Fitch 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
774 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - NKHS
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingston HS
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - MHS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Rham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Waterford, Ledyard  Away - New London
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Waterford, Ledyard  Away - New London
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    L 4-0  STA   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  11:00 am   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester NH
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  9:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:45 am   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 OT  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham, Suffield  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - LHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45a   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  4:00   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rhode Island Invitational  Away - CCRI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45p   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33    Homecoming Game 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Exeter-West Greenwich (RI)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Exeter-West Greenwich (RI)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Game  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home - Fitch
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Middle Schhol
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-41  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Killingly  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Diving Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-23     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class L Volleyball Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/5  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - Hargis Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/5  JV Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - Hargis Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food HS Showcase  Away - Windsor HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Away - University HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 46 Woodstock 36     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-27     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    122.55  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 75-54  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Salve Regina University
     
    L 40-51  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 60 Fitch 19  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-85  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-75(OT)  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr Milford Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Fitch 54 Bunnell 24 Foran 65 Fitch 12 Fitch 39 Gilbert 36 Jonathan Law 51 Fitch 27 Waterford 45 Fitch 31  6:00 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00a   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 60 Bacon Academy 15     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00p   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00p   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 42 Fitch 37 Windham 61 Fitch 12 Fitch 70 East Lyme 12 Fitch 44 EO Smith 30  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00p   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    116.25  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 98 WIND 62     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    New London 60 Fitch 21  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    106.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-64     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 49 Bethel 24 Terryville 48 Fitch 33 Bristol Central 51 Fitch 25 RHAM 42 Fitch 36  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00a   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-70  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Simsbury  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 95 NFA 62     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41 2 OT  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00p   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 99 WAT 53  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:15a   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.95     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:15a   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 54 NL 39     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Event Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 105 WIN 73  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  7:00 am   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    118.95  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Event Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30p   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    Cancelled  12:45a   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    Cancelled  7:00a   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 106 EL 64     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 70 East Lyme- 12  4:30 om   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-25     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15p   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - SBHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - SBHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.85     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15p   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.5  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-58     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-50  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield- Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Tournament  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-76  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC's  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    128.60  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-21     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47 OT  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30a   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  CCSU Devils Dare  Away - Central CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30a   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-36  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.20  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-62  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC-State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45a   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheer Competition  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 66-32  11:30   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC-State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    128.05  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-39     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  New England Cheer Association Championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-18  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  CLass L Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individuals  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sun., 3/6  JV Co-ed Fencing  State Individuals  Away - Fairfield- Ludlowe
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-57     
    Wed., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - NFA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 3/12  JV Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Cheerleading  New England Cheer Competition  Away - St. Lawrence HS, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - EO Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam -Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  8:15 am   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Pre-season Round-Robin  Away - Sage Park
     
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Farquar Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cutler MS Track Practice  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Jordan Rogers (NL) def Kyle Musella (F) 51-52; Jack Madden (NL) Dawson Gibson (F) 57-58; Kyle White (NL)Def Connor Parsons(F)51-53; Zach Moore (NL) Def Nishant Patel (F) 49-68; Tim Glavin (NL) Def Colin Fahey (F) 50-60     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Lyman Memorial  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - LaSalle Academy (RI)
     
    L 6-19  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - LaSalle Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Morgan  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kyle Musella (F) 50, Brett Collins (W)47; Kevin Daley(M)41,Dawson Gibson(F)55; Glen Faber (W) 57 Mike Van Ness (M) 46; Connor Parsons (F)56 Dan Littlefield (W) 59 Jack Bugg(M) 44,Gavin Wall (F) 67 Max Peabody(W) 61 Burton Caldwell (M)47, Charlie Bresnahan (F) 64 Jeff Taggert (W) 59, Ryan Powers(M)55     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Win-84-66     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    Kyle Musella (F) 55,Jack Sullivan (N) 37; Noah Straub (N) 37,Dawson Gibson(F)56; Isiah Joyner (N) 46 Connor Parsons (F)57; Sean Gilot (N) 44,Charlie Bresnahan (F) 67; Miles Joyner (N) 42, Colin Fahey (F) 61  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  9:15   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  8:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kyle Musella(F)48,Ryan Black (W)38; Dan Harrington (W) 48 ,Dawson Gibson(F)46; Jordan Lamothe (W) 39,Connor Parsons (F)54; Jon-Luc Cournoyer (W) 44, Colin Fahey (F) 52; Christian Bombara (W) 44, Charlie Bresnahan (F) 56     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Montville, Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    208     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  New London, Killingly  Away - NLCC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    212  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  Unified Sports Volleyball  ECC Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15p   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30a   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    219  1:50 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    209     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    210  1:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-3  2:15   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    225  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cutler MS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    200     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  4:30   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    212     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(8)  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15a   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45a   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Mohegan Sun CC
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    192  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:15   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    192     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    202  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  9:00   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  STA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  East Granby  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Cutler MS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Semi-Final  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    Cancelled  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  12:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS/ Como
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Cutler MS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  ECC Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament Final  Away - ELHS
     
    Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  ECC Tournament  Away - ELHS
     
    Cancelled  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS/Como
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Hill Field Trip  Home - FHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  ECC Tournament Final  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS/Como
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Play-In  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rising Star Invitational  Away - Stonington HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:45a   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rising Star Invitational  Away - Stonington HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:45a   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - CT National
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  1st Round  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00p   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00p   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15a   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  Torrington  Away - DeLuca Field- Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 6/10  V Softball  Masuk  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA