E.O. Smith 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
687 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Manchester  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS-100 WHS/Lyman-53     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-15 BHS-50     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-19 BHS-43     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS-91 EOS-87     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  EnricoFermi  Away - Powder Hollow
     
    EOS-15 FHS-50     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  EnricoFermi  Away - Powder Hollow
     
    EOS-15 FHS-45     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi H.S.turf field
     
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS-98 RHHS-85     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-15 RHS-50     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-17 RHS-46     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS-93 EOS-92     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-6     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-16 RHAM-47     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    EOS-20 RHAM-41     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    GHS-98 EOS-80     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-25     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-26 THS-29     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    THS-16 EOS-42     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS-97 MHS-81     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    E.C.-95 EOS-86     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-97 EH-81     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-53     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW-92 EOS-88     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC - North/Blue Dive Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-38     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC - North/Blue Swim Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 PK     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  V Football  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-9     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    FHS-54 EOS-16     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Conard Quad Meet  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-97 WHS/RHAM/CHS-82     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 77-56     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-98 WHS-74     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-28     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57 OT     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-43     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-48     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-68     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    SW-97 EOS/THS-82     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-10     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    EOS-40 RHAM-36     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-93 NWC-75     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI - Kingston, RI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI - Kingston, RI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-20     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-60 FHS-18     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-92 Bristol Co-op-72     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Hall-90 EOS/THS-82     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-57 WHS-15     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Fitch, Ledyard  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-73     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    WHS-96 EOS/THS-87     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-45 RHHS-33     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 89-53     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-93 E.C.-80     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 68-18     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Legend Duals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-12     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-88 HP-65     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-15     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS-96 EOS/THS-88     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-40     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-60 RHS-12     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-38     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-51     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS/THS-95 RH-83     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62 2OT     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-69     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-56     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Brewster Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championship  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championship  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-71 OT     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Sheehan HS, Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Rockville, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    THS-168 EOS-187     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  EnricoFermi  Away - Grassmere CC
     
    EOS-174 FHS-262     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-102 FHS-48     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-133 FHS-18     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  EnricoFermi, Killingly  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    KHS-162 EOS-185 FHS-299     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - Patriots Park, Coventry
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    EC-158 EOS-185     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    SHS-152 EOS-181     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - EO Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    EOS-103 RHAM-47     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    EOS-123 RHAM-26     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    SWHS-157 EOS-172     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    BHS-90 EOS-60     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    BHS-90 EOS-60     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - GHS JV/F Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    EOS-160 BHS-222     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Crew  Lyme/Old Lyme  Away - 174 Boston Post Rd, Old Lyme
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Lacrosse Club  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 13-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    EHS-166 EOS-174     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-120 RHS-30     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-117 RHS-33     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM-156 EOS-175     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - 4188 Durham Rd, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - S. Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    EOS-166 MHS-179     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT Two Man Golf Tournament  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    EOS-88 THS-62     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    THS-85.5 EOS-65.5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (10)     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    EOS-164 BHS-232     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Rockville, Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 5/22  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park, Kent
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  EnricoFermi  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - J.O. Christian Field, UConn
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    KHS-146 EOS-167 THS-169     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Lacrosse Club  Away - Olympic Park, Stafford
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0 (5)     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    RHAM-164 EOS-176     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Rockville  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    THS-163 EOS-168 RHS-193     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/26  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Milford Racquet Club 580 Bridgeport Ave., Milford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EHS-163 EOS-170     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    EOS-165 MHS-183     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Park GC, New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson's Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA