Darien 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1127 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    TBA  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race vs Farmington, Pomperaug, Wilton, Westhill, Brunswick  Away - Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin.,Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Darien Field Hockey PlayDay  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Wed., 9/2  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBD   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  @ Went Field 
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Harding (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury Field Hockey Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Volleyball PlayDay w/East Lyme, Farmington  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Rail Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Henry Hudson Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBD  Warm-ups @ 7:15 a.m. 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Bridgeport Central  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph, Bridgeport Central  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Warmup @ 5:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-14  TBD   
    Fri., 9/18  V Sideline Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational (JV & Freshman) @ Allen's Meadows  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBD   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBD   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational (JV & Freshman)  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester (NH) Invitational (Varsity) @ Derryfield Park/Manchester NH  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28  TBD   
    Sat., 9/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled    Freshman Only 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite, Goddard Park, RI  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    18 per qualifications 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Trumbull  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Warmup @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Danbury, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  SO Football  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Warmup @ 5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Ridgefield, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Ridgefield, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Cider Mill School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-10  4:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/16  V Sideline Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Away
     
    L 0-6  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Away
     
    W 2-1  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBD   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIACS @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  TBD   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    One bus Var/JV 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Sat., 10/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples, New Canaan  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m. Warmup 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Danbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    One bus Var/JV 
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m. Warmup 
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  FCIACS vs Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman 2-mile Race in Danbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Freshman Only 
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7  TBD   
    Fri., 10/30  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarterfinal vs Trumbull  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarterfinal @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    One bus Var/JV 
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:50 a.m.  TBD  You must qualify for this meet 
    Sat., 10/31  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Class L Meet @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBD  Seven best runners 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Warde Invitational JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 p.m.  Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Ridgefield @ Wilton Lilly Field  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs New Canaan @ New Canaan  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIACS @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. Warmup 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Final vs Fairfield Ludlowe @ Norwalk  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Norwalk  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Final vs Wilton @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  3:00 Warmups 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  You must qualify for this meet 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBD  best 7 runners 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-19     
    Sat., 11/7  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Final vs Fairfield Ludlowe @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL - Round 1 vs Ridgefield  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC - Class L - Round 1 vs Newington  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class LL - Round 2 @ Glastonbury  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC - Class L Diving Trials/Championship @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL - Round 2 vs Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L - Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Alternate date 11/14 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBD   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships @ Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT  Away
     
    TBA    You must qualify for this meet 
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinal @ Fairfield Prep  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Meet @ Thetford Acad., Vermont  Away
     
    Cancelled    7 best runners 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving @ Westhill  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBD  2:30 p.m. Warmup 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Warmups @ 4:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinal vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Tentative CIAC Class L - Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Either 11/16 or 11/17 
    Tue., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL - Semi-final vs Farmington at Naugatuck HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Either 11/17 or 11/18 
    Tue., 11/17  V Field Hockey  Tentative CIAC Class L - Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Alternate date - 11/18/15 
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Finals @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Warmup @ 6:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  One way 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC - Class L Open Dive @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Either 11/20 or 11/21 
    Sat., 11/21  V Football  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL - Final vs Glastonbury @ West Haven HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  V Field Hockey  Tentative CIAC Class L - Final @ Wethersfield HS Field Turf Complex  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open @ Yale Payne Whitney Kiputh Pool  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m.  Warmup @ 10:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  Tentative CIAC Class LL - Final @ Berlin  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Boyle Stadium in Stamford
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  TBD   
    Thu., 11/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/28  V Boys Cross Country  Foot Locker Northeast Regional @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBD  You must qualify for this meet 
    Sat., 11/28  V Boys Cross Country  NXN Northeast Regionals @ Bowdoin Park/Wappingers Falls, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBD  You must qualify for this meet 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinal vs Staples @ Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  @ Notre Dame/Fairfield  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree @ Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  CIAC Class LL Semi-final vs Southington @ Boyle Stadium in Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/7  V Boys Squash  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/7  JV Boys Squash  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Squash  New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Squash  New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Squash  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  JV Boys Squash  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Cross Country  Foot Locker XC Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA  Away
     
    Cancelled    You must qualify for this meet 
    Sat., 12/12  V Football  CIAC Class LL Final vs Shelton @ Willow Brook  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  10:40 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Squash  PolyPrep Tourney @ PolyPrep  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Squash  Squash Haven @ Yale  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 69 Darien 6     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 35-52  4:30pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Squash  City Squash @ Squash Alley  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Squash  Westport @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Swim Relays  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBD  Warmups @ 12:15 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4th - 89 pts  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44  TBA  Basketball Tourney @ Trumbull 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55  TBA  Basketball Tourney @ Trumbull 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    @ SoNo Ice House 
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitation @ 168 St Armory, NY, NY  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NC, Danbury, Trumbull, Westhill, Warde, Norwalk, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton HS 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NC, Danbury, Trumbull, Westhill, Warde, Norwalk, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton HS 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Darien 31 - Staples 30 Greenwich 66 - Darien 9 Warde 75 - Darien 6  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bethel, New Britain, Seymour, Stratford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Darien 48 Seymour 24 Stratford 42 Darien 36 Darien 48 New Britain 30 Darien 34 Bethel 27     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Squash  Rye 1 @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Squash  Harrison/New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    Darien 97 Ridgefield 88     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 39 Darien 36  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    @ Terry Connors 
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Squash  Rye 2 @ Lifetime  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, St Joes, Central, Trumbull, Westhill, McMahon,Staples @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Staples HS 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bunnell, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27  TBD   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    136.95     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, St Joes, Central, Trumbull, Westhill, McMahon,Staples @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Staples HS 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational @ Hillhouse -continuation  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-23     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Squash  Choate (Tentative) @ Choate  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Squash  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Squash  Greenwich  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    Darien 99 Trumbull 59     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    133.15     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 127 New Canaan 64     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Central, Danbury, Greenwich, St Joes, McMahon, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton HS 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  East Lyme, Enfield, Fitch, Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    132.15     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Central, Danbury, Greenwich, St Joes, McMahon, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Wilton HS 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 113 Darien 73     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 78 Darien 99     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Squash  Hopkins @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    132.9     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Squash  St. Lukes @ St. Lukes  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-48     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.6  3:45 p.m.  Pickup @ Darien YMCA 
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Squash  Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Staples 76 Darien 110  2:00 p.m.  One way 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race vs Southington, Glastonbury, CA, Ridgefield, Gilbert  Away - Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NC, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  @ Wilton HS 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NC, Ludlowe, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde, Wilton @ Wilton  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  @ Wilton HS 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 71 Darien 104  1:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Meet @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Northwestern, RHAM, East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    @ Simsbury Farms 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Meet @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Squash  FAIRWEST Tourney @ Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  @ Squash Haven 
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Squash  Street Squash @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race vs Greenwich, Amity, St. Lukes, Litchfield, New Canaan, Hopkins  Away - Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Squash  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    137.2    Pickup @ Darien YMCA 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational @ Staples HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Lawmen Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    136.35     
    Sun., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-71     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Squash  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race vs Fairfield, Barlow, Danbury, Guilford, Weston, Hand  Away - Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    135  TBD  Pickup @ Darien YMCA 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA  @ Lou Astorini Rink 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 55-28     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-23     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open @ Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Warmup @ 12:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swim Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Warm ups @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships @ Westhill HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race vs Cheshire, Prep, Staples, Westbrook, LH  Away - Southington
     
    4:40 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC - Round One @ Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Championship @ Pomperaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Pickup from Darien YMCA 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Finals @ Terry Connors  Away
     
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships @ Reggies Lewis Center, Boston, MA  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Fairfield/St. Joes @ Terry Conners  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Semi-Finals vs Simsbury @ Rinks @ Shelton  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Terry Conners  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Finals vs East Catholic-Glastonbury-South Windsor co-op @ Bennett Rink, West Haven  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL State Championship @ Mt. Southington  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  CIAC Div. 1 First Round 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC - Round Two  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Indoor Nationals @ 168 St Armory, NY, NY  Away
     
    Cancelled    March 11-13 - You must qualify 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Division I - Quarterfinals vs St. Joes @ Bennett Rink, West Haven  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC - Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC - Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Division I Semifinals vs Notre Dame W. Haven @ Ingalls Rink  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Tentative CIAC Finals @ Mohegan Sun Arena  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Division I Final vs Fairfield Prep @ Ingalls Rink  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Blue/White Scrimmage  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Ludlow, Stamford, Staples @ Pequot YC, Southport, CT  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Jamboree (Stratford, McMahon, etc.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Pre-Season Jamboree  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Volleyball Playday  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Softball Playday vs Stamford & Westhill  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Staples, Greenwich Acad. @ Cedar Point YC, Westport, CT  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Softball  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    W 12-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown Heights  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Green Farms Acad, Staples, Stamford @ Pequot YC, Southport, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Softball Playday vs Branford, E. Lyme, Conville, NH  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Darien 205 Warde 187     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2(5)     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich HS, Staples, Rye Country Day @ Grass Island, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 223 Trumbull 204     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Tashua Knolls 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Holohan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-16     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 4/10  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away
     
    L 5-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  St Paul's of Garden City  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame Academy (MA)  Away
     
    W 13-9     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Veres St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away
     
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  v Manhasset @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier @ Indian Harbor, Greenwich  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  West Islip (NY)  Away
     
    W 9-8  TBD   
    Sun., 4/17  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Finals @ Brown, Providence, RI  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 170 Trinity 229     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 213 Greenwich 191 Back 9 blue     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 Warde 187     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 218 Ludlowe 245     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Staples @ Longshore GC 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Co-ed Sailing  Greens Farms Acad., Greenwich Acad., Staples @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Ludlowe 176     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Darien 203 NC 196     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Millbrook 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 148 Wilton 179     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Wilton @ RHCC 
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 184 Ridgefield 205     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 147 Danbury 157     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Location TBA 
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep, Rye Country Day  Home - Noroton YC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 207 Danbury 193     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 10-10(3OT)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 157 Norwalk 233     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Ridgefield @ RGC 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet @ Cheshire  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Wilton  Home - Darien H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Tournament @ Don Bosco Prep  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    non-league 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  To Indian Harbor YC, Greenwich  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  New Canaan @ NCCC 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 203 Staples 198     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(9)     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 184 Wilton 172     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick, Greenwich HS  Home - Noroton YC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 146     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 227 Warde 203     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Staples  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Golden Eagle 5-K @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Tournament @ Don Bosco Prep  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Cup @ Pequot YC, Southport  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational @ New Britain OR Middletown  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 158 Westhill 178 Stamford 199     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    @ Oak Hills GC 
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 197 Danbury 180     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Town Hall Field- 2 Renshaw Rd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 215 Wilton 217     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Longshore 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 148 St. Joseph 194     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  @ Smith Richardson GC 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Prep  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick, Staples, Greenwich HS @ Indian Harbory YC, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Par 3 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich B  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12(OT)     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 154 Ridgefield 168     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 206 NC 210 Gold tee     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 New Canaan 166     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    @ Oak Hills GC 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 197 Ludlowe 242     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Meet  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Darien 140 Staples 147     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Quarterfinals @ Wilton  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  FCIAC Playdowns vs Danbury  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Playdown vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  FCIAC Playdown @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter Final @ Higher ranked  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Norwalk @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Games @ 5:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Darien 203 Staples 184     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    @ Par 3 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Greenwich @ New Canaan  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  @ RGC 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi-Final vs Staples @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  Games at 5:00 and 7:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 193 Danbury 191     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Tentative FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Sacred Heart  Away
     
    Cancelled    Games at 3:00 and 5:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 147 Trumbull 158     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Greenwich  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  @ NCCC 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Trumbull @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Games @ 5:00 & 7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  Eckstrom @ Par 3  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA @ Longshore  Away
     
         
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshman Boys Invitational @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  at Fordham  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Sacred Heart  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Tentative FCIAC Final @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Playdown @ higher ranked  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    May 27/May 28 
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Non Varsity Freshmen Only @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC - Qualifying Round @ higher ranked  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Prelim Rounds @ William Hall HS, West Hartford  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    MAKE-UP DATE = May 29 @ Noon 
    Sat., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC - Qualifying Round  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Qualifying Round @ Higher Ranked  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC - Round 1  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holahan @ Woodway CC  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Quarterfinals @ William Hall HS, West Hartford  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Open Shot Gun @ Bronson CC  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship @ Middletown HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC - Round 2 vs Trumbull  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 150 Greenwich 155     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC vs Shelton  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Semi-Finals @ Yale  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC - Round 1 BYE  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC - 2nd Round @ Bristol Central  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC - Quarterfinal vs winner Greenwich/Ludlowe  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Finals @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Finals @ Conard HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Rain Date = June 3 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Finals @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC - Quarterfinals vs Glastonbury  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC - Quarterfinals @ Southington HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC - Semi-Finals  Home - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC - Quarterfinals vs Cheshire  Home - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Rain Date = June 3 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC - Quarterfinals  Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  Tentative CIAC State Open @ Amity  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Rain date = 6/5 
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC State Open - Qualifying Rounds @ Conard and Wm Hall HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Rain date 6/5 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I @ Tallwood CC  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain, CT  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  Tentative CIAC State Open Quarterfinals @ Yale  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open @ WillowBrook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Tentative CIAC Semi-Finals @ DeLuca Field and West Haven  Away
     
    Cancelled    Rain date = 6/7 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  Tentative CIAC Open - Quarterfinals @ Yale  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Semi-Finals/Singles @ Yale  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Semi-Finals vs Staples @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Tournament @ Tashua  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  JV Girls Golf  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC - Semi-Finals vs Wilton @ Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Open Semi-Finals @ Yale  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Tentative CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  Tentative CIAC State Open FInals @ CT Tennis Center  Away
     
    Cancelled    Rain date June 9 
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Open Finals @ Yale  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Rain date = 6/9 
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Final vs Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  Tentative CIAC Finals @ Palmer Field, Middletown  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  Tentative CIAC Finals @ DeLuca Field and West Haven  Away
     
    Cancelled    Rain date = 6/11, 6/12 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Final vs Simsbury @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  Rain Date = June 12 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Final vs Fairfield Warde @ Jonathan Law HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Rain date = June 12 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Steeplechase/Hammer @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Hepathlon, Steeplechase, Hammer Championship @ New Britain  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Steeplechase/Hammer @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ North Carolina A and T/Greensboro, NC  Away
     
    TBA    Also, 6/18 & 6/19