Gilbert 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
436 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    TBA  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15 (Drop Off Only)   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 (Drop Off Only)   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invt.  Away - Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7  11:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invt.  Away - Farmington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:30   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 29-7  5:00   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  No bus  No bus 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  No bus  No bus 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  No Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:15   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Creed  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20    Homecoming 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  4:00   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  4:00   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6  2:45   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-25     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  5:00 weigh in 
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    5:30 weigh in 
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Relays  Away - Shepaug
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  5:15   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 27-64  1:00   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47  4:15   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-46     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-73  4:00   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-52     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  J. Law Duels  Away - J. Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49  4:30   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 35-64  4:15   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m. warmup 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Canton, Weston, Montville  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-82     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech, Amity  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m. Weigh-in 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26  4:30   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  4:00   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-63  4:30   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-72     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Wrangle on the Plains Invitational  Away - Shenendehowa HS
     
    TBA    2-day tourny - Clifton Park NY 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-27  2:40   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  4:30   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41  4:15   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43  5:30   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75  4:30   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-72  4:15   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Woodstock Invitational  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-31     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61  4:30   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  Berkshire Valley Postseason Tournament  Away - TBD
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-74     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  4:00   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60  4:30   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  1st Rd BL Tournament 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55  4:30   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-77     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:45  Drop Off Only 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - NW
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  TBD  Away - NW
     
    11:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington CC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 186 Terryville 216 Gilbert 242     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(9)     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 205 Gilbert 230     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4  2:30   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21  2:30   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 233 Housatonic 232     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00  Drop Off Only (Activity Bus) 
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20  2:45  Drop Off Only 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 225 Northwest Regional #7 183     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:30  Varsity only 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 197 Nonnewaug 203 Lewis Mills 169     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 209 Nonnewaug 189 Northwestern 197  2:00   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Drop Off Only 
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  Yes   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 214 NW #7 191 Terryville 188  2:15   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:30   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Litchfield  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 206 Litchfield 169 Terryville 216     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 224 Shepaug 227 Wamogo 233  2:00   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Canton  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 215 Wamogo 228 Litchfield 169  2:15   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-22     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45  Drop Off Only 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Fordham University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - THS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - THS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Varsity only 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - NW
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  TBD  Away - NW
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(9)     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 205 Shepaug 228 Housatonic 255  2:00   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17  2:30   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - HVRHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - HVRHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11  2:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 205 Lewis Mills 163  2:15   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - HVRHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - HVRHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  BL Championships  Away - Fairview Farm CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    TBA