Capital Prep 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
245 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 44-14     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Thames River  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    W 43-14     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  ATI  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  ATI  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Harding  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Harding  Home - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-28     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-18     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Western New England College
     
    L 48-77     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Loughlin (NY)  Away - Francis Lewis HS
     
    L 52-60     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 72-26     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - capital prep
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 76-30     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Patrick (NJ)  Away - Nazareth HS
     
    W 65-52     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-47     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 83-74     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-25     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 80-36     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Christ The King (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 62-66     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 70-22     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Oregon City (OR)  Away - Nazareth HS
     
    W 82-75     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 93-88     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Conference Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 68-22     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Conference Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 71-17     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 67-74     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 85-39     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-90     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shenendehowa (NY)  Away - Gauchos Gym
     
    W 57-48     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 86-39     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 91-42     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical (RI)  Away - CCRI
     
    L 62-24     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Christ The King (NY)  Away - Christ the King
     
    L 74-79     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-49     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 57-81     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-69     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 27-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Capital Prep 246 Wilcox tech 188 Kaynor tech 227     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Capital prep 252 University 196     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 220 Prince tech 266     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 28-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Capital Prep 226 Cheney Tech 257     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Captial prep 215 Goodwin tech 209     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Capital Prep 231 vinal tech 214     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 230 wilcox tech 204     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC League Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 233 university 199     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Waverly Field
     
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    capital 209 prince -forfeit     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  MLC  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 205 Cheney Tech 224     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Waverly
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Waverly Field
     
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 226 Goodwin tech 235     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    capital prep 201 vinal tech 193     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-28     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stubbs Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.