Fairfield Prep 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
434 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/27  V Boys Crew  Crew Tryouts  Home - Erg Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Xavier, Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 21-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, North Haven, East Haven  Away - Lauralton Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Hillhouse, Daniel Hand  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 30-13     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Home - Lessing Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - Hammonasset State PPark
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park Milford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshman Invitational  Away - Tarrywile Park, Danbury
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 29-6     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-7     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-8     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Quincy Ice Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Foxboro Sports Center
     
    11:40 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand, 46- Prep, 21     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Gym
     
    Second Place     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 107-52     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 104-73     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Prep-21, Foran-48     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sun., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Adelard
     
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Away
     
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 73-67     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph Collegiate (NY)  Away - Adelard
     
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Adelard
     
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton, 46- Prep, 24     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Derby Duals  Away - Derby HS Gym
     
    Prep, 51- RHAM, 16; Prep, 42- Derby, 21; Prep, 54- Somers, 18     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 23, Xavier 42     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-62     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-59     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 83-60     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invite  Away - Fairfield Warde Gym
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 80-38     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 41, East Haven 30     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 92-51     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 83-53     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-56     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-70     
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Prep 42, Terryville, 36; Avon 38, Prep 33; Farmington 44, Prep 27     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    W 95-83     
    Sun., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Thayer Arena
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-53     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    Prep 68, New Haven, 6     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 51-47     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Away - Jonathan Law Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 93-68     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 74-57     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 102-79     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 57, Cheshire 16     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Hartong Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 70-62     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 87-70     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 122-64     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford HS Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Valley Forum II
     
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away - Aspen Ice
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 94-76     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Prep 50, Law 31     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-71(OT)     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-66     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-71     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-43     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 81-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 76-41     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 103-72     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Prep 49, Amity 24     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 70-65     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 71-66     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 87-94     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 71-30     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 72-34     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 82-46     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 59-52     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 80-34     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 103-81     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-59     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-61     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Trials  Away - Orange Town Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Southern CT State University Pool
     
    1st Place     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Finals  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Bennett Rink West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swimming Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 84-68     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 64-62     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3rd Place     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    6th Place     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    9:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 161 Daniel Hand 179 (Tier match)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158 Xavier 164 (Tier match)     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Prep 153 Shelton 190     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away
     
    L 15-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 165 Sheehan 180     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 156 NDWH 170 (Tier match)     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158 Guilford 193 (Division match)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Prep 166 Hamden 174 (Division match)     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Amity, Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Prep 162 Ridgefield 163     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Prep 155 Shelton 177 (Division match)     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Amity  Away - Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 18-10     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 172 Amity 173 (Division match)     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 170 Cheshire 193 (Division match)     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away
     
    L 0-1 (8)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 153 Xavier 151 (Division match)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 162 Hand 180 (Division Match)     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Harbor Yard-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Prep 157 NDWH 158 (Division Match)     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC-West Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Delbarton (NJ)  Away
     
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Delbarton (NJ)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 159 NDWH 162 Xavier 166     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Prep 162 Ludlowe 181 Warde 183     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Yale Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Amity  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore Park GC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Yale Tennis Courts
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championship Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA