Canton 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
601 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Bolton, East Windsor  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Bolton, East Windsor  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 28-38     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-29     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Bear Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-6     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Bear Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - Abbe Road Field - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Enfield, Stafford  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Enfield, Stafford  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-48     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 51     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-62     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Seymour  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament  
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Granby 40 - Canton 36     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 27-47     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 48 - SMSA 36     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Spaulding (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Somers 54 - Canton 11     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Chad Antoch Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-42     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 71-51     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Canton 46 - Stafford 24     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Montville, Weston  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 54 - Seymour 24 Weston 42 - Canton 39 Canton 45 - Gilbert 30 Montville 59 - Canton 15     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 34 - Canton 31     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Canton 57 - Coventry 12     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-30     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Oxford, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 83-60     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-31     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-40     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-55     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 69-37     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  NCCC Tournament  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-66     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  NCCC Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  NCCC Tournament  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-68(3ot)     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-77     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class S Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton Lacrosse Play Day  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Lacrosse Play Day  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Ellington  Away - Coventry HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Invitational  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Invitational  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, Granby Memorial, Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, Granby Memorial, Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Dec-Hep  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Dec-Hep  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Dec-Hep  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Dec-Hep  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Avon  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    canton 261 avon 224 new britain 246     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Tower Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Canton 197, Stafford 199     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canton 228 Ellington 172     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    canton 252 hall 212     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Aerospace  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 (10)     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    canton 268 cheshire 220 mercy 191     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    Canton 221 East Granby 183     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Canton 213, Coventry 167     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    canton 240 suffield/east granby 206 lauralton hall 193     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Canton 216, Granby 162     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Canton 226 Suffield 141     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Cedar Knob, Somers
    [Directions] 
    Canton 214 Enfield 178     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    canton 253 woodstock academy 232     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Somers  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12OT     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    Canton 272, Bolton 213     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    canton 260 hall 223 northwest catholic 193     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Canton 241, Somers 166     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8)     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    Canton 215, Windsor Locks 193     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Aerospace  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Avon, Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    canton 259 avon 219 conard 197     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Canton 201, Classical 202     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    canton 254 cheshire 219 lauralton hall 201     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    canton 242 woodstock academy 208     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Last Chance  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Last Chance  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Suffield  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    canton 240 simsbury 188 suffield/east granby 202     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 222 Granby 162     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Power Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Canton 195 SMSA 195     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    canton 245 avon 208 northwest catholic 202     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.