Classical Magnet 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
444 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Away - Colt Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, University  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, University  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - Abbe Road Field - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away - At Windsor Locks High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  28th Going to the Sun XC Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  28th Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Enfield, Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Enfield, Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invite  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Granby Memorial  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    2:20 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:45 p.m.  11:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton, SMSA  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Bolton, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC XC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC XC Championship  Away - Windor Locks HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Creed  Away - East Haven HS
     
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 19-30     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/19  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkley Relays  Away
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 78-76     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hew Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hew Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-55     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-70     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-60  Yes   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-65     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic Invite  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers Mid Season Duals  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic High School Invite  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-72  Yes   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-39     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale University HS Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am  only qualified athletes 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale University HS Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am  only qualified athletes 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale University HS Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.  Yes  Share bus with HK Invite  
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale University HS Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.  no bus/share HK Invite   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 76-79     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-37     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 79-52     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-74     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  2nd Annual Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HSs
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship   Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Change Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    no bus - students will meet at HPHS 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  no bus  no bus 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-38     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-65     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-30     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford City Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-68     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-70     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus 1:45pm 
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Team meets at Bloomfield 
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  SMSA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00pm bus 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Newington  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Classical 205, SMSA 209     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Coventry 169, Classical 223     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 148, Classical 206     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 07     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panthers Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panthers Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    bus at 7:00am 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 174, Classical 192     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    Classical 194, Windsor locks 200     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby 152, classical 213     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  22nd Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  22nd Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 143, classical 202     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Part
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Part
     
    3:30 p.m.    Bus at 1:30pm 
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bus at 7:45am 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 176, classical 201     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Classical 214, Bolton 217     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington, American School for the Deaf  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington, American School for the Deaf  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Somers 160, classical 229     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus at 2:00pm 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Canton 201, Classical 202     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Larry Stubb Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.    team meet there 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    East granby 174, classical 215     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  SMSA, University  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Uni 193, SMSA 196, classical 196     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    Bus at 11:30am 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  City Championship  Away - Goodwin Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Away - Blackledge (Hebron)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Bus at 11:00am 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.