Coginchaug 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
602 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA  9:30am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm (2 buses) & 5:00 pm - 1 Fan Bus   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv.  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv.  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Creed  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Inv.  Away - Camp Ingersoll - Portland
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 pm  Varsity & JV Travel together 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm  Varsity & JV Travel together 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Inv.  Away - Camp Ingersoll - Portland
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 pm  Conference Game 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Ellington  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  w/ Varsity 3:45 pm  40 minute game. 11 on 11 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Inv.  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Inv.  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 pm  JV & V travel together 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 pm  FR, JV & V travel together 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29  2 FB buses depart CRHS at 4:45 pm & Cheer bus departs from Lyman at 4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 am  JV & V travel together 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 am  JV & V travel together 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Mega Meet I  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Mega Meet I  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run Inv.  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run Inv.  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:20 pm  JV & V travel together 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 2-0  2:20 pm  JV & V travel together 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 pm  JV & V travel together 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:20 pm  JV & V travel together 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Inv.  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Inv.  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Mega Meet #2  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Mega Meet #2  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30 pm  Conference Game 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 pm  V & JV travel together 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Conference Game 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 pm  Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6  2 buses 10:45 am - 1 fan bus 11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Senior Day 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Day; Non Conference Game 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Middletown  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  FR/SO Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  FR/SO Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:35 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31  2 buses 10:45 am & 1 fan bus 11:30 am  Old Lyme HS - 69 Lyme St. Old Lyme 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  9:00am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  2 buses 4:00 pm & 1 fan bus 5:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus 12pm 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:30 a.m.  11:30am Bus 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus - 3:45pm 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    W 13-0  12:00 p.m.  Bus - 12:00pm 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Bus: 11:30am 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit    Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21  2 buses 7:15am - 1 fan bus 8:30 am   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/8  V Bowling  CIAC Unified Sports  Away - Sparetime - Vernon
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Bowling  CIAC Unified Sports  Away - Sparetime - Vernon
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 12/9  JV Girls Basketball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-60    Pep Band 
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conf. Developmental Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conf. Developmental Meet  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-43  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 99 - WH 79  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54    Pep Band 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-41  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 06111 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Longo Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Longo Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 55-30  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35    Pep Band 
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 89 - NH 89  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34    Pep Band 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 75- Brf 89    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:45 a.m.  Danbury Ice Arena 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    LH 76 - Xavier 92  6:00 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25    Pep Band 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conf. Meet #1  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:30 p.m.  56 Buena Vista Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.  Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Avenue, New London, CT 06320 
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45    Pep Band 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 98 - JL 78    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-26  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Cheerleading  North Haven HS 3rd Ann'l Sachem Cheer Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:45 am   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Northford Ice Pavilion Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - ND 87    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sun., 1/24  V Cheerleading  Blue Devil Victory Crusade - West Haven HS  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30pm bus 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  1:30p.m.  Milfor Ice Pavilion 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 06461 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 76 - Hand 110    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:45 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4pm   
    Thu., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Meriden 94  2:30 p.m.  Platt High School, Meriden, CT 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47    Non League Game 
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League Game 
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 06459 
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Univ. Cheer & Dance Challange  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    TBA  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-32    Pep Band 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 - Foran 93     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:30pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46    Pep Band 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 93 - HK 83    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-31  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Masuk  Away - TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Half time of Quinnipiac Girls Basketball Game - 7pm Start 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Dance and Cheer Challenge  Away - Central CT State University
     
    TBA  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - Hamden 100  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  10:30am   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-77  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31    Senior Night - Pep Band 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 63 - Shelton 101  2:15 p.m.  Shelton Community Center, 41 Church Street, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Final  Away - West Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42    Pep Band 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 75 - Sheehan 111    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Shoreline Tournament - Semi's  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)    SENIOR NIGHT on Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC D2 Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Hamden High School 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden CT 
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Southern CT State University, 501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm  5:15pm Bus 
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  Class S  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  4:15pm   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-58     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46  5:00pm (Fan bus departs 6:00pm)   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven  
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Bulkeley High School, 300 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  5:00 p.m. (fan bus departs at 5:30 p.m.)   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Tpke, Monroe CT  
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43  5 p.m. (fan bus 5:45 p.m.) to New Britain HS  Neutral site - home team 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Weslyean University, 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3 p.m. players (fan bus 4 p.m.)  3:00pm Player Bus - 4pm Fan Bus  
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Cromwell  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Van   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Cromwell  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 201; Cromwell 216 (Conference)    Conference 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational - East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  Van   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 192; East Hampton, 243;    Non Conference 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Cromwell  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 187; Hale-Ray 224;(Conference)    Conference 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 21 - 0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Portland  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme, 175; Coginchaug 186; (Conference)  Van  Conference 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11 - 1     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  JV Tennis Jamboree  Away - Wesleyan University Courts
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bus: 9am 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 190; Valley 235;    Non Conference 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  Unified Sports Track  Daniel Hand  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 183; Old Saybrook, 184 (Conference)  Van  Conference 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11 - 0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Portland, Morgan  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 195, Portland, 177, Morgan, 173 (Both Conference)     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium - New Britain
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium New Britain
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Intvitational  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 174, North Branford, 225    Non-Conference 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Haddam-Killingworth, 185, Coginchaug 186 (Conference)    Conference 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  Van   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 174, Haddam-Killiingworth, 185, East Hampton, 203    Non-Conference 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Van   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00pm w/Varsity   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  1:30pm Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 183; North Branford, 213; (Conference)    Conference 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Creed, Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  Van   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Creed, Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20pm w/JV   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm w/Varsity   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  Van   
    Wed., 5/18  Unified Sports Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:20 w/JV   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 w/Varsity   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 180; Valley 207 (Conference)  Van  Conference 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 7     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  Bus 2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  Van   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 4  9am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug, 178; Hale Ray 228;     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  Van   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 168; East Hampton 199 (Conference)  Van  Conference 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference  Away - Old Saybrook - Westbrook - Old Lyme
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18(6)  5:00pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference  Away - Old Saybrook - Westbrook - Old Lyme
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course - New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline COnference  Away - Old Saybrook - Westbrook - Old Lyme
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 2    Quarter Finals SLC 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference  Away - Old Saybrook - Westbrook - Old Lyme
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC - qualifier  Away - Conard HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 am van   
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 169, Coginchaug 179;    Non-Conference 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament   Away - Conard HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 16    Elm Ridge Park in Rocky Hill 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S   Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Unified Sports Track  Shoreline Unified Sports Track Invitational  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  State Open  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwington
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships   Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon   Away - Willowbrook Park - New Brtian
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC - Decathlon   Away - Willowbrook Park - New Brtian
     
    TBA