Goodwin Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
346 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Veterans Park-Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  ATI  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper-Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Wolcott  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, South Windsor  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Bristol Central  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - ST PAUL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Thames River  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Putnam  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Fri., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-26     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-29     
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 31-9     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 40-15     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    2:00 a.m.  12:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven High
    [Directions] 
    L 45-62     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 47-68     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 36-80     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-15     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven JV Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-88     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 48-16     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-51     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 39-86     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-72     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 53-84     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-53     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 30-64     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 80-76(2OT)     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 49-19     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Away - sutton park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-11     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Vinal-218 Goodwin-239     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville, Platt, Kaynor Tech  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  University  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 253 University 231     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 229 Cheney 274     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 209 Capitol 215     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  3 buses 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 bus 2:30pm 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Home field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 232 Wilcox 205     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 231 Prince 268     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Game  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 230 Platt 196     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Fresh/Soph Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Track m  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Track m  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 235 Vinal 212     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  3 buses 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 bus 2:30pm 
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Tournament  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 24 - 11     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 206 University 187     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 232 Cheney 228     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 233 Capitol Prep 224     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  3 buses 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 244 Wilcox 206     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23(5)     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 241 Platt 185     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, N.B.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 26-10     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 201 Prince 263     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Berlin, New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Game  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0