Derby 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
336 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert HS Winsted
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Ryan Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Ryan Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Torrington  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Crosby, Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Watertown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Crosby, Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Watertown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  Yes   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  City Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  City Championships  Away
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Chamoionships  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Chamoionships  Away
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Yes   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 a.m   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-43  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:000 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Shelton  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Harbor Magnet  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Harbor Magnet  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-68     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern High SChool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-84     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-66  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Glastonbury Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Derby 31 Branford 30 Middletown 51 Derby 18 Glastonbury 48 Derby 36   7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 44-77  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 45 Holy Cross 22     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-23  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Somers, RHAM, Manchester  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 42 Derby 21 Derby 40 RHAM 36 Derby 52 Somers 22     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 42-87  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 42 Derby 33  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-71     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-79     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Derby 42 Northwestern 27  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-83     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 67-77  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-63     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-79  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-66     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-98  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-61     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 57 Gilbert 21     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-92  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-73     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Enfield, Platt Tech, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Derby 43 Harding 30 Derby 54 Platt Tech 30 Derby 51 all Stars 27 Shelton 69 Derby 4 Jonathan Law 48 Derby 31  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-72  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Highville Charter School  Away - Celentano Magnet School New Haven
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 37 Nonnewaug 33     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-45  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Griswold, Granby Memorial, Morgan  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby 48 Canton 36 Morgan 64 Derby 15 Granby 39 Derby 38 Derby 39 Griswold 36     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-70(OT)     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-78     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 32-67  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-86  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Highville Charter School  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-83  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-93     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wolcott, Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wolcott, Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Torrington, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Crosby, WCA  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Crosby, WCA  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O' Grady Relay Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 24-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational   Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational   Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA