Daniel Hand 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1111 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am  2 Buses 
    Sat., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  4-way Scrimmage  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5pm  2 Buses 
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Practice  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3 p.m.  pick up 4:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/4  FR Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm  1 bus 
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Play Day  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Mon., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Labor Day Road Race  Away
     
    8:15 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bridebrook
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-16  4:45pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - Willimantic
    [Directions] 
      8 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9am   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:45pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    77-112 Win  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    87-94 Win  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:45pm  2 Team buses, 1 Cheer bus, and5 buses for Band 5pm departure 
    Fri., 9/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Cromwell
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11am   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Straton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  1 bus 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-82 Win
    [Detailed Results] 
    5pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  One-Way 
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16  5:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    105-81 Win
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5pm   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4pm   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Fairfield Prep  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
      2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Fairfield Prep, Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lauralton Hall, Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    70-115 Loss  5pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
         
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Yale-Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford, Holy Cross  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 116-70 Win Holy Cross 67-113 Win  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5pm   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    89-81 Win  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
      2:15 p.m   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    87-96 Loss  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  w/ JV 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
      7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7  11:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  8:30am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
      1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    91-74 Won     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Eisenhower Park in Milford 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    87-75 Won     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-95 Loss  2:05pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - Hammonasset
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Home - Hammonasset State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Home - Hammonasset State Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    90-96 Loss  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  8:30am   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarters  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  6:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away
     
      7 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  6:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarters  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarters  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme Invite  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  SCC Semi's  Away - Hamden
     
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:45pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Division I Trials  Away - North Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  SCC Finals  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SCC Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    Cancelled  5pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-17  4:45pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Sideline Cheerleading  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Guilford Fr. Invitational  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm  12pm Dismissal 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  West Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  2nd Round CIAC  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  2nd Round CIAC  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-21  4:45pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  West Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - ast Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Middletown Training Facility  Away - Middletown
     
    Cancelled  1:30PM  1pm Dismissal 
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Southington  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  4:45pm  5 buses for Band 5:00pm departure 
    Wed., 11/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 11/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/ Cromwell 
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield and EastHaven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:30pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:20 a.m.  4 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Hand 46 Prep 21  3pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Thu., 12/17  FR Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-70(OT)     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
         
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-80  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 88-70  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 69 Jonathan Law 6 120 Hartman (H) pin McCart (L) 1:55 126 Francoeur (L) pin Brochard (H) 2:34 132 Jensen (H) dec Beck (L) OT 4-2 138 Sullivan (H) inj def Rodriguez (L) 145 Hendrick (H) pin Grace (L) 1:53 152 Santoemma (H) pin Ouelette (L) 4:28 160 Kuperstein (H) dec Osornin (L) 5-4 170 Pardales (H) pin Edersheim (L) 0:18 182 Bernardo (H) pin Spangler (L) 0:54 195 Docker (H) pin Malin (L) 1:27 220 Burchell (H) pin Gorman (L) 1:12 285 Westphal (H) pin Ireoluwa(L) 3:46 106 Davern (H) dec Anderson (L) 6-2 113 Sakmar (H) FF Sent from my iPad     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 70-54     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM
    [Directions] 
    Hand v Lyman Windam Tech Hand 48 LWT 25 106 Davern (H) dec Frason (LWT) 5-2 113 Harrington (LWT) inj default victory 120 Brochard (H) FF 126 Mouer (LWT) dec Jensen (H) 2-0 132 Starr (LWT) pin Puricelli (H) 2:00 138 Sullivan (H) pin Arche (LWT) 0:22 145 Hendrick (H) dec Davidson (LWT) 7-1 152 Santoemma (H) pin Wilson (LWT) 1:05 160 Kuperstein (H) pin Varnum (LWT) 5:21 170 Pardales (H) pin Mason Laflam (LWT) 5:24 182 Mitchell Laflam (LWT) major dec Bernardo (H) 13-4 195 Verizzi (LWT) pin Rogers (H) 2:36 220 Docker (H) pin Reihl (LWT) 1:11 285 Westphal (H) FF Hand v Montville Montville 43 Hand 24 106 Davern (H) pin Varley (M) 1:40 113 Caskey (M) dec Hartman (H) 8-3 120 Driscoll (M) pin Brochard (H) 4:06 126 Loomey (M) major dec Jensen (H) 16-3 132 Morth (M) dec Sullivan (H) 4-1 138 Kurley (M) pin Curran(H) 1:59 145 Concascia (M) dec W. Hendrick (H) 6-1 152 A. Hendrick (H) dec Navarrette (M) 8-5 160 Santoemma (H) dec Delaruz (M) 9-3 170 Marsh (H) pin Hailu (M) 0:45 182 Diaz (M) pin Bernardo (H) 1:48 195 Mac Cracken (M) pin McCabe (H) 0:52 220 Tibbetts (M) pin Docker (H) 4:38 285 Westphal (H) FF Hand v RHAM Hand 55 RHAM 15 106 Davern (H) pin Pandolfi (R) 4:41 113 Hartmann (H) pin Bell (R) 2:27 120 Leone (R) dec Brochard (H) 5-4 126 Jensen (H) dec Nichols ( (R) 10-6 132 Rivera (R) dec Puricelli (H) 12-10 138 Sullivan (H) tech Lindley (R) 16-0 145 Hendrick (H) pin Webster (R) 1:34 152 Santoemma (H) tech Suntheimer ( R) 16-1 160 Perrone (R) dec Marsh (H) 9-7 170 Kuperstein (H) FF 182 Bernardo (H) pin Clifford (R) 2:33 195 Docker(H) FF 220 Hanelius (R) pin McCabe (H) 2:15 285 Westphal (H) pin Phillips ( R) 0:47 Hand v East Hartford East Hartford 37 Hand 34 106 Harris (EH) dec Davern (H) 13-7 113 Hartmann (H) pin Hudson (EH) 1:18 120 Brochard (H) pin Kennedy (EH) 2:59 126 Roberts (EH) major dec Jensen (H) 9-1 132 Bourgeois (EH) dec Puricelli (H) 7-3 138 Sullivan (H) major dec Swinton (EH) 14-6 145 Hendrick (H) pin Roberts (EH) 1:40 152 Santoemma (H) pin Goh (EH) 1:15 160 J. Harris (EH) pin Marsh (H) 0:46 170 Collins (EH) dec Kuperstein (H) 8-1 182 Marrianne (EH) pin Bernardo (H) 5:49 195 Docker(H) pin F. Jiminian (EH) 3:32 220 I. Jiminian (EH) pin McCabe (H) 0:27 285 Coleman (EH) pin Westphal (H) 3:42  7am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-69  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61  5pm  Wear Dark Away uniform 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - NDFF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  Wear Black Uniform 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  11am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Wetzel NH  Away
     
    TBA  No Bus   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-60  4 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-89  11am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60  3:30pm  Wear Dark Jersey's 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1pm   
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford JV Tournament Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-83  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 64 Amity 11 126 Fucci (A) dec Jensen (H) 3-1 132 Sullivan (H) pin Keystone(A) 3:29 138 Will Hendrick (H) pin Christian (A) 0:33 145 Adam Hendrick (H) pin Morrison (A) 3:38 152 Santoemma (H) pin Seaton (A) 1:42 160 Pardales (H) rec FF 170 Brenardo (H) rec FF 182 Rogers (H) pin Hoddinnott (A) 0:12 195 Docker (H) pin Loffe (A) 0:36 220 Burchell (H) pin Bennanto (A) 3:03 285 Photos (A) dec Westphal (H) 3-0 106 Sakmar (H) pin Chadwick (A) 1:38 113 Hartmann (H) major dec Rothman (A) 14-2 120 Cala (A) tech fall Brochard (H) 16-0  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Southington  Away - Southington Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm  Hopkins, Ridgefield, Cheshire, Glastonbury 
    Thu., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.65, JL 120.2, JB 113.9, P 110.6, N 44.0  4pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - McReavy
     
    4:30 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - McReavy
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-72  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2nd/9 136.3  7am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-73 OT  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    and Pomfret 
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 70-92     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 48 Branford 18  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity  Away - Southington Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm  Brunswick, Litchfield, Gilbert 
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.75, O 126.75, JL 123.8, N 117.65  4pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Luncheon for Boys Basketball  Away - Webster Bank Arena
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am  20 Players 
    Thu., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Luncheon for Boys Basketball  Away - Webster Bank Arena
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am  20 Players 
    Thu., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-27     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale
     
      9 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-95  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Hand Invitational  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 65 Hall 12 Hand 40 Bristol Central 23 Hand 63 Wilton 13 Hand 33 Wethersfield 31     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  11:45 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2pm   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  JV tournament Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
      7:15am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:45 am   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  1 bus with JV 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-96  5:15pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 127.6, F 108.8     
    Tue., 1/19  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS Freshman boys  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 32 Hand 30 120 Hartmann (H) dec Mauro 10-7 126 Maretti (F) dec Jensen 8-4 132 Luth (F) major Sullivan 12-4 138 W. Hendrick (H) dec Witte 6-0 145 A. Hendrick (H) pin Babadzham 1:00 152 Ross (F) major Santoemma 11-1 160 Hubler (F) major Kuperstein 9-0 170 Bernardo (H) pin Cornell 1:17 182 Kahn (F) pin Rogers 2:47 195 Docker (H) dec Stuart 6-3 220 Burchell (H) dec Grinaer 4-2 285 Edmondson (F) pin Westphal 1:49 106 Sakmar (H) pin Giordamo 1:24 113 Esposito (F) tech Davern 24-9     
    Wed., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme/Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/20  FR Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-45     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4pm   
    Wed., 1/20  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS girls freshman  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-83  4 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-52     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan
     
    Cancelled  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  WH Cheer Competition  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  7am   
    Sun., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  11:30am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 110-76  3pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 68-93     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.75, L 115.15, H 95.5     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 38 Guilford 24 132 Rook (G) pin Jensen 2:26 138 Sullivan (H) major dec Swam 16-5 145 W. Hendrick (H) major dec Violette 11-1 152 Tisher (G) pin A. Hendrick 4:30 160 O. Carmona (G) dec Santoemma 3-2 170 Pardales (H) dec Moscato 6-3 182 Bernardo (H) dec Conover 8-4 195 Bryant (G) dec Docker 9-4 220 Burchell (H) dec Six 6-0 285 Westphal (H) pin Small 4:30 106 Sakmar (H) pin D. Carmona 3:34 113 Hartmann (H) pin Napoil 2:38 120 Brochard (H) dec LaRose 12-11 126 Ignoto (G) FF  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-77     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-97  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  St. Lukes  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.  Westbrook, Prep, Westhill, St. Lukes, Greenwich 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Co-op 137.35, DH 136.3, M 130, VR 123.55     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    and Pomfret 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6pm   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  5pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  competition  Away - Quinnipiac
     
      8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-88  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 35 Hand 30 120 Leroux (X) dec Brochard 18-4 126 Moynahan (X) pin Jensen 1:41 132 Sullivan (H) pin Sousa 2:45 138 Holland (X) dec W. Hendrick 2-0 145 Lawler (X) pin A. Hendrick 2:16 152 Devivo (X) dec Santoemma 13-0 160 Pardales (H) dec Del'Osso 9-6 170 Bernardo (H) dec Olivera 7-3 182 Rogers (H) dec Vail 8-6 195 Docker (H) dec Fragoso 4-0 OT 220 Matorelli (X) pin Burchell 2:32 285 Polanski (X) pin Westphal 0:15 106 Sakmar (H) pin Colavito 3:01 113 Hartmann (H) pin Ward 0:35     
    Tue., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.45, DH 135.95     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54 OT  5 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:45pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Pomperaug  Away - Southington Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm  Barlowm Weston, Guilford, Wilton, Danbury 
    Thu., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
      2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  States  Away
     
         
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Flip Flop
     
    Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-4pm  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  12:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 75-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-70  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 46 Shelton 19     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien  Away - Southington Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm  Cheshire Acad, Fairmington, FF, Staples, NC 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-76     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Wrestling  JV SCC  Away - Wilbur Cross
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Law
     
    1st/5 135.0  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L States  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Wilbur Cross
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L States  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 83-75  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  10:30am   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  4pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Groton Marine  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Co-ed Fencing  Groton Marine  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 132.55, P 117.6, N 30.0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.2, G 135.25, W 132.7.  5pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open   Away - Hillhouse
     
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.    
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open   Away - Hillhouse
     
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.    
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 46-82  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - Law
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138, NFA 128.05, S 127.35    With NFA 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Final  Away - West Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Tournament  Away - Hillhouse Fieldhouse
     
      2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  5:45pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  SCC Finals  Away - East Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Faculty game  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64  TBA   
    Thu., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Away - Marine Science Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Finals  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 42-76  9:30am   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  12 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Tournament  Away - East Haven
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 2/27  Winter Dance Team  CT State Dance Tournament  Away - Hamden
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  SCC Semi's  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials- Division II  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
     
    5:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  SCC Finals  Away - TB Bank Sports Center (QU)
     
    Cancelled  5pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire  Away - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
      2:30 p.m.  Southington, Hopkins, Ridgefield, Cheshire, Glastonbury 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - WestHaven- Bennett Rink
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  States  Away
     
         
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Division II Finals  Away - WestHaven Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  2pm   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  FR Co-ed Fencing  Individual States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - New Milford
     
      7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States  Away - Fairfield Ludlow HS
     
    TBA  7 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-71 OT  3pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Tournament Race  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London H.S
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States  Away - North Haven HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Sat., 3/12  FR Co-ed Fencing  Team States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Weight lifting Competition  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament  Away - Chesire HS
     
      1:50 pm   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Post Season Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Bridgeport 
    Sat., 3/19  FR Co-ed Fencing  Post Season Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Bridgeport 
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
      9:00 A.M.  If canceled V,JV,FR will practice from 9:45 - 12:00 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Play Day  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Intersquad Scrimmage  Away - Town Campus
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2:45 Warm-up. 3:30 p.m. First pitch (7 inning game) 
    Wed., 3/30  FR Baseball  Intersquad Scrimmage  Away - Town Campus
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2:45 Warm-up. 3:30 p.m. First pitch (7 inning game) 
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    LB vs. Bacon 9am, Hand vs. LB 10am, Hand vs. Bacon 11am 
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Away - Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 95 Hand 42 Sacred Heart 93 Hand 51     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 153, Hand 177  1:15pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Sheehan  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invite  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  1pm   
    Sun., 4/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 161, Hand 179     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 103 Hand 43  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS BB field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  4:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifiers TBD - Newport/ Marion, MA/Greenwich  Away - TBD
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hargrove Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away
     
    meet cancelled - lack of venue  8:00 A.M.   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 155, Hamden 162     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  3:45pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 179, Hand 182  1pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (191); NFA (272) Medalist: Gabby Martin (Hand)42. Hand Scores: Gabby Martin 42, Erin Schroeder 45, Emily Schroeder 49, Tori Milner 55, Emma Boey 58. NFA Scores: Hannah Slocum 54, HEather Cook 70, Lane Perkins 73, Tessa Carty 75, Lavern Allen 79. Records: Hand (1-0); NFA (1-2-1)  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Wilbur Cross, Sheehan  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 91 Hand 38 Wilbur Cross 93 Hand 44 Hand 75 Lauralton Hall 68     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 157, Hand 177  1:15pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Xavier, Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 162, Branford 183     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  4:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (185); NFA (214) Medalist: Gabby Martin (Hand)37 Hand Scores: Gabby Martin 37, Erin Schroeder 45, Emily Kuck 50, Emily Schroeder 53, Emma Boey 62. NFA Scores: Hannah Slocum 46, Christina Farmiglio 53, Heather Cook 55, Lane Perkins 60, Tessa Carty 66. Records: Hand (2-0); NFA (1-3-1)     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.    
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 A.M.   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 156, Xavier 156     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Yes  with Xavier and Choate 
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  3pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  one way 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand(197); SHA(231) Medalist: Gabby Martin (H)39 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 39, Erin Schroeder 49, Emily Schroeder 52, Emma Boey 57, Tori Milner 60 SHA Scores: Jiwan Jeong 54, Sophie Velez 57, Brigit Sheehy 58, Cara Peccerillo 62.  2 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  5:30pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, ND-West Haven 159     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, North Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Taft  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Litchfield/taft meet 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  5:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Hand(198) ; Cheshire(231) Medalist: Gabby Martin(H)40. Hand Scores: Gabby Martin(40), Erin Schroeder(44), Emily Schroeder(50), Tori Milner(64), Emma Boey(66). Cheshire Scores:Nina Merz(54), Kiara Michaud(58),Savanah DeBauche(59), Natalie Anastasio(60), Olivia Hally(64) Records: Hand (4-0); Cheshire (2-7)  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, North Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 74 Hand 72 Hand 89 Hillhouse 29     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Janenda
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 A.M.   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 172 Guilford 172    1:15pm Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  5pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (183): Mercy (186) Medalist: Praewa Treekul (M)39 Hand Scores: Gabby Martin 40, Erin Schroeder 43, Emily Schroeder 50, Emily Kuck 50, Tori Milner 64. Mercy Scores: Praewa Treekul 39, Meghan DeVille 46, Alyssa Scandura 49, Christiana Bevilacqua 52, Taylor Tristine 61. Record: Hand (5-0)     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Hamden  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Hand 105 Foran 35 Hand 93 Hamden 50     
    Tue., 5/3  Unified Sports Track  Track and Field Meet  Away - coginchaug HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  5pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Taft  Home - Bantam Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2 p.m.  Yacht Club Passway, Morris, CT 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (184); LH (207) Medalist: Gabby Martin (H) 36 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 36, Emily Schroeder 48, Erin Schroeder 50, Emily Kuck 50, Gabby Larizza 67. LH scores: Liz Garfield 41, Haley Bernier 54, Caroline Grosso 56, Lily Delmonico 56, Emily Totura 61. Hand record: (6-0)     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 169 Shelton 180     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  Unified Sports Track  Volleyball Tourney  Away - Branford HS
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  Unified Sports Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
      TBA   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    L 6-13  1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown
     
    TBA  11 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11  1:15pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 166, Morgan 171, HK 191  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Scores: Hand (208), Suffield/E. Granby (228), Amity (235) Medalist: Gabby Martin (H) 35. Hand scores: Gabby Martin 35, Tori Milner 57, Emma Boey 58, Emily Kuck 58, Gabby Larizza 65. Suffield/E. Granby scores: Emma Heim 45, Sam Pryce 55, Abby Canning 64, Julia DeLuca 64, Hanna Stack 67. Amity scores: Dridget Barnsley 48, Yuqi Zhou 59, Megan Tichy 64, Hannah Sosensky 64, Lily Swain 76. Records: hand (8-0), Suffield/E. Granby (3-3), Amity (3-5)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Hand 160 Amity 164  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    amity 122 hand 28 Shelton 120 hand 30  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 162, Hand 180  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Away - NESS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(191),Cheshire (214) Medalist: Gabby Martin(H)41 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 41, Erin Schroeder 43, Emma Boey 51, Emily Schroeder 56, Emily Kuck 61, Becca Anderson 71. Cheshire scores: Natalie Anastasio 48, Nina Merz 52, Karen Larkin 54, Olivia Hally 60, Cassidy Keaney 63, Leah Gutowski 70.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  Unified Sports Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relays  Away
     
    cancelled  3:00 P.M.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11am   
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Brown MS- Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Brown MS- Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 163, Amity 164     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectional SCC Tournament  Away - Amity
     
    2:30 p.m.  1 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(201) Lauralton Hall(209) Medalist: Liz Garfield (LH)39 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 41, Emily Schroeder 51, Erin Schroeder 52, Emily Kuck 57, Emma Boey 59, Gabby Larizza 67. Lauralton Hall scores: Liz Garfield 39, Caroline Grosso 53, Haley Bernier 54, Critina Ludwig 63, Emily Totura 66, Lily DelMonico 64 Hand record: (10-0)  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    33 points 9th place team  12 noon   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  Unified Sports Track  Volleyball Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    1:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Hand (199), Amity (224) Medalist: Gabby Martin(H)41 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 41, Emily Schroeder 49, Erin Schroeder 51, Emma Boey 58, Emily Kuck 59 and Morgan Lipford 68. Amity scores: Bridget Barnsley 45, Megan Tichy 54, Yuqi Zhou 60, Hannahh Sosensky 65, Sebin Park 67 and Lily Swain 64. Hand record(11-0)  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Host Williams and Sound School with Xavier  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(177) , SHA(229) Medalist: Gabby Martin(H)37 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 39, Erin Schroeder 42, Emily Schroeder 44, Emily Kuck 54, Emma Boey 55 and Josie Anderson 62. SHA scores: Sophie Velez 49, Brigit Sheehy 56, Jiwon Jeong 57, Grace Donelan 67, Elizabeth Lamont 72.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  5pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 163, Morgan 188     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional Frosh Invite  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Hand(190) , Suffield/E.Granby(200) Medalist: Gabby Martin (H)40 Hand scores: Gabby Martin 40, Emily Schroeder 47, Erin Schroeder 50, Emma Boey 53, Emily Kuck 54, Josie Anderson 59. Suffield/E.Granby scores: Emma Heim 42, Sam Pryce 48, Anna Tobiasz 50, Abby Canning 60, Cassidy Begley 61, Rachel R. 65 Hand record: (12-0)  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  4pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Sheehan
     
    3:00 p.m.  1 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  11:45am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 167, Branford 171  1:15pm   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(183), Avon(224) Medalists: Erin&Emily Schroeder (H)42. Hand scores: Emma Boey 45, Emily Kuck 54, Josie Anderson 60 and Colleen Gallagher 64. Avon scores: Katie O'Brien 51, Julia Logan 52, Julia Callahan 56, Jenny Logan 65, Maddy McKinnon 70 and Kerry Singer 64. Records: Hand (14-0), Avon (5-11)     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SCC  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Championship Meet - SCC Tournament  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-15  3pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Sheehan
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  1:30pm  1:15pm Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Avon, Farmington  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Hand (190) , Avon(227) Medalist: Gabby Martin (H)38. Hand scores:Gabby Martin 38, Emily Schroeder 47, Erin Schroeder 49, Emma Boey 56, Emily Kuck 59. Avon scores: Katie O'Brien 48, Julia Logan 52, Jenny Logan 59, Julia Callahan 68. Hand record: 15-0.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  Travel together with Boys's team 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Semifinals SCC Tournament  Away - West Haven HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Championship SCC Game  Away - West Haven HS
     
    8:00 p.m.  6 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Finals SCC Tournament  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SCC Championship Game  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  4 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Semifinals SCC Tournament  Away - West Haven HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3pm  pick up st Softball field 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SCC finals  Away - Yale
     
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Championship Game SCC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  Championship SCC Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.  10:15 a.m   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Boys Tennis States  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Boys Tennis States  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Boys Tennis States  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    Cancelled  6:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  The Guimares  Away - Brownson CC
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3pm  Pick Up at Softball field 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  1st Round CIAC  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  League Championship  Away - Hawks Landing
     
    3:00 p.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Wed., 6/1  Unified Sports Track  Track Meet and Field Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    1:50 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 6/2  Unified Sports Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
         
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Tennis Club of Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls
     
    3:00 p.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:45pm   
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Steeplechase & Hammer Throw  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Girls Golf  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  9:00 AM