Whitney Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
206 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  ATI  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Division 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non-league 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Division 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Division 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Division 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    Division 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Non-League 
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Division 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Abbott Tech, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Abbott Tech, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non-league 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Division 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Division 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Division 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Division 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Division 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non-league 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    L 0-3    non league 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non league 
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non-league 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Thames River  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Putnam  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Fri., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-26     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-19     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 26-33     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-65     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60    At East Haven Christmas Tournament 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-88     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-64     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-38     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - whitney gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-22     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-79     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-58     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Field
    [Directions] 
    W 78-62     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 22-46     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 58-91     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 95-93     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-94     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-74     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-33     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-90     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-74     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-77     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  WCA  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-25     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-28     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-28     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-22     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-24     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Amity HS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Daniel Hand HS 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Home - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field 
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20