East Lyme 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
803 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Montville  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA  2:30 pm  share w/V 
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Quad Scrimmage - St Bernard, Plainfield, East Catholic  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    mini bus x2 
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    mini bus x2 
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  EL Jamboree - Hand, LOL and EL @ Bridebrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-31  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.m  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  New London  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 96 WINDHAM/LYMAN 50  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  share w/Boys V 
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 125 LOL 36 ELHS 122 NFA 61     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 92 FITCH 74  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS. 100 WATERFORD 76  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational - Warwick, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.m     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational - Warwick, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    mini bus x2 
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  TRC Football  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 93 LEDYARD 72  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS. 95 MIDDLETOWN 84     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 104 WINDHAM/LYMAN 37     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  TRC Football  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Griswold, Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Griswold, Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 84 STAPLES 97  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    share with G V 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pmm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 93 FITCH 79     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational - Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational - Manchester, CT  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  TRC Football  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Springfield Hall of Fame tourney  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    mini bus x2 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Share /V 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 100 WATERFORD 81     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 101 LEDYARD 76 Elhs 106 LOL 35     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sun., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Football  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Not a scored meet vs. LOL     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 HAND 91     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    mini bus x2 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship - Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship - Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 93 NFA 87     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    mini bus x2 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Play day  
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  TRC Football  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch Middle Schhol
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 79 BROOKFIELD 107     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    mini bus x2 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Viking Invite - Wethersfield, Hand, Conard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 301 Conard 372 EL 297 Hand 272     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-39  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Windham  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Waterford  Home - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-13     
    Sat., 12/5  V Boys Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Fencing  St. Bernard, NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Fencing  St. Bernard, NFA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  Yes  Share w/V 
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-13  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  @ Guilford w/N. Branford  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-29     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-28     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Fencing  New London, Ledyard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  2 busses 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Fencing  New London, Ledyard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  2 busses 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54- 50  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51- 47    Share w/V 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    85 ELHS 100 MIDDLETOWN  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-5     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 81 AMITY 100     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-39     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-36    Share w/V 
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-19     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52- 36     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61- 39     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50- 39     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhose Island Classic Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 89 HAND 94     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhose Island Classic Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69- 45     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47- 37     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44- 29     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am  2 busses 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duels  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am  2 busses 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.20     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27- 24     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46- 42     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55- 50     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  Yes  Share w/V 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-23  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63- 54     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56- 46     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58- 41     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  MCGreavy Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-33  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  MCGreavy Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Fencing  Griswold, Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic @ URI  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Fencing  Griswold, Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic @ URI  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56- 50 OT  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65- 44    Share w/V 
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73- 22  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 97 WATERFORD 54  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-27     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    125.35     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53- 32     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61- 49     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59- 31     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-19  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Fencing  Bacon, Fitch  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Fencing  Bacon, Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational @ Providence  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83- 51  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77- 41    Share w/V 
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59- 43  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 windham 89  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-14     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74- 37     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66- 40     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50- 21     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 101. NL 23     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 NFA 66     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-29  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Fencing  NFA, St. Bernard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  John Williams Dual  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Fencing  NFA, St. Bernard  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85- 64  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57- 56  Yes  Share w/V 
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64- 44  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, Old Lyme  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.15     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 64 FITCH 106  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-16     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68- 65  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47- 45    Share w/V 
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45- 25  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-51  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56- 43  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55- 40    Share w/V 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49- 39  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 86 WATERFORD 56     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 102. NEW LONDON 16     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Fencing  Ledyard, New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Fencing  Ledyard, New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52- 48  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56- 40    Share w/V 
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42- 27  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 28-19     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Fencing  Griswold, Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Fencing  Griswold, Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ USCGA  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65- 57  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55- 50    Share w/V 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43- 42  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 100 WIND 84     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-29     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away
     
    127.95     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47- 32  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50- 47    Share w/V 
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47- 34  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59- 50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58- 55     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63- 40     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS.95.5 HK 71.50     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Fencing  Fitch, Bacon  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    L 47-52  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    Cancelled  11:45 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Fencing  Fitch, Bacon  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50- 49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55- 40     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61- 21     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 96 NFA 78  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  Share w/V 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-66     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    128.05     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55- 36     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46- 43     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47- 17     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS.74 FITCH 109 ELHS 157 NL 15     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 53- 47  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 59- 54    Share w/V 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Brookfield, Wethersfield, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 553 BROOKFIELD 825.50 WETHERSFIELD 695.50 NOTRE DAME 819.50 Valley regional 78.50 Old Saybrook 53 Old Lyme 44     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    129.10     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 54- 44     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 52- 35     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 pm  Share w/V 
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2 mini buses 
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford, OL and Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington, Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 107, SHS 49, GHS 6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington, Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 90, SHS 57, GHS 8     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7(12)     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sun., 4/10  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 am  8:30 am   
    Sun., 4/10  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.m  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 280 Bacon 294     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Parish Hill 207 East Lyme 211     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    L. 67-83  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  ECC Tourney at Woodstock - Quinnatissett CC  Away
     
    East Lyme 294     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Windham  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Crew  Tabor Cup @ Lake Quinsigamond  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Crew  Tabor Cup @ Lake Quinsigamond  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    2 mini bus 
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  9:30 amm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  9:00 am  2 mini buses 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational - Plainfield  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational - Plainfield  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Manchester  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 285     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 7-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-2    2 mini buses 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 172 East Lyme 230     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 95-55     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 280     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Bacon Academy 183 East Lyme 223     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    Wheeler 190 East Lyme 196     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    2 mini buses 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11 (OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Quinsigamond Cup, Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sun., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Quinsigamond Cup, Shrewsbury, MA  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 198 Fitch 219     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  ECC Tourney at Stonington  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    2 mini buses 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 162 East Lyme 195     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  Yes   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 115-31     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFA 175 East Lyme 216     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    2 mini buses 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sun., 5/8  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sun., 5/8  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 200     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    2 mini buses 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 90-60  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 302     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 205     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Crew  Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite - Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Crew  Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite - Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 pm   
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown, CT  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Crew  Novice Regatta @ Middletown, CT  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6    2 mini buses 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Tourney  Away
     
    east lyme 227     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme Track
    [Directions] 
    W 109-41  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Tournament at NFA  Away
     
    east lyme 278     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme CC
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 196     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 2OT     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    east lyme 287     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 212     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships - Waterford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships - Waterford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Home - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Crew  CT Public Schools Championship @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 am   
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Crew  CT Public Schools Championship @ Lake Waramaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 193     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  ECC Championship at Quinnatssett  Away
     
    East Lyme 279     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Crew  NEIRA Championships Worcester, MA  Away
     
    TBA  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grade 9 Invite - Stonington  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Crew  NEIRA Championships Worcester, MA  Away
     
    TBA  6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grade 9 Invite - Stonington  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Tourney  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championships - Middletown  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Crew  Emerson Regatta - Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Crew  Emerson Regatta - Middletown, CT  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship - New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship - New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am