O'Brien Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
310 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Wrestling  Staples, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Ansonia Nature Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-58     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Ryan Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  ATI  Home - Finn Stadium Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Crosby, Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Watertown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  City Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Ansonia Nature Center
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Chamoionships  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-31     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Football Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Football  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Ansonia Nature Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor  Home - Finn Stadium - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Thu., 11/12  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Fri., 11/13  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Finn Stadium @Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-24     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Oxford, Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Aux.Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33     
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 51- Cheshire 15     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-19     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-80     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Platt Tech, Norwalk, Greenwich, Weston, Masuk, Westhill, Wolcott Tech, New Haven, Amity 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-71     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 99-75     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-39     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Ted Alex Gynasium - Shepaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-27     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Plainville, Avon, Conard, Portland  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  @ Avon H.S. 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-60     
    Thu., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57     
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield Hills Holiday Classic  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Wolcott Tech, Morgan, Wilbur Cross, New Haven, Oxford 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 45-9     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk, Norwalk, Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m. (drop only)   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 68-89     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Xavier 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-94     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-103     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-35     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 93-95     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Derby, Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-73     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 31-60     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Law, Fairfield Prep, East Haven, Northwestern, Darien, Bpt. Central 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-66     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-59     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-68     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-71     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-46     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  LL Championship  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-73     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  LL Championship  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  NO BUS  Providence, R.I. 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  NO BUS  Providence, R.I. 
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Wolcott Tech, Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Buck's Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield - 186 O'Brien - 210 Wamogo - 212     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 203 - Abbott 263     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 204 - Kaynor 240     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  WCA  Home - Prindle Avenue Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-26(5)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Martin Park
     
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 199 - Naugatuck 212     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park #6
     
    W 31-18     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech - 199 - O'Brien 202     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 24-27(8)     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 205 - O'Brien 213     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Gorman Park, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Lyman Hall  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 172 - O'Brien 196     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC West Championships  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 203 - Norwich 205     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC West Championships  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prindle Avenue Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-25     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo 197 - O'Brien 202     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Harding  Home - Prindle Avenue Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 187 - Abbott 262     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett 197 - Kaynor 214     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 25-18     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    W 25-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 210 - Wolcott Tech 180     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 195 - Norwich Tech 227     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Field #3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 175-Cheney 225     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 185 - Platt Tech 185     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-23     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Prindle Avenue field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 189-Cheney Tech 225     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA