Fairfield Warde 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1061 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - At Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:00   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 3:00, RE 5:00   
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 7/3  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day observed         
    Sat., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Thu., 8/27  V Boys Cross Country  Kickoff Practice  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  PU 11:15, RE 3:15   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:45, RE 12:00   
    Sat., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  PU 9:15, RE 12:00   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  PU 7:45, RE 3:00   
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Thu., 9/10  V Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:00   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 6:00   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU 5:00, RE 7:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 2:30, RE 7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity  Cargo Bus 
    Sat., 9/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 4:15, RE 7:45   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 4:45, RE 7:30   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-33     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Darien, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Darien, Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 3:15, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 5:45, RE 8:30   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:45   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-24     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 4:00, RE 7:30   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  PU 2:30, RE 7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 10:00, RE 1:00   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 2:45, RE 6:00   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  PU 4:45, RE 8:00   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-35  PU 5:00, RE 9:00  2 buses for football, 1 for cheerleaders with PU 6:00, RE 9:00 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 4:00, RE 8:30  Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Center Rec., Orange, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:45, RE 7:30   
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  PU 4:30, RE 7:30   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU 5:15, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 2:30, RE 7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:15, RE 7:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Cargo Bus 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 12:30, RE 4:45   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 4:30, RE 7:30   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:00   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 2:30, RE 6:30  Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU 6:00, RE 8:30   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 4:00, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 2:15, RE 5:30  Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 6:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  PU 12:10, RE 5:00  Waveny Park in New Canaan 
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 6:00, RE 9:00   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 4:00, RE 6:45   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  PU 12:10, RE 5:00  Waveny Park in New Canaan 
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  PU 2:30, RE 7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00, RE 4:30   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49  PU 11:00, RE 3:30  2 buses for football, 1 for cheerleaders with PU 12:45, RE 3:30 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  PU 2:30, RE 7:00  Cargo Bus 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    No bus, diving only 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 2:45, RE 7:00   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:45, RE 7:00   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 5, RE 7:30   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 12:00  Wickham Park in Manchester 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  will ride with boys team  Wickham Park in Manchester 
    Sat., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  JV Volleyball Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00, RE 5:00   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:30, RE 7:30   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Time Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 1:30   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 4:00, RE 6:30   
    Tue., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Game    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Game    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Time Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00   
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  - Tetreau/Davis Field  5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  PU 11:15, RE 3:00  Wickham Park in Manchester 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  will ride with boys team  Wickham Park in Manchester 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Game    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-56  PU 11:30, RE 4:00  2 buses for football, 1 for cheerleaders with PU 1:00, RE 4:00 
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcats Games    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  PU 4:30, RE 8:00   
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Practice    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00, RE 7:30   
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Practice    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-36  PU 4:30, RE 9:00  2 buses for football, 1 for cheerleaders with PU 6:00, RE 9:00 
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Game    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wildcat Practice    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  PU 3:30, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00   
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Preseason Meeting    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Kiba Club Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  PU 8:00, RE 12:00  2 buses for football team, 1 for cheerleaders PU 9:00, RE 12:00 
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni Field Hockey Game  - Tetreau/Davis Field  3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni Soccer Game  - Tetreau/Davis Field  11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PUFW:3:15 PUFL:3:30 RE:6:45   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Jamboree 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks at Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 12/7  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Parent Night    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  PU 5:45 at WOI to QU, RE 9:00   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Bowling  Platt Tech  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Masuk Tip Off Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62  PU 4:00, RE 6:45   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  John Jay (NY)  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    I varsity, 1 JV official 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Wrestling  John Jay (NY)  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    I varsity, 1 JV official 
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 63-16  PU 4:00, RE 6:45   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-66     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Danbury, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    at Wilton 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norewalk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  PUFL:11:30 RE:3:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 6:30am, RE 5pm   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 4:00  Trumbull 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  PUFL:5:10 RE:8:10   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan, Danbury, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1 bus PU at Warde 8:00, 1 bus PU at Warde 10:15 and return some students, 1 bus RE 2:30  at Wilton 
    Mon., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 12/22  V Bowling  Wilbur Cross  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Concert  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  PU 6:15 at WOI, RE 10:15   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Wilton, Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  will ride with varsity  Cargo Bus 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  PUFL:1:45 PUFW:2:00 RE:5:00   
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 55-72    no bus 
    Sun., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61    no bus 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:30, RE 11:30   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ludlow (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36    No bus 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No bus 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    at Fairfield Ludlowe 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52  PU 2:45, RE 7:30   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  PU 12:45, RE 3:30   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:15, RE 2:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Darien, Staples  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  PU 11:00, RE 4:00  no bus 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26    No bus 
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:00, RE 4:00   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-55  PU 4:00, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 1/5  V Bowling  Joel Barlow  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-25     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PUFW:2:20 PUFL:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30, RE 8:30   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:15   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  PU 4:45, RE 8:00   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-69     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PUFW:2:00 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 60-22  PU 2:45, RE 7:15   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite - Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 8:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Wilton 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    5 officials, using both gyms 
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  1 bus PU at Warde 8:00, 1 bus PU at Warde 10:15 and return some students, 1 bus RE 2:30  at Wilton 
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  PUFL:5:15 RE:8:30   
    Tue., 1/12  V Bowling  TBD  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    51.9     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54  PU 4:00, RE 8:30   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PUFW:1:35 PUFL:1:50 RE:4:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:15, RE 7:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  will ride with girls team   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36  PU 2:30, RE 7:00   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  PU 12:25, RE 4:30pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    at Staples 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Cumberland, RI  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 4:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  2016 Wildcat Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:00, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 1/16  Winter Dance Team  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 Pu- 7:15 Re   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PUFL:6:45 RE:10:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1 bus PU at Warde 9:00, 1 bus PU at Warde 11:15 and return some students, 1 bus RE 3:00  at Staples 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    no bus 
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    75.65     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-78(OT)     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  PU 6:30 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PUFL:2:20 PUFW:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30, RE 8:00   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67  PU 3:15, RE 8:30   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Westhill, Manchester  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    at Wilton 
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  PU 7:00, RE 4:00  1 JV official 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1 bus PU at Warde 8:00, 1 bus PU at Warde 10:15 and return some students, 1 bus RE 2:30  at Wilton 
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy- Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    79.3  PU 12:00, RE 3:00   
    Sun., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PUFL:4:00 PUFW:4:15 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 5:15 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU:FL:2:20 PUFW:2:35 RE:5:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 varsity, 1 JV official 
    Wed., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown HS Quest for the Best  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00, RE 7:45   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  PUFW:2:10 PUFL:2:30 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away - wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00-8:00  One bus needed 
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    97.9     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away - at Wilton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00-8:00  One bus for B/G 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-82  PU 3:30, RE 8:30   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-25     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Division Championships  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    at Wilton 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Bristol Eastern, Carmel (NY)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  QUs Cheer Challenge  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Division Championships at Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  2 buses - PU 8:00, RE 2:30  at Wilton 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  PU 5:40 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:15   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PUFW:4:15 PUFL:4:30 RE:7:30   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2 JV officials 
    Tue., 2/2  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-32     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  PU 6:00 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:10, RE 8:30  at Hillhouse 
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship at Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:10, RE 8:30  at Hillhouse 
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Fitch, Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  PU 6:45 at WOI, RE 10:00   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:00, RE 2:30  at Wilton High School 
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  PPUFL:12:15 RE:3:40   
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63(OT)  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    64.3     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  PUFW:2:00 PUFL:2:20 RE:5:10   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  PU 6:15, RE 8:45   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFW: 2:00 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:30   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class Tournament at Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 8:30  at Hillhouse 
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 8:15, PU 2:30   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59  PU 10:15, RE 3:30   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 9:00 at WOI, RE 1:00   
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 81-92  PU 4:00, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:45, RE 7:00   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-54     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  PU 6:15 at WOI, RE 10:30   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PUFW:1:45 PUFL:2:00 RE:4:30   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFW:1:55 PUFL:2:15 RE:5:00   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Tournament  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Trumbull High School 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class LL Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Trumbull High School 
    Sat., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open at Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  1 bus PU 10:15, RE 4:00   
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Dance Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Both gyms 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66  PU 3:45, RE 8:30   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 4:45 at WOI, RE 9:00   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  PUFWDO:2:15 PUDOFL:2:30 REPU:8:30   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  PUFW:3:10 PUFL:3:30 RE:6:30   
    Tue., 2/23  V Bowling  Position Rounds  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 5:45 at WOI, RE 9:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    at Floyd Little Center, New Haven 
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU WOI 3:00, RE 7:00   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at Floyd Little Center, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting P9  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Position Rounds  Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball FCIAC Semi-final  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 3:45, RE 6:00   
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball FCIAC Championship  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    site TBA 
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    site TBA 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    site TBA 
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:00, RE 12:00  Floyd Little Center in New Have 
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Girls Volleyball  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:00, RE 3:30  at Fairfield Ludlowe HS 
    Sun., 3/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 4:30, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  RAAFT tournament    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:15, RE 6:30  at Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Association Cheerleading Competition    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    at Ingalls Rink 
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    at Ingalls Rink 
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor track banquet    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  PU 5:30, RE 9:00  at Ingalls Rink 
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  AFS  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Bowling  CIAC Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Lanes
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Jennings Parents    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:45   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:30, RE 1:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU FWHS 7:15, RE 2:00   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tom Davis Jamboree  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU FLHS 2:30, PU FWHS 2:45, RE 5:15   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:00   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:15   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Intramurals  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Parent Night    7:00 p.m.    auditorium 
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Fairfield Rugby    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 187 Darien 205     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, 6:30   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  will ride with varsity   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 3:15, RE 5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU FLHS 2:30, PU FWHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 184 Warde 186     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    non-league game 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Rugby  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  PU 2:30, RE 6:15   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Humanity Now Badmitton Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  PU 3:00, RE 7:15   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  PU 4:30, RE 7:30   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  PU 10:15, RE 1:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU FWHS 10:00, RE 12:30   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  PU 2:00, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 9:30, RE 12:30   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, 5:00   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  PU 8:45, RE 1:30   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 183 Fairfield Warde 197  PU 2:00, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  PU FLHS 2:30, PU FWHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 179 Trumbull 213  PU 2:30, RE 6:00   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  will ride with varsity   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity  will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Darien 159 FWHS 187     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21  PU 2:45, RE 6:00   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  PU 6:00, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 4:15, RE 6:00   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 168 FWHS 183  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:00   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU FLHS 2:30, PU FWHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Warde 160 Wilton 173  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  PU 2:30, RE 6:15   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Fairfield Ward
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/23  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    FWHS 173 SJHS 183  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 188 Ludlowe 252     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 158 FWHS 166  PU 2:15, RE 5:15   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 169 FWHS 185     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU FWHS 2:30, PU FLHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 184 Ludlowe 235     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:27 p.m.  PU FWHS 2:30, PU FLHS 2:45, RE 5:45  at Longshore 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  PU 2:30, RE 6:00   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity  will ride with varsity 
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away
     
    W 12-3  TBD   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  PU 9:30, RE 2:30   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Sat., 4/30  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Central 264 FWHS 185    Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 3:15, RE 5:00   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU FLHS 2:30, PU FWHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Warde 179 Weston 221  PU 2:10, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  PU 5:45, RE 8:30   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 4:15, RE 6:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 165 FWHS 178     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde 178 New Canaan 202     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:00   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:15, PU 7:30   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  YOGA  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2 buses PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  PU FWHS 2:30, PU FLHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Warde 203 Darien 227  PU 1:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  will ride with varsity  will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    will ride with varsity 
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathan Hale M.S
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 9:00, RE 12:00   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  PU 5:15, RE 8:30   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30, RE 6:30   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  FYL  - Tetreau/Davis Field  8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  PU 3:15, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 158 FWHS 172     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 3:00, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Danbury, Darien  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 180 Warde 195  PU 1:25, RE 5:45   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 235 FWHS 188     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 188 Warde 200  PU 2:00, RE 6:00   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  PU 2:15, RE 6:15   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  PU 2:45, RE 6:00   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:15, RE 7:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU FWHS 2:30, PU FLHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Danbury, Darien  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 RE 6:00   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  YOGA  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 155 FWHS 161  PU 1:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  PU 3:00, RE 5:00   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, drop off only   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:00   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, drop off only   
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6  PU 2:45, RE &:15   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:15, PU 7:30   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:15, PU 7:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  PU 4:15, RE 7:30   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU FWHS 2:30, FLHS 2:45, RE 6:30   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 196 Wilton 214     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 169 FWHS 171  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PUFL 2:15, PUFW 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30, RE 7:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 3:15, RE 5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  PU 2:30, RE 6:15   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30, RE 7:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30  will ride with varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    Trinity 205 FWHS 167  PU 2:00, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  PU 4:45, RE 7:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 176 Staples 185     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BMHS 228 NHS 222 FWHS 178     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 3:00, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 172 Warde 188  PU 2:00, RE 5:30   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30, RE 5:00   
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Tryouts  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:00, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  PU 3:00, RE 6:30   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Day    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:00, RE 4:45  at Bethel High School 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:00, RE 4:45  at Bethel High School 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  PU 5:30, RE 9:00   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    FP: 162 Ludlowe: 181 FWHS: 183     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton, Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Warde 186 Ridgefield DNS     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:12 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:30, RE 5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryout  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 10:00, RE 1:30   
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  PU 11:30, RE 2:30   
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Kiwanis
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  PU 2:00, drop off only   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guilmares  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Kiwanis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU FWHS only 3:30, RE 7:30   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC LL Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  PU 12:30, RE 6:30   
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Music Awards Banquet  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    at Fairchild Wheeler 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  PU 2:30, RE 6:30   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT Premier  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Cross Country Alumni Event  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing Date         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  PU 11:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Location TBA 
    Tue., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Lacrosse Tournaments    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Track Banquet  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Lacrosse Tournament    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Baseball  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 9:15, RE 1:30   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:30, RE 11:30   
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing Date         
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Kickball Tournament  - Tetreau/Davis Field  TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  VAA Banquet  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/19  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Tue., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Jamboree    TBA     
    Tue., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Home Scrimmage    TBA