Guilford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
930 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15am   
    TBA  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins, Fairfield, No Haven  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  at Hopkins 
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Foran  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:15pm   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30am   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:30pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Var and JV 
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  scrimmage  Home - Guilford fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Guilford Jamboree 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset Beach State Park - Madison
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-29  5:15pm;2 buses   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset Beach State Park - Madison
     
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:15pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:45am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  FR VB will travel w/JV VB   
    Sun., 9/13  Unified Sports Soccer  Yale Unified Fall Fest  Away - Yale University Lanman Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00am  70 Tower Parkway, New Haven , C 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-52     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12  4:45pm; 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  at Allens Meadows, Wilton 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8:45am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC  at Allens Meadows, Wilton 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:00am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-56  4:30pm; 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:15pm   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Home - Baldwin MS - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20;D/O   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Home - Baldwin MS - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/BXC (2:20;D/O)   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  12:15pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:00pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:45pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  4:15pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  Fr VB will travel w/JV VB   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  9:00pm   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  9:00am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Fitch  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20pm   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:30pm   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/V VB   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  11:00am   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Fresman/Sophomore Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  JV FH will travel w/V FH   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  S.C.O.R.E. Reading Program  Home - Melissa Jones
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:20pm;rtn-3:20   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-24     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    SCC Tournament-Qtr Finals 
    Mon., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:15am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  5:15pm;2 buses   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-15     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(PK4-2)     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:10pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC 2015 Sportmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf, Southington
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  S.C.O.R.E. Reading Program  Home - Melissa Jones
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:20pm;rtn-3:20   
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 11/28  V Girls Cross Country  Alumni Meet  Home - Guilford fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10pm   
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Leadership Training  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:50am   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Branford, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    No contest     
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwic, Foran/Law, Cheshire  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  4:00pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-42  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-16  2:20pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-12     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Thu., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Leadership Summit  Away - Hartford
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5th / 9 Teams     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  10:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-62 Sheehan-98  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-9  3:45pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-19     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  S.C.O.R.E. Reading Program  Home - Melissa Jones
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:20pm;rtn-3:20   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Methuen (MA)  Away
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Massachusetts Wounded Warrior Tournament  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Fermi Duals  Away
     
    Guilford 66 St Bernard 16, Guilford 66 Somers 17 Guilford 72 Manchester 12 Guilford 45 Killingly 29 1st Place / 9 Teams  6:45am   
    Sun., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scituate (MA)  Away
     
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-61 Foran-82     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-20     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-18     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton JV Jamboree  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    8:30 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples JV Jamboree  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:00pm   
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
     
    Guilford 51 Berlin 21, Guilford 81 Rockville 0, Guilford 57 Waterford 19, Windham 45 Guilford 27 2nd Place / 8 teams  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-89 Lyman Hall-89     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-47     
    Tue., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-31  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-23  2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 40 East Haven 34  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-22     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.65, JL 120.2, JB 113.9, P 110.6, N 44.0  4pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 66-56  5:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-72 Hand-98     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    Guilford 63 East Catholic 18, Guilford 58 Terryville 18, Bristol Central 36 Guilford 33, Ellis Tech 43 Guilford 34 3rd place / 9 teams  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am  at North Haven HS 
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-16     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2nd/9 136.3  7am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  5:00pm  @ Wonderland of Ice 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-24     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-27     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-80 Hamden-97  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 63 Guilford 14  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Halftime Game - BKB vs Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-53  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51  2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-68     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-35     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  3:00pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.75, O 126.75, JL 123.8, N 117.65  4pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-91     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-95 HK-79     
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Middletown, Conard, Ledyard  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 56 Guilford 12 Middletown 53 Guilford 17 Guilford 46 Conard 27  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  2:20pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins, Fairfield, TBD  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15am  at Hopkins 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:30pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 1/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Halftime Yale Mens BKB  Away - Yale Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-26     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 127.6, F 108.8     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 43 Guilford 29     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-33  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, New Fairfield, EnricoFermi, Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Canceled due to weather  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-93 Law-80     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-16     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.75, L 115.15, H 95.5     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 38 Guilford 24     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-42     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-34     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  JV bihoc will travel w/Var bihoc   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Westbrook, F.Prep, Westhill, St Lukes and Greenwich  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-24  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Co-op 137.35, DH 136.3, M 130, VR 123.55     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-70  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-30  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  w/bihoc(2:45pm);sep rtn   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Avon, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 49 Lyman Memorial 27 Guilford 40 Avon 31 Guilford 41 Ellis Tech 37     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-24     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-57  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47  2:20pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Mon., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 33 Shelton 26  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.45, DH 135.95     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-54 ot     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  2:20pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:45pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Pomperaug, J.Barlow, Gilbert, DHHS and Wilton  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Flip Flop
     
    Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62  11:00am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  8:45am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Glastonbury, Simsbury  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 47 Simsbury 27 Guilford 53 Cheshire 16 Guilford 57 Glastonbury 18  7:15am   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40  3:00pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31  9:00am   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-17  Fr GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-28  2:20pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Amity, Danbury, Brunswick, Southington and Litchfield  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Away - Marine Science Magnet HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-30     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29     
    Tue., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Halftime Game - GKB vs Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 49 Branford 26     
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Cheshire Academy, Farmington, Fairfield, Darien, Lauralton Hall, Staples and New Canaan  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-40  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-73  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-77 Masuk-85  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Wrestling  JV SCC Tournament  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-12     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Law
     
    1st/5 135.0  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-17  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  1:15pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4th Place  6:15am  at Wilbur Cross HS 
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins, Concord-Carlisle, Mameroneck  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  at Hopkins 
    Sat., 2/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - Morgan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  at Morgan HS 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  early practice bus.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-33  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26  2:20pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-42     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-92 West Haven- 77  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 132.55, P 117.6, N 30.0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  3:00pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  4:50pm  SCC Tournament-Rd1 
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M State Championship  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.2, G 135.25, W 132.7.  5pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class M State Championship  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:00am  SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  JV bihoc will travel w/ Var bihoc; then to Milford   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138, NFA 128.05, S 127.35    With NFA 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-51     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Tournament  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  5:15pm  SCC Tournament-Rd 1 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-68 Bunnell/Stratford-48     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships   Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00pm  CIAC State Open Championships  
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64  10:30am  SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  11:45am   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships   Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  CIAC State Open Championships  
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins, Greenwich, Morgan  Away - Hopkins
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  at Hopkins 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggis Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 2/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30pm @ East Haven rink   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    TBA  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  @ SCSU 
    Wed., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Weston, Hopkins, Ridgefield, Cheshire and Glastonbury  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Bennett Rink, W.Hav
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm  SCC/SWC DII Tournament-Semis 
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - New Milford
     
      7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away - Fairfield-Ludlowe
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am  Individual State Championships 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-96  5:15pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm  CIAC DIV II Tournament-Rd 1 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  CIAC DIV II Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am  Team State Championships 
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Yale Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm  CIAC DIV II Tournament-Semi's 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  @ Wesleyan University 
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament @ East Haven HS  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm;D/O   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  JV BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Lax Bash  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:45pm   
    Thu., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30pm;D/O   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  10:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  BOTK will travel w/GOTK   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  6:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  10:15am   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Adams MS BB field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  3:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45pm   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 170 Guilford 189  1:15pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, Hamden  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm;D/O   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 162 Guilford 173     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158 Guilford 193  1:15pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Thu., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 11-19  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-17     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 179 Guilford 172     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9 ot     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8(OT)  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 170 Guilford 170  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 155 Guilford 176     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown & Xavier  Away - Harbor Park , Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm (2 buses)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  4:45pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 ot     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 172 Guilford 172     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 6-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 172 Guilford 177  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme/Lyme & EO Smith  Away - Old Lyme/Lyme
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm (2 buses)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    ND 149 Guilford 164  1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  Unified Sports Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(JV)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(JV)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(Var)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  BOTK will travel w/GOTK   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(Var)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington & East Lyme  Away - Mystic Seaport
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am (2 buses)   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 159 Guilford 172     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Foran  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 172 Guilford 179  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  Fr GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  5:00pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sun., 5/15  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Race  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  9:30am   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 169 Guilford 181     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  3:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  4:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-19  JV SB will travel w/Var SB   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1(15)  5:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 176 Guilford 179  1:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Wilbur Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  3:50pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  5:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  8:45am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sun., 5/22  V Co-ed Crew  State Championship Race  Away - Lake Waramaug
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:00am (2 buses)   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  5:45pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Sheehan HS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 166 East Haven 219     
    Wed., 5/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Yale Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sun., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Championships  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  5:45pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:15pm   
    Wed., 6/1  Unified Sports Track  Unified Track Meet  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10 (OT)     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  BOTK will travel w/GOTK   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  BOTK will travel w/GOTK   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA