Fairfield Ludlowe 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
902 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU0:11:00am RE:2:00   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA    JV Travels with Varsity 
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    4:30: Prep vs New Milford; 5:30 New Milford vs Ludlowe 
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  PUDO:9:30 am REPU:3:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  PUDO:7:00 am REPU:2:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Football  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU:4:00 RE:7:00   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:10 RE:5:30   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU:8:30 am RE:11:15 am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU:1:15 RE:4:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Darien, Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:2:45 RE:6:00  Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Darien, Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  PU:2:30 RE:6:30  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:45 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:15  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Non League 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU;3:00 RE:6:00   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU:4:30 RE:7:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU:1:45 RE:4:30   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU:3:15 RE:6:30  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  PU:2:20 RE:6:30  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:45   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  @ Staples HS 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU:10:15 RE:1:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Center Rec., Orange, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU:1:00 RE:4:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PUDOJV:2:30 PUDOVAR:4:30 REDOJV:5:30 REVAR:7:00   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Shuttles with Varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU:4:00 RE:8:30  Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:5:15   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU:2:30 RE:7:00   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:5:30 RE:8:30   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  PU:12:00 RE:4:30  2 Buses - Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 10/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  PU:1:00 RE:4:30   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:45 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:10 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:10 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  PU:2:30 RE:6:30  Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU:1:45 RE:4:30  ED:1:35 
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:2:45 RE:6:30   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/8  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:2:30 RE:7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3;00 RE:6:00   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU:3:00 RE:7:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Stamford  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Stamford  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  PU:5:30 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PUDOJV:3:30 PUDOVAR:5:30 REDOJV:6:00 REVAR:8:30   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV Shuttles with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  PU:3:30 RE:7:30  Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5;30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:2:30 RE:7:00   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU:9:15 RE:12:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  PU:2:00 RE:5:15  Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:15   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:45 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PUDOFR:2:20 PUJV&VAR:3:30 RE:8:30   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Fr shuttles with Var bus 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championship  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park New Canaan
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU:2:45 RE:5:45   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU:3:00 RE:5:30   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37  PU:10:30 RE:3:00  2 Buses - Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 10/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  PU:11:30 RE:3:00   
    Sun., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  PU:2:30 RE:6:30  Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU:5:00 RE:8:30   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU:3:45 RE:6:30   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2 - 1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU:2:10 RE:6:30   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0    Non-League 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU:2:00 RE: 5:00   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  PU: 7:30 am RE:11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  PU: 7:30 am RE:11:30 am   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trails  Away - Greenwich HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  PUFW:2:00 FL: 2:20 RE:TBD   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU:5:30 RE:8:30  FCIAC Championship Game 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill HS Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  PU:4:00 RE:8:00  2 Buses - Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 11/6  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU:5:00 RE:8:00   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    FCIAC Championship Game 
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CIAC LL First Round 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CIAC LL First Round 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CIAC LL First Round 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:1:45 RE:5:30  CIAC LL Second Round 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC LL Second Round 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  PU:4:30 RE:9:00  2 Buses - Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 11/13  V Sideline Cheerleading  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU:5:30 RE:9:00   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC LL Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Championships  Away - Southern CT ST University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU:3:15 RE:7:30  CIAC LL Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Berlin HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  PU:4:00 RE:8:30   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Wed., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PUFW:3:15 PUFL:3:30 RE:6:45   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.    No Bus 
    Tue., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  PU 5:45 at WOI to QU, RE 9:00   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 12/15  V Bowling  Platt Tech  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 16 Ridgefield 18  PU:5:00 RE:8:30   
    Thu., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples Developmental Meet  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO:9:00 am REPU:2:00  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, McMahon, Greenwich, Central, Stamford, Staples 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norewalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  PUFL:11:30 RE:3:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe wins the Ludlowe Invitational with 5 Champions and 7 in the finals with one 3rd and one 4th. Chase Lind lead the team by winning 160 pounds by pinning all three of his opponents and winning the Most Outstanding Wrestler Trophy. Other Champions were Austin Sherman 126, Bobby Clark 145, Marcus Sherrod 152 and Lee Stenild Johansen 195. second place winners were Dominic Mastro 182 and Billy Stapleton 285. Zach Taylor took 3rd at 113 and Tad Godlewski placed 4th at 160. Ludlowe Inv 2015-16 --- Team Scores --- 1 228.0 FLHS 2 177.0 Prep 3 136.5 Cheshire 4 134.5 Branford 5 132.0 BMHS 6 121.5 Notre Dame 7 105.0 Northwestern 8 103.0 Staples 9 103.0 Harding 10 60.0 Bethel 11 18.0 Prep B 12 7.0 Harding B 13 3.0 FLHS B 14 0.0 Staples B 15 0.0 Branford B    Branford, McMahon, Cheshire, Staples, Windsor, Bethel, Harding, Prep, Central, New Britain 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away
     
    W 57-45     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  PUFL:5:10 RE:8:10   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples Developmental Meet  Away - Staples Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO:9:00 am REPU:2:00  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, McMahon, Greenwich, Central, Stamford, Staples 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  PU:3:45 RE:8:30   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 12/22  V Bowling  Wilbur Cross  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-15     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  PU 6:15 at WOI, RE 10:15   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 47 Ludlowe 21     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  PUFL:1:45 PUFW:2:00 RE:5:00   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Sun., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-16     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Walter Fitzgerald Holiday JV Tourney  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  McDougall Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 57 Wilton 21 Ludlowe 41 Westhill 30 Trumbull 48 Ludlowe 16 Ludlowe 46 Notre Dame 36 Ludlowe 78 Plat Tech 12  PUDO:7:30am REPU:7:00pm  Starts at 9:00 am 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-38     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    Bristol Central Invitational At Bristol (Central) Team results – 1. Bristol Eastern 186, 2. Fairfield Ludlowe 182˝, 3. New Fairfield 180, 4. Middletown 154, 5. Bristol Central 152, 6. Ledyard 132˝, 7. Terryville 88, 8. Avon 76˝, 9. Mohonasen NY 59, 10. Wethersfield 56, 11. Jonathan Law 40, 12. Tolland 32˝, 13. Plainville 21, 14. Fermi 18˝, 15. Enfield 4 Individual results 100 (exhibition): Final –Jacob DeGuire (Mohonasen) pin Nick Brandi (Bristol Eastern) 0:24; 3. Aaron Goldberg (Bristol Central) dec. JT Martin (New Fairfield), 10-5 OT 106: Final -- Jordon Champagne (Bristol Eastern) dec. Chris Trelli (Bristol Central) 7-0; 3. Matt Laurie (Wethersfield) dec. Troy Anderson (Jonathan Law) 10-0; 5. Hunter Chin (New Fairfield) 113: Final -- Ian Poitras (Terryville) pin Zach Taylor (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:39; 3. Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) dec. Bo Nguyen (Ledyard) 17-10; 5. Tino Pusz (Middletown) pin Blake Holder (Bristol Central) 2:46 120: Final -- Alec Opsal (New Fairfield) pin Anthony Tripodi (Avon) 4:28; 3. Noah Sylvester (Middletown) dec. Justin Marshall (Bristol Eastern) 5-1; 5. Travis Parsons (Bristol Central) pin Adam Arnanout (Fairfield Ludlowe), 2:07 126: Final -- Austin Sherman (Fairfield Ludlowe) dec. John Grasis (Middletown) 8-0; 3. Jason Vitrit (New Fairfield) dec. Jack Kachidurian (Bristol Eastern), 7-0; 5. Brett Castle (Fermi) dec. Jack Hale (Bristol Central) 11-9 OT 132: Final -- Fred Ellegard (Terryville) dec. Andre Rogers (Middletown) 3-1; 3. Christian Fogg (Ledyard) dec. Ryan Farrell (Avon) 10-1; 5. Grant Sarra (Plainville) dec. Jim Marx (Mohonasen) 2-0 138: Final -- Avery Shay (New Fairfield) dec. Josh Wilson (Bristol Eastern) 16-5; 3. Jordan Baker (Middletown) dec. Ryan Angers (Tolland) 5-4; 5. Tanner Manning (Mohonasen) pin Connor Levins (Terryville), 3:47 145: Final -- Shane Oxton (Bristol Central) dec. Bobby Clark (Fairfield Ludlowe) 6-5; 3. Greg Lozier (Bristol Eastern) pin Ben Reilly (New Fairfield ) 2:10; 5. Andrew Berman (Terryville) dec. Isiah King (Middletown) 13-2 152: Final -- Marcus Sherrod (Fairfield Ludlowe) dec. Tom Gatti (Middletown) 12-5; 3. Michael Angers (Tolland) dec. Mikey Barrett (Bristol Eastern) 1-0; 5. Brendan Livingston (Wethersfield) pin Josh Tellier (Terryville) 2:00 160: Final -- Chase Lind (Fairfield Ludlowe) pin Zac Thompson (Bristol Eastern) 3:59; 3. Jack St.Onge (Avon) over Julian Galindez (Bristol Central) injury default; 5. Collin Crader (Ledyard) pin Cody Bouteiller (Terryville) 2:26 170: Final -- Tyler Burlinson (New Fairfield ) dec. Eric Lamore (Wethersfield) 6-4, OT; 3. Curtis Patsiga (Ledyard) dec. Baki Karuca (Middletown) 6-4, OT; 3. Blake Edwards (Avon) pin Cole Egersheim (Jonathan Law) 0:58 182: Final -- Andrew D`Amico (New Fairfield ) dec. Zach Marquis (Bristol Eastern) 6-4; 3. Jayden Rodriguez (Middletown) dec. Brett Scully (Bristol Central) 9-6; 5. Bryan Smith (Mohonasen) dec. Dominic Mastro (Fairfield Ludlowe) 3-2 195: Final -- Daniel Contino (Ledyard) dec. Lee Stenild-Johansen (Fairfield Ludlowe) 6-3; 3. Justin Garden (New Fairfield ) dec. Jordan Yap (Middletown) 4-2; 5. Josh Wright (Terryville) dec. Anthony Circosta (Bristol Eastern) 4-3 220: Final -- Joe Galusha (Mohonasen) dec. Daric Johnson (Ledyard) 8-1; 3. Noah Cruz (Bristol Central) dec. Nick Cyr (Plainville ) 14-5; 5. Kevin Brocksom (Jonathan Law) over Julio Pegeuro (Wethersfield) forfeit 285: Final -- Krzys Nizielski (Bristol Central) pin Billy Stapleton (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:47; 3. Shawn Hundley (Ledyard) dec. Russell Howard (New Fairfield) 2-1; 5. Jake Richters (Fermi) dec. Hidekel Mangual (Bristol Eastern), 4-1 2 OT Outstanding wrestler: Chase Lind, Ludlowe (160)  PUDO:6:30am REPU:7:00pm  New Milford, NFF, Bristol Eastern, Ledyard, Farmington, Middletown 
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56  PU:3;30 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PUFW:2:20 PUFL:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Warde 54 Ludlowe 22     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31  PU:3:45 RE:8:30   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PUFW:2:00 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.  PUDO:8:00 am REPU:2;00  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Danbury, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk, Wilton 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    Fairfield Ludlowe Wrestling finished 2nd at the Warde Invitational with 182 points and 6 finalists and 3 champions. Champions were Austin Sherman 126, Chase Lind 160, Billy Billy Stapleton 285. 2nd place finishers were Adam Arnaout 120, Marcus Sherrod 152, Lee Johansen 195, Bobby Clark 145 was 3rd, Zach Taylor 113 was 4th, Dominic Mastro 182 was 5th. Austin Sherman, Billy Stapleton and Adam Arnaout reversed losses they had wednesday night in the dual meet to their Warde opponents today. Austin Sherman defeated Alex Steele, Billy Stapleton defeated Alec Lobsenze and Adam Arnaout defeated Brandon Moutinho. The team points are below. 1st Warde 213, 2nd Ludlowe 182, 3rd Hand 155, 4th Stamford 121, 5th Simsbury 120, 6th Mahopac 113, 7th Westhill 99.5, 8th Wilton 87, 9th Fairfield Prep, 10th Northwestern 59,11th Brien McMahon 53, 12th Staples 50, 13th Cheshire 43, 14th Maloney 21.    Mahopac, Simsbury, Montville, McMahon, Londonburry, Wilton, Prep, Westhill, Stamford 
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3rd- 133.30  PU:7:00 am RE:12:00   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.  PUDO:8:00 am REPU:2:00  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Danbury, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk, Wilton 
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  PUFL:5:15 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Bowling  TBD  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30  PU:4:00 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.25 Wilton- 131.20     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PUFW:1:35 PUFL:1:50 RE:4:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 60 Darien 18  PU:3:15 RE:6:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53  PU:3:45 RE:8:30   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe CAge Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.  PUDO:11:45 REPU:4:30   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.    Girls travel on Boys Bus 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage Yale
     
    7:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Development Meet  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:00  Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, McMahon, Central, Darien, Wilton 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    Fairfield Ludlowe Wrestling had 4 champions and 6 finalist at Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic hosted by Xavier HS. Chase Lind stayed undefeated and pinned in the finals at 160 pounds. Billy Stapleton at 285 also pinned in the finals. Marcus Sherrod 152 and Lee Stenild Johansen 195 also were champions. Austin Sherman 126 and Bobby Clark 145 both finished second. Zachary Taylor 113 placed 5th and Tadeusz Goldlewski finished 7th. Adam Arnaout 120, Matt Smith 220 and Thomas Murray also contributed with wins. Windham 171.5 Shelton 139 Trumbull 137.5 Ludlowe 134.5 Simsbury 106 N.Fairfield 106 Xavier 104.5 Pomperaug 87.5 Ridgefield 84 Stamford 78 Glastonbury 61 Bethel 32  PUDO: 6:30am REPU:7:00  Xavier, Trumbull, Windham, Middletown, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Bethel, Guilford, Ridgefield 
    Sat., 1/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    TBA  PUDO:8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:00, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PUFL:6:45 RE:10:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage Yale
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Development Meet  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:00  Danbury, Greenwich, St. Joseph, McMahon, Central, Darien, Wilton 
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 132.75 Trumbull- 130.35     
    Tue., 1/19  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  PU 6:30 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PUFL:2:20 PUFW:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 51 McMahon 30
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  PU:3:30 RE:8:30   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:00  New Canaan, Darien, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde 
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  PUDO:6:30am REPU:7:00pm  Shelton, Bethel, Newington, hand, Ridgefield, Amity, Wilton, Weston, Bacon Academy, Plainville, Holy Cross, Cheshire, Housatonic, Norwalk, Lyman Hall 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Developmental Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:00  New Canaan, Darien, Ridgefield, McMahon, Trumbull, Warde 
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.35 Darien- 132.90  PUFL:11:45am RE:3:30  @ Darien 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-21  PU:2:30 RE:6:45   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36  PU:4:00 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PUFL:4:00 PUFW:4:15 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 5:15 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:FL:2:20 PUFW:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 35 Stamford 27
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00, RE 7:45   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  PUFW:2:10 PUFL:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  PU:4:00 RE:8:30   
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 131.90 Staples- 119.85     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.    Girls Travel with Boys 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28  PU:3:45 RE:8:30   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Divison Championship  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Legonds Duals  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 54 vs Norwalk 18 Ludlowe 41 vs Conard 36 Ludlowe 57 vs Barlow Immaculate 21 Ludlowe 54 E.O. Smith 14 Ludlowe 56 Stratford 21
    [Detailed Results] 
      Norwalk, Imaculate/Barlow, Stratford, Conard, EO Smith 
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac College
     
    TBA  PUDO:11:45   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 132.55 Foran- 116.9  PUDO Only :8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Eastern Division Division Championship  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  PUDO:8:00am REPU:2:00   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48  PUDOFR:2:30 PUDOJVV:4:00 REFR:5:30 REJVV:8:30   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR Shuttle Bus with Var 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  PU 5:40 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Staples  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PUFW:4:15 PUFL:4:30 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 2/2  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 137.45 Daniel Hand- 135.95  PU:3:30 RE:7:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 51 Haddam Killingworth 18
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 45-26  PU:2:30 RE:7:00   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  PU 6:00 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  PUDO:2:00 REPU:8:00   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Girls Travel with Boys Bus 
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Masuk  Home - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  PU 6:45 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Invite at Staples  Away - Staples Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Matt Narwold JV Tourney  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Joel Barlow  Home - Gymnastics, Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich- 140.90 Ludlowe- 131.65 Barlow- 115.65     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  PPUFL:12:15 RE:3:40   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Invite at Staples  Away - Staples Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36  PU:2:30 RE:7:00   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PUDO Only: 2:30   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 135.50 New Canaan- 123.65 Westhill- 101.45 Stamford- 41.50     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  PUFW:2:00 PUFL:2:20 RE:5:10   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 51 New Canaan 27   PU:5:15 RE:8:00   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52  PUDOGJV&V:3:00 PUDO:BVAR RE:9:00   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFW: 2:00 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59    Shuttle with Boys 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle with Boys 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  PUDO:2:00 REPU:8:00   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Trials  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  PUDO:2:20 RE:TBD   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO:8:00 am REPU:2:30   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championhips  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    Ludlowe places 4th 151.5 points 1st Chase Lind 160 1st Marcus Sherrod 152 2nd Austin Sherman 113 2nd Lee Stenild-Johansen 195 3rd Bobby Clark 145 3rd Billy Stapleton 285 3rd Zach Taylor 113 5th Adam Arnaout 120      
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    133.55- 4th  PU:8:15 RE:12:30   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 9:00 at WOI, RE 1:00   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57  PU:9:00 am RE:1:30   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:45, RE 7:00   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-65  PU:3:30 RE:8:30   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU 6:15 at WOI, RE 10:30   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PUFW:1:45 PUFL:2:00 RE:4:30   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56  PU:3:45 RE:8:30   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe-138.0 Wilton- 136.6 New Milford- 135.85  PU:2:45 RE:7:00   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFW:1:55 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:00   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Class L State Championships 3rd Place 180 points 1st Austin Sherman 126 2nd Bobby Clark 145 2nd Marcus Sherrod 152 2nd Chase Lind 160 2nd Lee Stenild-Johansen 195 2nd Billy Stapleton 285 5th Zachary Taylor 113      
    Sat., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away - St. Joseph HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - @ Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52  PU:3;30 RE:7:00  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 4:45 at WOI, RE 9:00   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  PUFWDO:2:15 PUDOFL:2:30 REPU:8:30   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  PUFW:3:10 PUFL:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 2/23  V Bowling  Position Rounds  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-59  PU:3;45 RE:8:30   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 5:45 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU WOI 3:00, RE 7:00   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO Only: 8:15 am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43    CIAC LL First Round 
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Position Rounds  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
         
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU:5:30 RE:8:30  CIAC LL Second Round 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  10:15 am   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away - New Milford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:00, RE 3:30  at Fairfield Ludlowe HS 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU:5:15 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:15, RE 6:30  at Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    at Ingalls Rink 
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    at Ingalls Rink 
    Mon., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Jack Title Unified Basketball Tourney  Home - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  PU 5:30, RE 9:00  at Ingalls Rink 
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Bowling  CIAC Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  PUDO:11:45 am REPU:6:00   
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Away - Cedar Point YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFL:2:30 RE:5:00  Also Stamford HS & Staples HS 
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PUDO:8:00 am REPU:2:00  Amity 10:00 am Montville 12:00 noon 
    Sat., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Pequot 6 x 6 Team Race Round Robin  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Prep, Darien, GFA, Stamford, Staples 
    Sat., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also: Darien, Stamford, Staples,GFA, 
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Also: Greenwich Academy, Brunswick 
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1 (8)    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  PU:3:30 RE:7:00  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Harding  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU:7:15 am RE:11:00   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (8)     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  PU:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  PU:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PU:1:45 RE:4:45   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(OT)  PU:2:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0  PU:12:00 RE:3:30   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Veres St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU:12:30 RE:3:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  PU:9:15 RE:12:30  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU:10:30 RE:1:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  PU:8:30 am RE:1:00   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin.,Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 165 Central: 274     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  PU:2:00 RE:5:30  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 173 Stamford: 216     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU:2:20 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Grass Island YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFL:2:30 RE:5:00   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 245-Darien 218  PU:1:45 RE:5:00   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU:FW:2:15 FL:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (9)    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 176 Darien: 154  PU:2:00 RE:5;15   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  PU:4:45 RE:8:30  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6;30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU:2:30 RE:5;30   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 234 - Greenwich 177  PU:2:00 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  PU:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5;30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU:9:30 am RE:12:30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU:2:30 RE:5;30   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  PU:12:15 RE:3:30   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  PU:12:15 RE:3:30   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  PU:8:00 am RE:11:30  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  PU:2:40 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Country Day School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  Ride Baseball Shuttle 2:25  No Return Bus 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 252 - Warde 188     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 174 New Canaan: 161     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  PU:4:45 RE:8:00   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 4/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  PU:4:15 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12 (8)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 166 St. Joseph: 184     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 236 - New Canaan 190  PU:2:10 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 235 - Warde 184     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:3:15 RE:6:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Staples  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  PU:10:45 RE:2:30  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU:1:00 RE:4:30   
    Sun., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 169 Westhill: 176
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ride Baseball Shuttle  No Return Bus 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Travel with Baseball Shuttle  No Return Bus 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  PU: 2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU:3:00 RE:6:00   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 164 Staples 152  PU:2:10 RE:5:00   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 231 - New Canaan 202     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  PU:2:30 RE;5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 181 Danbury 165  PU:2:00 RE:5:15   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away - Grass Island YC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFL:2:30 RE:5:00   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  PU:12:15 RE:3:30   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU:1:30 RE:5:00   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  PU:3:00 RE:7:00   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 173 Wilton 178  PU:2:05 RE:5:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 202 - Wilton 169  PU:2:00 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 181 Greenwich 157  PU:1:45 RE:5:15   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 228 - Trumbull 209     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dougiello Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dougiello Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:6:00  2 Buses 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Darien, Danbury  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4 (8)  PU:2:20 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 178 Trumbull 163  PU:2:15 RE:5:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Staples, Ridgefield  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 220 - Staples 184  PU:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU:4:15 RE:7:00   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  PU:1:15 RE:5:00   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  PU:10:30 RE:1:30   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 230 - Danbury 209     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  PU:3:30 RE:8:00  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFL:2:15 PUFW:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 242 - Darien 197     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (8)  PU:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV Travels with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 185 Trininity Catholic 205  PU:2:00 RE:5:15   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:30 RE:5:30  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU:2:20 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:2:15 RE:5:30  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  PU:10:00 RE:1:30  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  PUDO:9:45am REPU:6:00  Girls Track Travels with Boys 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  PU:11:30 am RE:2:30  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 172 Norwalk 206 Brien McMahon 230  PU:2:15 RE:5:15   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Unified Sports Track  FCIAC Unified Track Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 174 Ridgefield 159  PU:1:55 RE:5:15   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 181 Fairfield Warde 183 Fairfield Prep 162     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 228 - Wilton 201     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  FCIAC Girls JV Tourney  Home - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 212 - Trumbull 191  PU:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  PU:1:00 RE:5:30  CIAC LL First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  PU:3:45 RE:7:30  CIAC L First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CIAC LL First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    State First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (9)  PU:1:00 RE:5:30  CIAC LL Second Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 OT  PU:2:45 RE:6:30  CIAC L First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU:2:20 RE:5:30  CIAC LL Second Round 
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  PU:12:30 RE:4:00  CIAC L Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.