Greenwich 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1206 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Lacrosse  Smithtown East (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Smithtown East (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tba  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tba  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Freshman 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Freshman 
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Stanwich Country Club
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 p.m.  8:15AM  2 Buses 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  TBA  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    TBA    JVB 
    Sat., 8/22  V Boys Water Polo  USNA Scrimmage  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 8/29  V Boys Water Polo  NYAC Scrimmage  Away - Pelham Manor
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 8/29  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 4
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/5  FR Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30am  2 busses 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Stamford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - KLHT School
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes  Saturday-Sunday 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    Saturday-Sunday / share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  1:30pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  SO Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Water Polo  Dartmouth Tournament  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Water Polo  Dartmouth University  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/23  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
      2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Water Polo  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes  Friday-Saturday 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Reading Schools
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday /share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-51     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeioli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Brien McMahon  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  3:30pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Novice Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples, Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-28  4:00pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 10/17  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Saturday-Sunday 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Saturday-Sunday 
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release         
    Thu., 10/22  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes  Saturday-Sunday 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    Saturday-Sunday/share bus with varsity 
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/24  School Holidays and Closings  Homecoming         
    Sat., 10/24  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing         
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus with varsity 
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament  Away - Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  4:00pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  State Championship  Away - Connecticut College
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes  Friday 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  SO Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Water Polo  State Championship  Away - Connecticut College
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Invitational Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-28     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Class LL State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Class L State Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Class LL State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Class L State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-37     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Swimming Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Championship  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Championship  Away - Berlin HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  7:30pm  2 busses 
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Tue., 12/1  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Tue., 12/8  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    L 12-15     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00PM  Share with JV 
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Fencing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    L 11-16     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hingham (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgram Area Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    L L     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food  Away - Windsor HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00PM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing         
    Tue., 12/15  V Wrestling  Brewster (NY)  Away - Brewster HS
     
    39-38 W     
    Tue., 12/15  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Kingswood Oxford Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15AM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30AM   
    Sun., 12/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63  3:30PM  Share with JV 
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    49-24 L     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31  3:15PM  Share with JV 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  3:15PM  Share with V 
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 95-31     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 80-40     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Darien, Staples, Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Warde 40-27 L Darien 66-9 W Staples 62-11 W     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    144.35     
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-66(OT)     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  3:00PM  Share with JV 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00PM  Share with V 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 124 Trumbull 38     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    142.0     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57  4:30PM  Share with JV 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 113 Ridgefield 72     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Joel Barlow  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    142.1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15AM  2 Buses 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55  3:00PM  Share with JV 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00PM  Share with V 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Fencing  North Haven  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 111 Danbury 57     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    37-36 W     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Fencing  North Haven  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Westport PAL Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release         
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00PM   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Milford  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 133.15 New Milford 127.4     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 117 Staples 69     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-67  3:00PM  Share with JV 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00PM  Share with V 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30AM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    64-16 W     
    Sat., 1/16  Winter Dance Team  Dance in the Woods  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45AM  2 Buses 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 142.2 Wilton 133.3     
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  MLK Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51  4:15PM  Share with JV 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-25     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 113 Darien 73     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    42-30 W     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 118 Wilton 52     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Sun., 1/24  V Wrestling  Walkill Duals  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-64     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70  3:00PM  Share with JV 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00PM  Share with V 
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 106 Westhill/Stamford 80     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    69-9 W     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    138.9     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-70     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 126 Brien McMahon/Norwalk 59     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-49  2:30pm  Share with JV 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Share with V 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 122 Fairfield Prep 64     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Walcott Competition  Away - WHS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15AM  2 Buses 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64  4:15PM  Share with JV 
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Away - Ice Hutch
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48  4:30PM  Share with JV 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    45-17 W     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Fencing  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30PM   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Away - EJ Murray Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Masuk  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  JV Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    140.9     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/6  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing         
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-67     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    68-3 L     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 73-31  2:30pm  Share with JV 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Share with V 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    135.0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-47  4:00PM  Share with JV 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-18     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58  3:45PM  Share with JV 
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-46     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    143.0     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64  9:00am  Share with JV 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  President Day         
    Tue., 2/16  V Wrestling  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-47     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30  2:30pm  Share with JV 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Share with V 
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Rye Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Rye Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 123 Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde 62     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield  Away - Wonderland of Ice
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Swimming and Diving  MEET  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Stamford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  Winter Dance Team  Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  4:15PM  Share with JV 
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Open Cheer and Dance Championship  Away - East Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-55     
    Sat., 2/27  Winter Dance Team  State Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Championships  Away - New York Armory
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Bowling  Match  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Championships  Away - New York Armory
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Southington HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Championship  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  National Championships  Away - New York Armory
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  National Championships  Away - New York Armory
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/6  V Boys Fencing  State Individual Championship  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  V Girls Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Stamford HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release         
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Classical Magnet Gymnasium
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Fencing  State Team Championship  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Webster Bank Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Fencing  State Team Championship  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Mon., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Rugby  Four Leaf  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  JV Boys Rugby  Four Leaf  Away - Randell Island
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - John Jay HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage Day  Away - Darien HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Rugby  Union  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Mamaroneck HS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Softball  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  FR Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull Insports Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St Anthony School
     
    L 6-15     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Rugby  French American School  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    GHS 184 FWHS 186     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away - Harvey School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing         
    Sun., 4/10  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin.,Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Westhill  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Rugby  Jesuit Tournament  Away - Morven Park Field
     
    4:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday 
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Sailing  NESSA O'Day Qualifiers  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(OT)     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Sailing  NESSA O'Day Qualifiers  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Invitational  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.    Saturday - Sunday 
    Sun., 4/17  V Boys Sailing  NESSA O'Day Championship  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  V Girls Sailing  NESSA O'Day Championship  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 162 Westhill 174     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    GHS 191 DHS 213     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 167 Trumbull 166     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(2OT)     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Freshman 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    GHS 168 Wilton 182     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Central 175     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Staples  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:15 p.m.    JVB 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Freshman 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 177 FLHS 234     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Southington  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 Stamford 216     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Home - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 189 DHS 194     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - CGDS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  School Closed         
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Round Hill Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 162 Wilton 187     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Freshman 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    GHS 193 SHS 187     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away
     
    Greenwich 323 (155) Bergen Catholic 300 NC 323 Brunswick 323     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 177 THS 218     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday - Saturday 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Water Polo  Deerfield Academy  Away - Deerfield Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  V Boys Sailing  Hotchkiss Invitational  Away - Lake Wononscopomuc
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  V Girls Sailing  Hotchkiss Invitational  Away - Lake Wononscopomuc
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 159 Danbury 157     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Stamford  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 163 Trinity 198     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham Prep
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 180 RHS 225     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 187 DHS 191     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 166 Norwalk 219 McMahon 244     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away - Harvey School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Freshman 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-17     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.    Saturday 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 158 Warde 172     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Freshman 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 157 Ludlowe 181     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Rugby  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield  Away - South Pine Creek
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Softball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Freshman 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 170 THS 194     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Sailing  FCSL Championship  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Wed., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release         
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 St. Joseph 205     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Thursday-Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Thursday-Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Thursday-Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS 186 NCHS 210 Red tees     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Thursday-Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glenn Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Thursday-Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Sound Shore Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Sound Shore Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubeta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Sailing  NESSA MASSA Intersectional  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Sailing  NESSA MESSA Intersectional  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Water Polo  Lady Cardinal Invitational  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Sailing  NESSA MASSA Intersectional  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Sailing  NESSA MESSA Intersectional  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Freshman 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Darien  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVB 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 163 Ridgefield 157     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Horace Greeley HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 174 RHS 224     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 New Canaan 157     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Faith Prep  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Championships  Away - Darien HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV Championships  Away - Darien HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 172 FWHS 188     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JVA 
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Rugby  National Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away - MIT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away - MIT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away - MIT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away - MIT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 143 Staples 148     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 204 SHS 181     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Rugby  State Semi-final  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  Ekstrom Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 174 WHS 213     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Rugby  State Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC State Tournament  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Darien 150      
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Trumbull Tennis Center
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  School Holidays and Closings  SAT Testing         
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  School Holidays and Closings  ACT Testing