Brookfield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
801 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:15pm   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00   
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel Freshman Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 am   
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity & JV 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/2  FR Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Pre-season Jamboree  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton VB Jamboree  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity & JV 
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  Shuttle 2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BR 26,NM 29 BR 22, JB 38 BR 18, ST 45
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield- 21 Barlow- 35 Brookfield- 16 Stratford-47 New Milford- 24 Brookfield- 35     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm  Rosh Hashana - Check w/ team if an issue 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Rosh Hashana check w/ coach to see if an issue 
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Football  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    cancelled 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    BR 15, BTH 49 BR 15, KC 15 BR 15, ND 50  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel- 23 Brookfield-35 Brookfield- 17 Notre Dame-43 Brookfield-15 Kolbe- No score  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42    Pop Warner Night 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invatational  Away
     
    DNR Varsity Race  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational at Goddard Park Warwick RI  Away
     
    8th of 15 Championship Race     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Weston, Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    BR 17, MA 46 BR 15, WE 44 BR 19, WE 42     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Weston, Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield-29 Masuk-39 Brookfield- 24 Bunnell-33 Weston- 24 Brookfield- 31     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    at Notre Dames request 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    BR 25, NT 30 BR 25, PO 31  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    Newtown- 15 Brookfield-50 Pomperaug-15 Brookfiedl-50  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Play For The Cure Game 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Play For The Cure Game 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14    HOMECOMING! 
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational, Wickham Park  Away
     
    DNR  7:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational, Wickham Park  Away
     
    Immaculate- 15 Brookfield-45 New Fairfield-32 Brookfield-23  7:30am   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    BR 22, NF 36 BR 18, IMM 43  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00am   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3rd Place  1:45pm  At Bethel High School 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45pm  At Bethel High School 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28 (OT)  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Cheerleading  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:50pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  FR Jamboree @ Masuk  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - bunnell hs football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Cancelled 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    J.R. 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Cheerleading  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:30pm  At Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Barlow field J
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Meet  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:30pm  At Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SWC quarterfinals 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  swc semifinals@Pomperaug HS  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  pomperaug is the site the opponent is unknow 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am  At Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 pm  At Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm  Playing At Bittner Park 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC - Masuk  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm  First Round of States 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:30pm  First Round of States-see site info 
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm  First Round of States 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45pm  2nd Round of States 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm  2nd Round of States 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship at Thetford Academy VT.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC CLASS MEET  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Tourney @ Yale  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45am  Pick up at Deli 
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7  7:30am   
    Thu., 11/26  V Cheerleading  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  ATI  Away - Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    @WCSU 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  ATI  Away - Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    W 31-6  4:15pm  @WCSU 
    Tue., 12/1  V Cheerleading  ATI  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm  @WCSU 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CIAC Finals @West Haven High School 
    Sat., 12/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CIAC Finals @West Haven High School 
    Sat., 12/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    CIAC Finals @West Haven High School 
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 63-33  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - capital prep
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-19     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43  5:30pm  Brookfield VS New Fairfield 
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic - 1st Rd  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic - 1st Rd  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58  4:30  Game Changed to 6:15 due to weather 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic - 2nd Rd  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic - 2nd Rd  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48  10:00am  Played at Norwalk H.S. 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-60    B & G Varsty Doubleheader 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am  Wilton High School 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45    B & G Varsty Doubleheader 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am  Wilton High School 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-65     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57    Youth Basketball Night 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm  @Kennedy High School 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am  Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am  Wesleyan 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 35-73  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-50     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Football  Walter Camp Breakfast of Champions  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45  Walter Camp Breakfast of Champions 
    Sat., 1/16  V Cheerleading  Danbury Competition  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 74-53  9:00am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-51    Travel Team Night 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-84  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-61    Kids Night 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:00am  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-55  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47    Pink Game 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38    Pink Game 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Monroe-Woodbury (NY)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Competition  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 1/30  Dance Team  New Milford High School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30am  Pick up at the Dance Studio 
    Mon., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-55     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  SWC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm  At Newtown High School 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38  10:00am   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-52  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-25     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  (9th Annual President's Day JV Tournament)  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am  @ Pomperaug 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-72  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Wethersfield, Haddam-Killingworth, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66  3:15pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 2/27  Dance Team  State Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  At Hamden High School 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston 
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Voters  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    All DAY 
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Voters  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:10 a.m.    All DAY 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @ Masuk 
    Sat., 3/5  V Cheerleading  States  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BHS World Cup Indoor Soccer Tournament  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BHS World Cup Indoor Soccer Tournament  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BHS World Cup Indoor Soccer Tournament  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00 - 9:00 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Weston High School - Athletic Meeting  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00 - 9:00 
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00 - 9:00 
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Module 19  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Bunnel High School 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00 - 9:00 
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00 - 12:00 
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00 - 12:00 
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Team Hand Ball Tournament  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Team Hand Ball Tournament  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - Library
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Parent Meeting  Home - Library
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Unified Sports State Tournament  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:00pm  At Wilby High School 
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Shamrock Run 5K  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Valhalla New York  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am  11:00am - 7:00pm 
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Berlin Jamboree 
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Dutches County Stadium 
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 1     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Picture Day  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 218 Naugatuck 232  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Play Practice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  SWC leadership Conference  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @ Pomperaug 
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 245-284  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 6     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 175 Brookfield 186     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 206-244  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 9INNINGS     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Counseling Fund Raiser  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.    Mr Balderick's Head Shaving Event 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 to 3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wellness Festival  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Newtown  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 197 Brookfield 212  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 164 Brookfield 212     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 203-224     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Dutchess stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6 OT  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  PLC Half Day for Students         
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 169 Pomperaug 175     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    loss 192-265  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  At Masuk 
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 187 New Fairfield 215  9:00 am   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  At Bunnell 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 221-226     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 am   
    Wed., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 173 Brookfield 192  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Stratford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break         
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 10    Out of League Game 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Wilton  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 217-218     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Bethel  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Referendum set up  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports & Michaels Cup Dinner  Away - Aqua Turf Club, Southington
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  At Bethel 
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 225-309     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  referendum vote  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-9:00pm     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 222-284  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 180 Brookfield 180     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 190-216     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away - Ethan Allen Inn
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am  Danbury High School 
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am  Danbury High School 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Scholar-Athlete Dinner  Away - Aqua Turf Club, Southington
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10 - 5    jv prior at 5:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 200-260  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Immaculate  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  At Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 185 ND-Fairfield 186  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 166 Brookfield 192  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    Brookfield 193  7:45am  Oxford Green's Golf Course 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  New Milford  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  J.B. has no JV team, game was cancelled 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Try Outs  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Try Outs  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  8:00am  New Britain, Ct. 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  8:00am  New Britain, Ct. 
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Try outs  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 175 Brookfield 176     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 4 (4th OT)    girls track meet at home 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 204-208     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 217-258  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:50 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel Freshman Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Class Trip  Away - 6 Flags
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck's Games  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  White Plains High School 
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relay's  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Sheehan High School, Wallingford, Ct. 
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louck's Games  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  White Plains High School 
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  White Plain's High School 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louck's Games  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  White Plain's High School 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Masuk  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  BHS Danceathon  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-6:00am     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC Team Semi's  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Home of Higher Ranked Team 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win 218-299  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  5:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Newtown, New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Team Semi's  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Home of Higher Ranked Team 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 202 Bunnell 210  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Newtown, Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  At Weston 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  SWC Team Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled    Home of Higher Ranked Team 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  SWC Team Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled    Home of Higher Ranked Team 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 168 Brookfield 198  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 198 - 206     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 174 Brookfield 180     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm  Held at Higher Ranked Team 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  3:15 pm  Held at Higher Ranked Team 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  JV SOFTBALL CANDLEWOOD CLASSIC  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  JV Softball Candlewood Classic  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5:30 or 7:30 
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Waterview
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Home of Higher Ranked Team 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA  Held at Higher Ranked Team 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Pender's Field 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 pm  At Bethel 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  Held at Immaculate H.S. 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 pm  At Bethel 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  Held at Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Weston, Ct. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  Held at Immaculate H.S. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  New Milford, Ct. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  DeLuca Field, Stratford 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  Held at Joel Barlow 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 180 Stratford 190     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  DeLuca Field 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Pender's Field 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  The Stapples - The Chappa  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    Driven by the Coach 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Newtown, Ct. 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatters Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Danbury High School 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invite  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm  Danbury, Ct. 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Newtown, Ct. 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invite  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm  Danbury, Ct. 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30am  Ridgewood C.C. Danbury, Ct. 
    Fri., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  PLC Day Early Dismissal         
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:00am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Yale  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Coaches Cup Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Rock Ridge C.C. 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC STATE TOURNAMENT AT YALE  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
     
    3rd Place SWC's Score 431  6:30 am  Brownson C. C. Shelton 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Platt  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 pm  at Middletown High School 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm  at Middletown High School 
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Parent Meeting for Ice Hockey  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Timberland Golf Course  Away
     
    TBA  6:16 am  Timberland Country Club 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am  at Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am  at Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Try outs  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30 - 7:30pm 
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Try outs  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:30 - 7:30pm 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Try outs  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 - 7:00pm 
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home - Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  at Willowbrook Park New Britain 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  at Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathalon/Decathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am  Willowbrook Park 
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon/Decathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am  at Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathalon/Decathalon  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm  Willowbrook Park 
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon/Decathalon  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm  at Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Moving up Ceremony  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-10:00pm     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Parent Meeting    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Moving up Ceremony  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  School Holidays and Closings  Last Day Of School Early Dismissal         
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Mon., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Wed., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Wed., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Mon., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Wed., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm 
    Wed., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football  Home - Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00pm - 7:00pm