Cheshire 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
917 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 7/3  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day observed         
    Sat., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden Trials  Away - Brooksvale park/ Hamden
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury Scrimmage  Away - Simsbury High
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon High
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Captain's Council  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Hamden  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, West Haven  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, West Haven  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-46     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invite  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invite  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Amity  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnawaug meet  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Amity  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park and rec punt pass, kick   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 13-30  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Soccer  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Music in Motion  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton JV Invite  Away - Shelton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - Hammonasset state park
     
    4:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - Hammonasset state park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 38-16  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Postseason 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Postseason 
    Sat., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Postseason 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Postseason 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Postseason 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-42  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich High
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 pm   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield High
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Southington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-36     
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 12/7  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfiled Ludlowe Tournament  Away - Fairfiled Ludlowe high
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Rockville Invite  Away - Rockville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rockland (MA)  Away - Wellesley HS, MA
     
    L 24-55     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  3:15 Cheshire 3:30 Amity   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame Academy (MA)  Away - WellesleyHS, MA
     
    L 42-56     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Milford Jamboree  Away - milford Ice rink
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Invitational  Away
     
    09:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  1:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Duels  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    100-79  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament/Unknown  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-74  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    92-70  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-73     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    92-70  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale Coxe cage
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite- Day 2  Away - Yale Coxe cage
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-90     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    96-81  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-82  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    92-79     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55  4:00   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  St Bernard Invite  Away - St Bernard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    94-86  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-51  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    90-66  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Glastonbury, Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 55-81  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    93-80  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 67-34  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 am   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    94-87     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-40     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  Pickup 2:30 Cheshire HS and Return to Cheshire HS   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 p.m.  pick up and return to Amity only 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Northford Ice rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-83  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Hamden Rink
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Kingswood Oxford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  Pickup 3:30 No. Haven HS and return No.Haven HS   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    99-84  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 2     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Orange town Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC DIVE CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Hamden high
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  scc Finals  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Bennett rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Madison, NJ  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter         
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Neeneghan Relays  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 174 Shelton 171     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, East Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:15   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Career Magnet  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  10:45 am   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 344 Amity 317  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 179 Hand 182     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanaug CC
    [Directions] 
    CHS 251 Northwest 214 E. Hartford 306  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 162 Guilford 173     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Foran, West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Newington, Hall  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 241 Newington 224 Hall  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 26-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Sat., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier high
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    CHS 221 Amity 216  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track Meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 220 Mercy 191 Canton 268     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 167 Wolcott 196     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    CHS 235 Sacred Heart 213  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 175 Sheehan 172     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Little C meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 231 HAND 198     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Little C meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 OT  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 166 Xavier 158     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 193 Fairfield Prep 170     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 236 Lauralton Hall 208  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown High
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown high
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track Meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown High
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown High
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 162 Notre Dame 155     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 222 Newington 211     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 172 Guilford 179     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    CHS 224 Suffield/E.Granby 216  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 214 Hand 191  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 161 Cheshire 176     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relays  Away - sheehan high
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 219 Northwest Cath. 199     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity High
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 160 Shelton 176     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    169     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 219 Lauralton Hall 201 Canton 254     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track Meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    170     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    CHS 211 Amity 224     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - Sheehan High
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(11)     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - CHS practice field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 162 Hamden 164     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - yale
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 207 Sacred Heart 223     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track Meet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, East Haven  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 168     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Sheehan high School
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Chs 187 Suffield 205     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Sheehan High
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - yale
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    CHS 219 Mercy 196  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housy last chance  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournamant  Away - Longshore CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - West Haven DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Race Brook CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL championship  Away - Willowbrook park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willowbrook park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day