East Haven 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
606 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30am  @ the Morgan School. Weigh ins at 7:30. Matches 9am 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    On Grass 
    TBA  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    TBA    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Please be aware of Heat 
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Freshman Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 pm 2buses  scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  INVITE @ Amity Regional 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 am  Jamboree 
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Jamboree 
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Jamboree 
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21     
    Fri., 9/11  V Cheerleading  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    JV & Varsity shared bus 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    On Grass 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 40 Laurelton Hall 72 200 medley relay: Laurelton Hall 2:05; 200 free: Kay Bogg (LH) 2:07; 200 im: Caroline Saugcent (lH) 2:25; 50 free: Kaitlyn Joy (LH) 27.40; ; 100 fly: Georga Biernick (LH) 1:04; 100 free: Kay Bogg (LH) 58.38; 500 free: Brianna McGaffigan (LH) 5:48.20; 200 free relay: Laurelton Hall 1:54.93; 100 back: Rory Woods (LH) 1:06.1; 100 breaststroke: Elizabeth Sarguf (LH) 1:16.81; 400 free relay: Laurelton Hall 4:03 Records: East Haven 0-1; Laurelton Hall 1-0.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varied surfaces 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varied surfaces 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    On Turf 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/18  V Cheerleading  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven, Fairfield Prep, Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Eisenhower Park Milford 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, North Haven, Fairfield Prep, Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  shared bus 2:15  @ Eisenhower Park Milford 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    On Turf under lights 6pm warm-ups begin 
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  4:15pm 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    On Turf 
    Fri., 9/25  V Cheerleading  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00pm  Cheer Bus 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Grass 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    on Turf 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  @ cheshire 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  shared bus 2:15  @ cheshire 
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    MOVED TO TURF on 9/28 due to rain 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Cheerleading  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5    On Grass 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA  11:30 am  http://ezmeetentry.com/xc/wickhaminvite/default.aspx 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  NO BUS  at NBHS. NO BUS 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0    On Turf 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes  Turf 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  5:00 pm 2 buses   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    Combined bus with Jv  
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  Combined bus with varsity 
    Thu., 10/15  V Cheerleading  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm  cheer bus 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Middle School Meet as well 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Middle School Meet as well 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    On Turf 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes  Turf 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Grass 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Champs  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  @ Hammonassette 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Froshmore game on Sat 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  shared bus 11:00am  @ Hammonassette 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0  4:00 pm 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Cheerleading  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm  cheer bus 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pool is located at 200 Tyler Street in the rear. 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    On Turf 
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-41  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Cheerleading  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm  cheer bus 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC CLASS MM Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    @ Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC CLASS MM Championships  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  12:30 pm  @ Wickham Park shared bus 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm  SCC tourney rd 1 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    35 wheelbarrow lane. Rd 1 SCC Tourney 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  SCC Qualifying Meet @ West Haven 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Champs  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA  SCC Champs @ SCSU 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm  FRESHMORE GAME 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Turf Field 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-13     
    Fri., 11/6  V Cheerleading  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am  @NB 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    1st round CIAC Tourney. 35 Wheelbarrow lane. ATC on site. 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1 official requested. 
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm  @ VINAL TECH. EH wears Whites. 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   Ciac rd 2 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   Ciac rd 2 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    35 Wheelbarrow lane. 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/13  V Cheerleading  Civic Leadership  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  State 1/4 finals. Time changed to 5pm 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  State 1/4 finals. 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 pm  CIAC Semi-Finals $8-10 tickets 
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  8:00 am 2 buses   
    Thu., 11/26  V Cheerleading  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am  cheer/Pom bus 
    Thu., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Guilford & Old Saybrook 
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No officials required 
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No official requiared 
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  Hand & Enfield 
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No officials required 
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @Hudson street 
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - @ Joel Barlow
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36  TBA  Tip Off Tournament 
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - @ Joel Barlow
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35  TBA  Tip Off Tournament 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42  9:15 am   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville Invite  Away
     
      TBA  Plainville High School 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-69     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-32  4:00pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC BOYS Dev 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Stamford co-op with Westhill 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-63    Holiday Tourney 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Sheehan - 72 Branford/Guilford - 103     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40    Christmas Tournament 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-55    Holiday Tourney 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53    Christmas Tournament 
    Wed., 12/30  V Pom-Pom  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  ESW Wildcat Duels  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am  Suffield HS 1060 Sheldon rd. weigh in 7:30-8:15 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-41     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Pom-Pom  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-61  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    At FLAC 
    Wed., 1/6  V Pom-Pom  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC BOYS Dev 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    W Lyman Hall - 75 Branford/Guilford - 89     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32    Cancer Awareness Night. 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    weigh in 8am. 35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Sat., 1/9  V Pom-Pom  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-25     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-48  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Pom-Pom  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 pm  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-50    Alumni Game: No JV 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Alumni Game: No JV 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am  weigh ins 8am. @ maloney hs 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Foran - 70 Branford/Guilford - 95     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    At FLAC 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled    At FLAC 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled    At FLAC 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53(OT)  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  at FLAC 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 79 Cheshire - 92     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    at FLAC 
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Pom-Pom  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:00 pm  Taft Mays Rink 
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W Branford/Guilford - 97 Daniel Hand - 86     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  South Windsor Groundhog Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  @ South Windsor High. 8am weigh in 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44  Yes   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 89 Notre Dame - 96     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Pom-Pom  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    ISCC 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-56     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Jon Law Invite  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 am  weigh in 7:30 
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  SCC Champs  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9am  @ north haven hs 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24  10:15   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L Branford/Guilford - 72 Fairfield Prep - 103     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  Woodlawn Bowling West Haven 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-74  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  SCC JV TOURNEY  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  @ WIlbur Cross 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-84     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Champs  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    @ FLAC New Haven. Doors open 3:30pm 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  @ Wilbur Cross 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Champs  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    FLAC NEW HAVEN. Doors open at 3:30pm 
    Sat., 2/13  V Pom-Pom  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 pm  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34  Yes   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Pom-Pom  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am  Norwich Ice Rink. Rescheduled. 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  At FLAC 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-36    35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-85     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  States  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:00 pm  at Guilford. 1:45pm ED all athletes. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    FLAC New Haven 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  States day 2  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  At Guilford HS 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  1:30 pm  East Haven is White (home team) Game @ Sheehan. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    FLAC NEW HAVEN 
    Sat., 2/20  V Pom-Pom  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm  The rinks of shelton 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-37  4:15pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 76-63  4:30 pm  Game @ Jonathan Law HS. 
    Tue., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Basketball Tourney  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  at FLAC New Haven, date moved to 2/23 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Pom-Pom  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  5:00 pm  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center. Boston, MA 
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center. Boston, MA 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @Orange Community Pool 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    @Hamden High School 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47    35 Wheelbarrow Lane. Admission $7 adults $5 students and seniors 
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  JMMS UNIFIED SPORTS 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.    controlled practice 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    @SCSU 
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  611 NORWICH AVENUE COLCHESTER, CT 06415 Basketball game played in Dave Shea Gymnasium - Spectator Parking is in the front of the school - enter through auditorium entrance. 
    Tue., 3/8  V Pom-Pom  Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennet Rink (west haven)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Basketball Tourney  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    3-5pm 
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Unified Sports Basketball  New Haven Athletic Center  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  JMMS Unified Sports 
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  at Sheehan 
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  181 mitchell ave. 
    Sun., 4/3  V Softball  Southington & Keene (NH)  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 am  At Southington Hs 
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Shelton HS 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Shelton HS 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  @ Amity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Stamford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  11:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    NH 232 EH 239  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 175 EH 220     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane. 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane. 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane. 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 174 EH 212  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(8)    at Totoket field 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  At Sheehan 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  At Sheehan 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  At Cheshire 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 212 North Haven 214     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Match played at Silver Sands Beach Club. 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Tue., 4/26  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 196 Career 221  No Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Mercy  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  At Wilbur Cross 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Game will be Fresh/JV 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 197 East Haven 201    time changed from 2:30 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at East Shore 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 205 East Haven 209  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    J Law. 188 East Haven 225     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  at BHS 
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Controlled practice. No bus home 
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Controlled practice. No bus home 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 162 East Haven 211  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30pm  at NHHS 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 229  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5    SAT Day 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 173 East Haven 211 Wilber Cross 215     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Career Magnet  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    at West Haven 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Career Magnet  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    at West Haven 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 167 East Haven 207 Valley Regional 218  1:30 pm  @ Clinton CC - Early dis 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm  Match played at Silver Sands Beach Club. 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4    PINK NIGHT. 311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Match played at Silver Sands Beach Club. 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:00 pm  Rescheduled from 5/13 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 207 Hillhouse 229  No Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am  At Amity HS 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away
     
    TBA    At Amity HS 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Harding  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2    35 wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    cancelled per Harding. 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 158 East Haven 215  1:30 ED   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Novice Meet  Away
     
    TBA  tba  Location TBA 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Novice Meet  Away
     
    TBA    Location TBA 
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(11)  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 5/21  FR Softball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  At Silver Sands Beach Club: 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15 pm  At Silver Sands Beach Club: 640 Silver Sands Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Night. 311 Foxon Road. East Haven, CT 06513 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  1st round SCC's 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 166 Sheehan 172 East Haven 200     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am  @ Sheehan HS 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    @ Sheehan HS 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 166 East Haven 219  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2    35 Wheelbarrow Lane 06513 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15  Scrimmage at St. Joe's 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15  Scrimmage at St. Joe's 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am  Westport. long shore CC 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    35 wheelbarrow lane 06513. 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  Race Brook CC Orange, CT 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM States  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  At Middletown HS 
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 am  Buzzy Stadium on Buzzy rd Bristol 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am  Willowbrook Park, New Britian