East Catholic 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
768 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA    @ Shelton Rink 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lebanon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Windham High School 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Windham High School 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 15 Hartford Public 50     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 15 Hartford Public 50     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 102 Farmington 80     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 99 Rocky Hill 76     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Coginchaug High School, Durham 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Coginchaug High School, Durham 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Newington  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Newington  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 86 Newington 81     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 15 East Hartford 50     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 15 East Hartford 50     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 101 Plainville 80     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Rockville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Rockville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rockville High School 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rockville High School 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    with Laurelton Hall, Mercy at St. Joseph College, West Hartford 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 99 East Hartford 79     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard-Hall Invitational  Away
     
    East Catholic 125 Hall 60 East Catholic 86 Conard 100    with Conard, Hall, and Wethersfield at Cornerstone, West Hartford 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 91 South Windsor 88     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-19     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 90 Manchester 83     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  EnricoFermi  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    L 32-38     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Plainville  Away - Veterans Stadium- New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Manchester, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  JV Wrestling  Manchester, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-season Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    Teams include Tri-Town, Sufield, and Enfield/Fermi 
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    with Bolton High School 
    Sat., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    @ Darien Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-60     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 43 - Plainville 32     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-19     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Simsbury Farms 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Trinity College, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49    Location: Trinity College, Hartford 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ UConn Hockey Arena 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
     
    1st place     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-68     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 69 - East Catholic 9     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental Meet  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    @ Hartford Public High School 
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental Meet  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    @ Hartford Public High School 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    @ Promfret Academy 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63    5:00 pm Glastonbury vs. Conard 7:00 pm Northwest Catholic vs. East Catholic 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-18     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-48    5:00 pm Consolation Game/ 7:00 pm Championship Game 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Ridgefield Rink 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    @ South Windsor Arena 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Providence Career and Technical Academy, Rhode Island 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Providence Career and Technical Academy, Rhode Island 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59(OT)     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell Duals  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    East Catholic 45 - Staples 25 East Catholic 46 - Immaculate/Barlow 27 East Catholic 68 - Bunnell 12     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    Avon 95, ECHS 69     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-63     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 27 - South Windsor 51     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    @ University of Connecticut, Storrs 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney, Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 77, ECHS 59 ECHS 59, Platt/Maloney 57    @ Rocky Hill 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-43     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ University of Rhode Island 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    East Catholic 45 - Terryville 31 RHAM 43 - East Catholic 34 Guilford 60 - East Catholic 16 Berlin 43 - East Catholic 42     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fermi JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Fermi JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invitational Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ University of Rhode Island 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-68     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Veterans Rink, West Hartford 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled    @ Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled    @ Wesleyan 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    @ Yale University 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    NWC 99, ECHS 78     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    @ Yale University 
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    @ Northford Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 52 - Glastonbury 27     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Windsor Locks High School 
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)    @ International Skating Center, Simsbury 
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 69 Portland 12     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    @ Wonderland Ice Rink, Bridgeport 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-19     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS
     
    East Catholic 72 - Rockville 6 East Catholic 66 - Windsor 6 East Catholic 36 - Avon 42     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 77-81     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 12 - Manchester 63     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    @ West Haven Rink 
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-61     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven (Hillhouse) 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    East Catholic 36 - Plainville 42 East Catholic 72 - Stafford 12 East Catholic 48 - East Windsor 33     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven (Hillhouse) 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-30     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    @ Trinity College, Hartford 
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 12 - East Hartford 63     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    @ East Haven Rink 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-57     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-78     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10    @ Veterans Memorial Rink, West Hartford 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    @ Enfield Twin Rinks, Enfield 
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 46 - Avon 30     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-65     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 70-46     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    @ International Skating Center, Simsbury 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    @ Champion Skating Center, Cromwell 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Away
     
    W 6-2    @ Cranston, Rhode Island 
    Mon., 2/15  V Wrestling  Simsbury JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Simsbury JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-74     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-40     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    @ Hamden Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    @ Milford Ice Rink 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Moody School, Middletown 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    @ Mill Street Park 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - SCSU Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Town Forest Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Bloomfield High School 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Bloomfield High School 
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Doubleheader 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Coventry  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 161 Tolland 166    @ Twin Hills Golf Course 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 208; Simsbury 219     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Twin Hills Golf Course 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 202; New Britain 235     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Plainfield High School 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    @ Plainfield High School 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 158 EO Smith 185     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 153 Northwest Catholic 176     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 223; Newington 203     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Moriarty Field at Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 157 Tolland 168     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic. 153 Manchester. 200    @ Manchester Country Club 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 200; Wethersfield 192     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Stafford High School 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Stafford High School 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 152 South Windsor 152    @ Topstone Golf Course 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic. 154 Rockville. 203     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 245; Berlin 197.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  EnricoFermi  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic. 154 RHAM. 175    @ Blackledge Country Club 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Veterans Stadium, New Britain 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Veterans Stadium, New Britain 
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Veterans Stadium, New Britain 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    @ Coginchaug High School, Durham 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Veterans Stadium, New Britain 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    @ Coginchaug High School, Durham 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 159 Rockville 202    @ Twin Hills Golf Course 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 228; East Hartford 278     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Bloomfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 155 Bloomfield 223 Windsor 244     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 197; East Hartford 278     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Neipsic Tennis Center, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 213; Manchester 235     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Twin Hills Golf Course 
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-15     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ South Windsor High School 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away
     
    East Catholic 174    @ Pautipaug Country Club at Mohegan Sun 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Goodwin Park, Hartford 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 183; East Catholic 203     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Moriarty Field at Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  EnricoFermi  Away - Grassmere CC
     
    East Catholic 157 Fermi No Score    @ Grassmere Golf Course 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Valley Regional High School, Deep River 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 166; East Catholic 209     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-9     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @ Valley Regional High School, Deep River 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 210; Manchester 237     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith/Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Manchester High School 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith/Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Manchester High School 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Moriarty Field at Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 153 Manchester 210     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    @ Timberlin Golf Course 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Tolland High School 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 194; Northwest Catholic 201     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Tolland High School 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 157 South Windsor 163     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/26  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 153 Farmington 155     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 164; Middletown 197     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Conard, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 152 Conard 164 NFA 166     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    @ Stanley Golf Course, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA