Danbury 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1490 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Drop off JV first 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Drop off JV 1st 
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  CT USATF Junior Olympics  Away - Litchfield, Ct.
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Regional USATF  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Thu., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Fri., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Sat., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Mon., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Wed., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Thu., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Track & Field Association  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    G. Williams 
    Mon., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Tue., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Wed., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Thu., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Fri., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Hatters Hoop Camp  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    C. Bock 
    Mon., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Leadership School - ROTC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    Lt Col J. Lussi 
    Tue., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Leadership School - ROTC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    Lt Col J. Lussi 
    Wed., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Leadership School - ROTC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    Lt Col J. Lussi 
    Thu., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Leadership School - ROTC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    Lt Col J. Lussi 
    Fri., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Summer Leadership School - ROTC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    Lt Col J. Lussi 
    Sat., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Western Ct. Militia LLC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-10:00p.m.    C. Oberg 
    Mon., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter 3K Time Trial  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hatter 3K Time Trial  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch Fall Teams yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA    Simsbury 
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch Fall pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.    VFH, VGS, V/JVFB 
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU Mens Basketball Team  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Staples  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Westhill, Staples  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  GIC Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:30 p.m.  2 buses plus cheerleaders bus at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA.
     
    10:40 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Amherst Invitational  Away - Amherst, MA
     
    10:40 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PD Fitness Test Training  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Band-Aids Jamboree Committee Meeting  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Western Ct. Militia LLC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-10:00p.m.    C. Oberg 
    Sun., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Sun., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Light the Night Fundraiser  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.    Benefit Leukemia and Lymphoma Society 
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central, Stamford  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  GIC Pizza Party  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Informational Meeting  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    J. Williams 
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Great American XC Festival  Away - Cary, NC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-23  11:00 a.m.  2 buses plus cheerleader bus at 12:15 p.m.. 
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Army National Guard physical test  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-9:00a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30 p.m.    T. Adams 
    Sun., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Womens Center Walk fundraiser  Away - Danbury Fair Mall
     
    7:45 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sun., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-6:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club meeting (baseball boosters)  Home - E291
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    K. Cerno 
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Club Photos  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.    T. Porcelli - Yearbook 
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club meeting (Football booster club)  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    G. Medeiros 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-32    Youth Football & Cheer Night 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Football practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Football Practice  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan College HS XC Invitational  Away - Van Cortlandt Park
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational  Away - Van Cortlandt Park
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Western Ct. Militia LLC  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    C. Oberg 
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU Mens Basketball Team  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    E.J. Harrison 
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    T. Mack 
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Alumni Open Run  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Western CT. Militia  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    setup begins at 5:30 p.m. 
    Sun., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Sun., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Girls Basketball Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:30 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:00 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Girls Basketball Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-10:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m..     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  11:00 a.m.  2 buses plus cheerleader bus at 11:45 a.m. 
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury HS Hall of Fame Reception  Home - All Gyms, Athletic Wing and Fitness Center area
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-11:00p.m.    T. Adams 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band Practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  TRA Freshmen Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Bethel HS practice - rental  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  4:30 p.m.  2 buses plus cheerleader bus at 5:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Starbucks grand opening ceremonies - cheerleaders  Away - Starbucks North Street
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Senior Night Activities  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    10:55 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    10:20 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV tournament  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.  Warm up 11:00 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Volleyball Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Sun., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheerleaders Bake Sale  Home - Gym Lobby
    [Directions] 
    5:30 a.m.-8:00p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Municipal Election  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-8:00p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Bleacher Repair  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    Hussey Seating Company 
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Final  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27     
    Fri., 11/6  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct.
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Share with Boys 
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Swim Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    K. Meerman 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  U.S. Army training  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  CT Wrestling Academy  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:00p.m.    Beast Training Wrestling Club 
    Sun., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Marching band practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - FSA Park Field 8 Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Boys Lacrosse 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20 (OT)    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Basketball practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifier  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Warm ups at 10 
    Sat., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  CMEA Music Festival  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sun., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Sun., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Divisional Swim Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  warm ups 5:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club meeting  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC Drill practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  FR Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter pre season coaches meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym Boys Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  ROTC Drill practice  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  FBLA Dodge Ball tournament  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Sat., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-12:00p.m.     
    Sun., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.    mkydsoccer@aol.com 
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Tue., 11/24  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball meeting  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:00 p.m.    S. Ratchford 
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club Football Dinner  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48  4:00 p.m.  2 buses plus cheerleader bus at 4:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Reseal gym floor  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Boys Cross Country  DHS Alumni Race  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/28  V Boys Cross Country  NXN Regional Race  Away - Wappingers Falls, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Gridirion Club meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Wed., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Module #1R for coaches  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Wed., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Award Program  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Fri., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    Conditioning only 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree at the Rinks at Shelton  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  vs New Canaan at 4:30 pm,vs Darien at 6:15 pm, vs Stamford/Westhill/Staples at 7:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  4 pm   
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Team Pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Prestige Portraits/Lifetouch 
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Winter season parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Our Saviour Lutheran - Bronx NY  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mahopac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster Ice Arena
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Bus leaves from Brookfield HS 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Faith Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Bishop Loughlin Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, NY
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Warm ups 12:15 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Clarkstown North (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Nighthawks  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Bishop Loughlin Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Athletic Facility, Staten Island NY
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:10 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-39     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 pm  2 pm early dismissal 
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Tip Off Classic - Boys Basketball Tournament - Bethel vs. Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. Tatarzycki 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52    Championship Game 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brewster (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-36  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Tip off tournament - Bethel JV vs. Immaculate JV  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  News Times Tip Off Tournament Boys Basketball consolation game  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Abbott Tech vs. Bethel 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away - Westchester Skating Academy
     
    L 0-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 58-20     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Trumbull, Darien, Westhill, Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 28-70     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Trumbull, Darien, Westhill, Warde, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-56     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover NH
     
    TBA  9:50 a.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  SWAT Tourney  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Invitational  Away - Hanover, NH
     
    TBA  9:50 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV tourney  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warriors Ultimate Cheer Competition  Away - Minisink Valley HS, Slate Hill, NY
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    129.5  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-47     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-41  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Darien  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    127.4  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - New Haven, CT.
     
    TBA  10:00 a.m.  1 bus 
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale, New Haven CT.
     
    TBA  10:00 a.m.  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Central, Greenwich, St. Josephs, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  3 buses total Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale New Haven
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.  Share 1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Central, Greenwich, St. Josephs, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  3 buses total for Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away - Yale New Haven
     
    TBA  7:00 a.m.  Share 1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-4:00p.m.    Hosted by the DHS Varsity cheerleaders 
    Mon., 1/18  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Hamden, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-129.0 Oxford-124.4 Newtown-123.9 Pomperaug-120.65 Hamden-107.8     
    Tue., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Gridiron club meeting (Football boosters)  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Ice ALS Game 
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club Meeting (baseball boosters)  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-134.75 New Canaan-123.95 Westhill-110.85     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-50     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Josephs, Central, Greenwich, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Staples HS, Westport
     
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Patton JV tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Stamford, St. Josephs, Central, Greenwich, Norwalk, Westhill  Away - Staples HS, Westport
     
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Victory Crusades Cheer Competition  Away - West Haven HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sun., 1/24  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Victory Crusades Cheer Competition  Away - West Haven HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Gatorade Presentation  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    All Winter Teams & Coaches 
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Westbrook, New Canaan, Westhill, Weston  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-61     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-50  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC West Division Championships  Away - Staples HS, Westport
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  QU Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University, Hamden CT.
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Competitive Cheerleading  QU Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Ct.
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC West Division Championships  Away - Staples HS, Westport
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Jonathan Law  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-130.6 Pomperaug-122.15 J.Law-118.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-21     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:30 pm  Early dismissal at 12:40 pm 
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Joel Barlow, Prep, Hand, Wilton, Pomperaug, Brunswick  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55  10:45am   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Crosby/WCA  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Guilford, Gilbert, Amity, Greenwich, St. Lukes  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire Academy, Farmington, Darien, Laurelton Hall, Staples, Southington, Fairfield  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-134.35 Newtown-128.1 Pomp.-127.65 Barlow-126.0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-57     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-81  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  7 pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58(OT)  11:15am   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  JV State tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-63     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAl Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  FR bus home waits for JV 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow, Foran  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    NMHS-133.15 Newtown-130.1 Barlow-128.6 Foran-124.45 Oxford-116.5     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Gridiron Club meeting (football boosters)  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    135.85     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Middle School Cheer Practice  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Faith Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away
     
    T 5-5  4:10pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  Warm ups at 12:00 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  2nd Annual Battle at St. Joes  Away - St. Joseph HS, Trumbull CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.  This bus will take home V/JV. Event ends around 5:30. 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Competitive Cheerleading  2nd Annual Battle at St. Joes  Away - St. Joseph HS, Trumbull, Ct.
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 a.m.  This bus can drop off and leave.  
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Playdowns  Away - Westhill HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    135.85     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 5  1:45 p.m.  1 way bus from DHS to BHS at 1:10 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:00 pm  FCIAC Semi-finals 
    Wed., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Final  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Brewster Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Warm-up 12:30-2 
    Sat., 2/27  JV Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Open Cheer Championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  FR FCIAC Tournament  Away - ST. Joseph HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Divisionals  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals at Terry Connors Ice Rink, Stamford  Away
     
    12:50 p.m.    did not qualify 
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  BEST Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.    K. Best 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Fieldhouse, Boston, MA.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Regional Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15-6:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  5:30 pm  State Tournament Qtr Finals at Darien Ice Rink 
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Share 1 bus with girls 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States championships  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Share 1 bus with boys 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Bus leaves from Brookfield HS 
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire, Ridgefield, Hopkins, Litchfield, Glastonbury  Away - Mount Southington Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Semi Finals at Shelton Rinks  Away
     
    TBA    did not qualify 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Golf meeting  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.    J. Tierney 
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Informational Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    W. Kersten 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Bus leaves from Brookfield HS 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Class LL Cheer Championships  Away
     
    10:16 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Opens  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Main & New Gyms
    [Directions] 
    12:00-7:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Gridiron Club meeting (football boosters)  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Golf Meeting  Home - D482
    [Directions] 
    2:00-2:30 p.m.    K. Boucher 
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Head Coaches Fall pre season meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    J. Williams 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  NBIN Nationals  Away - Armory, NYC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Healthy Living Awareness Project  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:00 p.m.    Schullery/Alex Klampert 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Event - Parapalegic Awareness  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    S. Schullery/Matheus Alexandre 
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  Warm up 1:30 
    Sat., 3/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading State Open Championships  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wescon Fillies tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  BEST Cheer Competition  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Snow Date 
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball open practice/conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.  Warm up 12:45 
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Grid Iron Club Meeting (Football Boosters)  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    G. Medeiros 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  March Madness Basketball game  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00 p.m.    DECA 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Warm up 12:30 
    Sat., 3/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Regionals  Away - Lawrence HS, MA.
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard & Percussion event  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Ted Adams 
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators LAX  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Track Awards  Home - Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards Night  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  JV Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lakeland/Panas (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree  Away
     
    8:15 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Jamboree  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  White Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Softball  White Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  DPD Testing  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30-2:00 p.m.    M. LoBraico 
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring A.D. - Parent Meeting  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Softball meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    S. O'Brien 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse meeting  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    J. Williams 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Team Pictures  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.-4:00p.m.     
    Sun., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14(5)  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club Meeting (baseball boosters)  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    K. Cerno 
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00-10:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 164 Stamford 216     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.    T. Strid 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 191 - Staples 195     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    GHW 
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 162 Trinity 204     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 191 - Ridgefield 227     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(11)     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 152 Ridgefield 160     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Randall's Island
     
    TBA  1:15 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Randall's Island
     
    TBA  1:15 p.m.  Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Randall's Island
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Randall's Island
     
    TBA  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Zero Gravity AAU Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:00-10:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Zero Gravity AAU Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators LAX  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.    R. Schuppert 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS Varsity JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators LAX  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.    R. Schuppert 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 189 - Danbury 194     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Presidential Primary Voting  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.-8:00p.m.    Gallo/Doran 
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 157 Darian 147     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 207 - Danbury 193  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Softball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 156 Central 234     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 211 - Danbury 173     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Doubleheader 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  AC Soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.    R. Schuppert 
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 157 Greenwich 159     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill Williams 
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 193 - Trumbull 210     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Westhill  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 165 Warde 178     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 187 - Danbury 191  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  1:45 p.m.  Share bus with Girls Golf 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 165 Ludlowe 181     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 170 - Wilton 185  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.  share bus with FR Softball 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball clinic  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:00 p.m.    Make up game 
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA  1:15 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight 5K Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 5/6  FR Softball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Team Meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  FR Softball  Round Robin Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Community Project - soccer tournament  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.  Girls Track 
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.  Boys Track 
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.    practice 
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 156 Norwalk 218     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 197 - Danbury 180 - Warde 195     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Share with Girls Lacrosse 
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 177 St. Joseph 196     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Staples  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 200 - Danbury 178  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Gridiron Club Meeting (Football Boosters)  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    J. Jakobson 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Cannan 160 Danbury 163     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6 (8)     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA  2:00 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  2:00 p.m.  Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball clinic  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-7:30 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitationals  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA  1:10 p.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  1:10 p.m.  Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Fri., 5/13  FR Softball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.-5:00p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    TBA  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains H.S. (Loucks Games)
     
    TBA  6:45 a.m.  Share one bus Girls & Boys 
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Tailgators LAX  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 182 Brian McMahon 231     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 230 - Danbury 209  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 169 Wilton 184     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 178 - Danbury 237  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr Hatters MS Cheer Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 150 Danbury 157     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 194 - Danbury 219  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.-3:45p.m.    J. Aaron 
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Weather Balloon Launch WSMSA  Home - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr Hatters MS Cheer Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  White Plains (NY)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  White Plains (NY)  Home - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 155 Westhill 178     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 192 - Danbury 188  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    7:45-11:45 a.m.    J. Aaron 
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - Cadigan Field, Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  AP Testing  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00-10:30 a.m.    J. Aaron 
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Jr Hatters MS Cheer Tryouts  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  North Salem (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Dabvury 164 Trumbull 152     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 193 - Danbury 191     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  GLAX meeting  Home - E295
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Module #2R for coaches  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    P. Spinola 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Practice  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away - Longshore CC Westport
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 207 - Danbury 187     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  WCSU Police Department fitness testing  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club Meeting  Home - E293
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    K. Cerno 
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  CPR Class  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.    SBHC/Kathy O'Dowd 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Yale, New Haven
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holahan Tournament  Away - Wee Burn CC Darien
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Open  Away - Brownson CC, Shelton, Ct.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Wecsonn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  1 bus 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA  11:30 a.m.  1 bus 
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Wecsonn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Tom Agnes Group  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  CPR and First Aid Renewal class  Home - Danbury HS Teachers Lounge
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    E. Renna 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Kids Marathon  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC CT State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA  10:45 a.m.  1 bus 
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lighning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Awards Night  Home - Danbury HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet Rain Date  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    M. Ottusch 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Crease Club - Boys LAX Booster Club Meeting  Home - Room E295
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    R. Wheeler 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies AAU Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30 p.m.    J. DiNardo 
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball  Home - Danbury HS - OLD Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-8:00 p.m.    T. Salem 
    Thu., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball/Stadium Systems meeting  Home - Danbury HS AD Conference Room
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    J. MacMillan 
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    W. Gunter 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  7:45 a.m.  1 bus Boys & Girls 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  7:45 a.m.  1 bus Girls & Boys 
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside of CT Soccer Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals  Away - Greensboro, NC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Beachside of CT Soccer Club  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Mon., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Fri., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams 
    Wed., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Flyers Outdoor Track  Home - Danbury HS Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    G. Hill-Williams