard, New Milford  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hall, Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-76  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  CCC JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53(OT)  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-70(OT)     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Tournament  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 50-71  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m..  w/var   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class L Tournament  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(9)  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0(5)     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    BE 196 Middletown 192     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville, Platt, Kaynor Tech  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home
    [Directions] 
    BE 202 Berlin 161     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    BE 203 Plainville 224     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  3 buses 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11(8)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    BE 211 Platt 171     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    BE 215 BC 190     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - EASTERN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    BE 203 New Britain 200     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    BE 203 SMSA 201     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Fresh/Soph Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    BE 193 Rocky Hill 190     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    BE 193 Newington 153     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  3 buses 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(8)     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - walnut hill park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - columbus park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  3 buses 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(12)  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(10)  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - EASTERN
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, N.B.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Newington  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.