East Hampton 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
512 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm (2 buses) & 5:00 pm - 1 Fan Bus   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Jesse Weltsek Memorial Scrimmage  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shleton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Non-Seeding Game 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Non-Seeding Game 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Creed  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 80-100     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersol, Portland
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersol, Portland
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Boys Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 90-94     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Ellington  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Girls' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win - 58-30  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Boys' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win - 97-80     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersol, Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29  2 FB buses depart CRHS at 4:45 pm & Cheer bus departs from Lyman at 4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersol, Portland
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 90-94     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 81-95  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic School Invitational  Away - St. Joseph College - West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss - 73-97  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Boys' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss 78-95     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 77-92  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss 84-102     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Conference Mega Meet  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Conference Mega Meet  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away
     
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Girls' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 72-91  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Boys' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win - 93-81  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Non-Seeding Game 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Morgan HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wilbur Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-105  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Girls' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Non-Seeding Game 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6  2 buses 10:45 am - 1 fan bus 11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 p.m.  Non-Seeding Game 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 p.m.  Non-Seeding Game 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Girls' Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31  2 buses 10:45 am & 1 fan bus 11:30 am  Old Lyme HS - 69 Lyme St. Old Lyme 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Shoreline Conference Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  2 buses 4:00 pm & 1 fan bus 5:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11:30 a.m.  Class M State Tournament 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:15 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit    Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21  2 buses 7:15am - 1 fan bus 8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jack Jackter Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Jack Jackter Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @Hudson street 
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Developmental meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-34     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-63     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-51  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-21     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Stamford co-op with Westhill 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-57    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-9    Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61    Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 33-54  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-39    Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-66     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 69-15  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    L 21-31     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-31     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-45  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-32  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  GHO Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-30     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-12  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-70  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-25     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-67  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-33     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference League Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-29  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-71  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-44  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Quinnipiac University's Cheer Challenge  Away - Burt Kahn Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-31     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-15     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wolverines Pride Cheering Competition  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-69 OT     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 50-72  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 31-54     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-28     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14 OT     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Devil's Dare  Away - Central Connecticut State University
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-25     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-6     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-49     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Plainville HS  Away - Plainville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  All Shoreline Cheer Competition  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49  4:00 p.m.  Shoreline Conference Semi-Final 
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  States  Away - Hill House New haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  States  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53    Class M State Tournament 1st Round 
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  New England Open Cheer Championsip  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.    controlled practice 
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32    Class M State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54    Class M State Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60    Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennet Rink (west haven)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  12:00 p.m.   
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 9 inn     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    W 21-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3 6 Inn     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    EH 243 Cog 192  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 220 LOL 166     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Westbrook  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Westbrook  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14 6 Inn  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16 5 Inn     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    EH 232 M 176  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14 6 Inn  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 216 OS 189     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitiational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14 5 Inn     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 212 Crom 168     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 11 Inn     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    EH 220 Portland 164  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 221 Valley Regional 216     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    EH 229 Woodland Reg. 167  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, Coginchaug  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 174 HK 185 EH 203     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    EH 228 HR 257  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17 5 Inn  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    EH 209 OL 165 HK 177  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Putnam  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Freshmen Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Freshmen Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    NB Forfeit  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    EH 199 Cog 168     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course- New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:30 p.m.  Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10    Class M State Tournament 1st Round 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA