Grasso Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
292 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Multi-team scrimmage  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 45-18     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    No Score      
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Win 18-45     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Harding  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54    Teams arrive @ ELHS 11am 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  415pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championships  Away
     
         
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  330pm  6 pm @ Putnam 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - Rawson Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Med-Ed Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  230pm   
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Weslyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan Bacon Field House
     
    TBA    @ Wesleyan Bacon Field House 
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 9-31     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Weslyan Developmental  Away
     
    TBA    Wesleyan Bacon Field House 
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 6-63    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57    Out of Conference 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 75-99    Added CSC Game 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Added CSC Game 
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54    Out of Conference 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Added Game 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60    Out of Conference 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 9-45    CSC Added Game 
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-72    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-19    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-79    Out of Conference 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavey Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Bacon Field House
     
    TBA    Wesleyan Bacon Field House 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    L 28-30    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Wesleyan Bacon Field House 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-30    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 19-45    CSC Added Game 
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Added Game 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 44-67    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 18-45    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 44-82    Added CSC Game 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Added CSC Game 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - @ FLAC in New Haven
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55    CSC Added Game 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 74-34     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 73-79    Added CSC Game 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Added CSC Game 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 44-27    CSC Added Game 
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Added Game 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-46    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 80-86    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55    CSC EAST 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-81    Added CSC Game 
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Added CSC Game 
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54    CSC Added Game 
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC Added Game 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 56-66    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 15-47    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-80    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46(OT)    CSC Added Game 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S state championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S state championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC EAST 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - @ FLAC in New Haven
     
    TBA    @ FLAC in New Haven 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    scrimmage. no results     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - sutton park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Williams School  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15    Added CSC Game 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso Tech 258 Parish Hill 201     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    individual results recorded at meet.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 251 Norwich Tech 235     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21    CSC EAST 
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-21    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 230 Ellis 183     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC Added Game 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CSC added game 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 248 New London 193     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20    Non conference 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Not in conference 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Not in conference 
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    L 12-23    Added CSC Game 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 229 Putnam 229     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9    Non conference 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    individual results recorded at meet     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little league
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    CSC Added Match 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 234 Windham Tech 193     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 220 Norwich Tech 206     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Pawtucket Little League
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19    CSC EAST 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Home - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 234 Parish Hill 186     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC East Meet  Away - Putnam Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC East Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little league
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17    CSC EAST 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fisher's Island Invite  Away - The Big Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12    CSC EAST 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 235 Windham 197     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16    Added CSC Game 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    Non conference 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1    Added Conference Game 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 237 Putnam 217     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8    Non conference 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Tech, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Martin Park
     
    W 11-5    Added CSC Game 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 229 Ellis 174     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC Boys Tournament  Away - Weselyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    W 21-4    Non conference 
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Grasso Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-16     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  New London  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC Opponent 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Pequot GC
    [Directions] 
    Grasso 229 New London 169     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC's  Away - Prince Tech
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21    Non conference 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC Championships  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Tournament  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    qualifiers only 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    Qualifiers Only