Bunnell 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
620 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - FLAC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  check in 8:30 a.m. 
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel-84 Bunnell-78     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non-league 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    P 20 Bu 41 Bu 15 KC 49  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Bunnell 50 Bunnell 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non-league 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non-league 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    joel barlow 91 bunnell 76     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non-league 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford, Immaculate  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    N 21 Bu 40; Bu 22 Str 36; Imm 26 Bu 32  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford, Immaculate  Home - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 15 Bunnell 48 Immaculate 16 Bunnell 47 Bunnell 18 Stratford 39  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.  non-league 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    brookfield 90 bunnell 70  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:15 a.m.  non-league 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Weston  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Br 19 Bu 42; Bu 25 Mas 31; W 25 Bu 33  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Weston  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Br 24 Bu 33; W 23 Bu 32; Bu 18 M 34;  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jon Law 86 Bunnell 82     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 99 Bunnell 71  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86 Bunnell 73  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    NF 23 Bu 32; Bu 18 ND 45; JB 21 Bu 36  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Bu 28 JB 29 Bu 18 ND 41 NF 16 Bu 43  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    New milford 100 bunnell 66     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-44  4:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NM 18 Bu 43; Bu 23 Be 34  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 27 Bunnell 32 New Milford 21 Bunnell 40  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 83 Bunnell 74  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    foran 94 bunnell 80  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    newtown 89 bunnell 79     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New fairfield 89 Bunnell 84  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - bunnell hs football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    non-league 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    non-league game 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    bunnell 90 stratford 75     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.  non-league 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non-league 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    non-league 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-41     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SWC Quarterfinal  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinal  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semifinal  Away - Weston HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  SWC Final  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semifinals  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  SWC Final  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30  3:45 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Final  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Class L First Round  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class L First Round  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Class L First Round  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Class L Second Round  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Class L Second Round  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Class L Second Round  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49  4:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Class L Quarterfinal  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Class L Quarterfinal  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Class L Quarterfinal  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale Pool
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24  8:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    NM 76, Bunnell 3     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-53  1:00 PM  non-league 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 45-17     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 66-67  3:30  non-league 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91, Bun/Str 43     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-51     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Law HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48    non-league 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Uknown opponent  Away - Masuk HS
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 48, Bunnell 21     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60  4:00 p.m.  non-league 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89, Bun/Str 40     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-45     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Danbury Sports
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug , Bunnell     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Danbury Sports
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 63-67    non-league 
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-56     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 84, Bun/Str 70     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 67, Bunnell 9     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Danbury Sports
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 21-70     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-43     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 82, Bun/Str 36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 23-51     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 83, Bunnell 0     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 90, Bun/Str 49     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 34-65     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 60-93    non-league 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 91, Bun/Str 38     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-68     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 37, Bunnell 36     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Danbury Sports
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-59     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Law
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 76-67     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-71  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    Warde/Ludlowe 92, Bun/Str 27     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 30-38     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 56, Bunnell 18     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    law 109 bunn/str 30     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 75, Bun/Str 52     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    hamden 102 bun/ str 41     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    foran 70 bun/str 47     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-43     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 76-68  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    new fairfield 72 bunn/ str 57     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    new milford 85 bunn/ str 41     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    kennedy 91 bunn str 72     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 172 Bunnell 220  1:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    L 224-164     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6(8)     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  3:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 258-163     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 211-190     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 238 Immaculate 217     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:45   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-11     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 207 Bunnell 212  1:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win 207-212     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 232 Masuk 223  1:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 113 Notre Dame 17, Bunnell 95 Brookfield 55, Bunnell 83 Masuk 62  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 166 Bunnell 206     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk, Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bu 142, ND 6; Mas 79, Bu 71; Bu 121, Br 28     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 226 Brookfield 221  1:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 224 Newtown 196     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 172 Bunnell 205  1:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-18     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 218 ND 238     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11  11:15   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:15   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Loss 205-170     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 228 Immaculate 223  1:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 101 New Fairfield 49, Bunnell 93.5 Immacualte 56.5, Pomperaug 102 Bunnell 48  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 161 Bunnell 223  1:30   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Bu 100, NF 49; Bu 78, Pomp 72; Bu 102, Imm 47  2:30   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 206 New Fairfield 208     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    Loss 213-161     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 187 Bunnell 235  1:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 236 Barlow 242  1:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1  3:30   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 250 ND 212  1:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:45   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  5:15   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:45   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 168 Bunnell 196  1:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  3:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 118 Kolbe 18, New Milford 81 Bunnell 69, Newtown 114 Bunnell 34     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 243-186     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    New 91.5, Bu 58.5; Bu 144, KC 5; Bu 90, NM 60  2:30   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 239 Weston 223     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 162 Bunnell 196  1:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 213-220     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 213 Bunnell 220     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  4:00   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 272 New Canaan 199  1:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8  3:45   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  5:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 203 Stratford 277  1:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  4:00   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 76 Bunnell 74, Barlow 78.5 Bunnell 71.5, Weston 96.5 Bunnell 53.5  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Wooster MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 201-162     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Bu 75, We 75; Bu 89, JB 60; Bu 100, Be 50  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 217 Brookfield 258     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 207-162     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 180 Bunnell 224     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 181 Bunnell 192     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Law HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 243-188     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 180 New Fairfield 185  1:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Weston, Newtown  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 249 Weston 235  1:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  2:45   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 202 Bunnell 210     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 203-165     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bu 127, Str 23     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 119, Stratford 30     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 211 Barlow 216  1:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-4     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River
    [Directions] 
    Loss 195-171     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 164 Bunnell 202     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 178 Bunnell 209     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, 180-190     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Loss 181-171     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownstone Country Club
     
    TBA  1:30