Granby Memorial 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
701 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Granby Quad  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Avon HS 
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Strattonbrook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Strattonbrook Invitational   Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Canton, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Canton, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial H.S.
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, Coventry  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Stafford, Coventry  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-6     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Ellington  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Ellington  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-20     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Westminster  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class M State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Sate Open   Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    First Round State Tournament  
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    First Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    First Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Second Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2- 1    Second Round State Tournament 
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - TBD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament 
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Seymour  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament  
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Scrimmage Jamboree  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Round Robin Tourney  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    5:05 p.m.    5:05 - 5:35pm Suffield vs. East Catholic 5:45- 6:15pm Suffield vs. Tri-Town 7:45 - 8:30PM Suffield vs. Fermi/Enfield 
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Granby 40 Canton 36     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Relay meet. Diving starts at 3:30, swimming at 5:45 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-68    Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Invitational  Away - Agawam HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-61     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/4  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Granby 72 Enfield 24     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Avon Old Farms  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-37     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    L 30-52     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Granby 37 SMSA 24     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Windham Tech HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Granby 36 Somers 28     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-38     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield Academy  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)    CPTV Game 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-35     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Hartford Dual  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Derby, Morgan, Griswold  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57 OT     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-63     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Suffield Night!!! 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 p.m   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-57     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Windsor Locks Night!!! 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:00 p.m.  Granby Night!!! 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NCCC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NCCC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NCCC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NHC Championship Game 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    1st Round Class M State Tournament 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Swim Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament  
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Swim Championship Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  FOGGLAX Playday  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Windsor Round Robin  Away - Windsor HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Round Robin  Away - McAuliffe Park, East Hartford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 ot     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA, Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA, Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 164 Coventry: 172 Comedalists: Sam Kuhnly and Chase Skrubis with 37 each     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby 157 SMSA 212 Medalist Sam Kuhnly with 37     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(OT)     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(10)     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby 156 Ellington 173 Medalist Sam Kuhnly with a 36     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 164 Somers: 195 Noah Pockoski was medalist with a 38     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 152 Classical Magnet: 213 Medalist was Noah Pockoski with a 33     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away
     
    Granby: White Course 172     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 162 Canton :216 Medalist was Sam Kuhnly with a 35     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-11     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Cedar Knob, Somers
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 166 Enfield: 160     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 154 Bloomfield: 247 Sam Kuhnly was medalist with a 36     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Granby 162 Bolton 206 Sam Kuhnly and Chase Skrubis were medalists with 39     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 174 East Granby: 170     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Granby 164 Stafford 195 Sam Kuhnly was medalist with 37     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby 167 Suffield 146     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8    Semi-Finals NCCC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Semi-Finals NCCC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Granby 162 Canton 222 Sam Kuhnly was the medalist with a 35     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Veterans Memorial Park- Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championship  Away - Suffield HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championship  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class S State Tournament   Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Qualifying Round State Tournament  
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    First Round Class M State Tournament  
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11    First Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    First Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2nd Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship Match  Away - Blackledge Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11    Quarterfinals State Tournament  
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament  
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Quarterfinals State Tournament 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Division III State Tournament  Away - Crestbrook Park- Watertown
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Open   Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.