Bullard Havens Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
381 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45am  Pensanti Blue 
    TBA  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    TBA    NL 
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  PD 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm  Favia Blue 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad, Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:00pm  NL Favia Blue 
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:00pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    NL 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Harding, Bassick  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    NL 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/17  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-12  4:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    NL 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 22-20     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00pm  NL Favia Blue 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  3:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Survival Night    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45pm  NL Favia Blue 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Connecticut Junior Republic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  yellow bus 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 26-16     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 Dismissal    12:03 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm  yellow bus 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  PD 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  PD 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    NL 
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm  Favia Blue 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 43-14  11:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus Day    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Harding  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Amistad, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 26-18     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  1:30pm  yellow bus 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NL 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am  Walkuski Blue Rain Date 10/23 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    NL 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15pm  Favia Blue 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NL 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Invitational  Away - Platt Tech
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:50pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - YMCA
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:30pm  Yellow Bus NL 
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Open House    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 Dismissal    12:03 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  9:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 30-8     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  CSC Round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  CSC round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 24-22  2:00pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-0  12:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Harding  Away - At Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-22  2:00pm  Favia and Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  States Round 1  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  States Round 1  Away
     
    TBA    BYE TO 2nd ROUND 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  States Round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  11:45am  Favia Blue 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Veterans Day    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Report Card Night    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  FR Football  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  10:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  ATI  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22    Playing Obrien JV 
    Wed., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Career Selection Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30pm  Favia Blue 
    Wed., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  PD 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Connecticut Junior Republic (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 63-29  3:30pm  NL 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 65-11     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-35  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-27     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32  3:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-23     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 65-48  3:30pm  NL 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 47-36    NL 
    Wed., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Legal Day 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49  5:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 57-39  5:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 46-37  11:45am  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25    NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43  3:30pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 56-38    NL 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53    NL 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    NL 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  4:15pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-25     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 96-43  2:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-36     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 31-12     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 36-25     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20  3:30pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26    NL 
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37    NL 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-25     
    Tue., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  PD 12:03    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 39-20    NL 
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 34-7     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-23  2:30pm  Favia Blue 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-24     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 52-18     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Mon., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  MLK NO School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 40-36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22  4:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-15     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-67 (2OT)  3:00pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-62    NL 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-29  4:00pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-20     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    L 78-62  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    L 59-35     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-31     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 57-50  3:00pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27    NL 
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36    NL 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 38-12     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 58-40     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 38-37     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-17  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 81-73  3:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-51     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-33  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-21     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 100-54     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-40  3:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15    NL 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 78-48    NL 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 48-35    NL 
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Lincolns BDAY NO SCHOOL    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Washingtons BDAY NO School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-47  4:00pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-40    NL 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35    NL 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-18     
    Tue., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  PD NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 71-60     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 42-38     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 40-20     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 80-76 2ot  3:00pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45    NL 
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Post Season Meeting  Away - Cheney
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-29  3:00pm  Yellow Bus  
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 PD    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CSC 1st Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-19     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC 2nd Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Post Season Meeting  Away - Cheney
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  States 1st Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 PD    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 PD    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  9:00am  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Good Friday No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue Rain date 3/31 
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45pm  Polano Blue 
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 PD    12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30pm  Polanco Blue NL 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4 (9)  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm  Polanco Blue NL 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Start of April Vacation    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15pm  Polanco Blue 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 27-21  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - UB's softball field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  9:45am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24 (8)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45pm  Polanco Blue 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue NL 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7 (4)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15pm  Polanco Blue NL 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  2:15pm  nl Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9 (9)  9:15am  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  1:45pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15pm  Polanco Blue 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1 (6)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  Yes  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15pm  Polanco Blue 
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20  1:45pm  NL 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm  Polanco Blue 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  1:45pm  Favia Blue 
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 24-5  1:45pm  Pensanti Blue, Whitney will be home team 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm  Polanco Blue 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  1:45pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  NO TENNIS COURTS AVAILABLE    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Seaside Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45pm  Polanco Blue 
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-21  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45pm  Polanco Blue NL 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Orientation    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00am  Pensanti Blue 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45pm  Polanco Blue 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  12:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm  Polanco Blue 
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  No Tennis Courts Available    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  12:03 PD    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Harding  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  No Tennis Courts Available    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  8:30am  Pensanti Blue 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:30pm  Favia Blue 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45pm  Polanco Blue 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  1:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  1:45pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue NL 
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Seaside Diamond #10
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  2:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC Championship  Away
     
    TBA  8:00am  Polanco Blue 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Last Day for League Games Softball and Baseball    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Seeding Day    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  8:45am  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  CSC Round 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  CSC Round 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  CSC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  CSC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CSC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Seaside Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Pensanti Blue 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  States  Away
     
    TBA  8:00am  Polanco Blue 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M (Boys Only)  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm  TBA 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  States Round 1  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM (Girls Only)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm  TBA 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:00am  TBA