Cromwell 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
524 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled  2:25   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 p.m.  non-seeded game 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:25 p.m.  Non-seeded game 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 39-7     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Championships  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Championships  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails Invitational
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2;30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham park Invitational  Away - Wickham park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non-seeded game 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    non-seeded game 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:45 a.m.  non-seeded game 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 p.m.  non-seeded game 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  10:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-18  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Creed  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 33-12  4:30 p.m.  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  8:00 a.m.  Shunpike Showdown 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - bristol eastern
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel hand HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy high School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-21     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC DEV Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC DEV Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-29     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Spaulding (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-21     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham, NH
     
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-31     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-20     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26    coaches vs cancer game 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic/Platt tri-meet  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-14    Coaches vs cancer game 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-26     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 54-64     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-22     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-54     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-17     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-23     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-41     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-39     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-29     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-55     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-39     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-30     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  10:30   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:25   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Coginchaug  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Coginchaug  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:25   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    (L) 201-216  1:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:25   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:25   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  2:25   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2;25   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:25   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:25   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    (W) 184-228 Co-medalists: Nick Lattanzio (41) and Colin Kenney (41)  1:15   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:25   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:25   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:15   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2(5)  2:25   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:25   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Portland, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 161 Cromwell 177 Haddam-Killingworth 179 Co-medalist: Colin Kenney (39)  1:30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:25   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:25   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    (W) 191-232 Medalist: Nick Lattanzio (41)  1:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:25   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    (W) 167-176 Medalist: Nick Lattanzio (37)  1:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(OT)  10:15   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:25   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 329  10:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  8:15   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  10:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    (W) 168-212 Medalist Nick Lattanzio (34)  1:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    (W) 172-192 Medalist: Nick Lattanzio (38)  1:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Portland, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Portland 164 Cromwell 176 East Hampton 220 Medalist Nick Piersall (38)  1:30  Non-Conference 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:25   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletwon High school
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:25   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Southington  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury (161) Southington (167) Cromwell (189)  1:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  5:00   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell (183) Medalist: Nick Lattanzio (34)  1:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19  2:25   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(10)  2:25   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:25   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00    
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00    
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:45   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan (166) Cromwell (185)  1:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  2:25   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:25   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    (W) 171-205 Medalist: Colin Kenney (36)  2:00  non-conference 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme (161) Cromwell (171)  1:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  3:15   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:25   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Platt  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Berlin (160) Platt (171) Cromwell (177)  1:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell (167) Old Saybrook (174) Morgan (156)  1:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross High school
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Beehive Stadium - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.