Wilcox Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
380 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-46     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Putnam  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Putnam  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Thames River  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Wilcox Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Tournament - Class M  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CSC Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC Tournament - Semifinals 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-33     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Norwich Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CSC Tournament - Championship 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    CIAC State Tournament First Round 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CIAC State Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-38     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-94    Vinal Tech Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 98 def North Haven 62     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-26     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-65    Vinal Tech Holiday Tournament 
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 41-42     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Plainville HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-58    Plainville Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bran/Guilf 103 def Sheehan 72     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Plainville HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-90    Plainville Holiday Tournament 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND-WH 104 def Sheehan 73     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-9     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 91 def Law 68  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-17     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-42     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-32     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 81-43     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97 def West Haven 73     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-82     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-70     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 63-58     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 96 def Sheehan 74  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 88-93     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92 def Sheehan 89     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 22-68     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 21-39     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-76     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-18     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-11     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 63-64     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 91 def H-K 66     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-74     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-23     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-15     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 99 def Hamden 87  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-71     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 92 def Sheehan 76  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-84     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Maloney high school
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 97.5 def Meriden 86.5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 33-72     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 92 def Foran 78  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-24     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-91     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-56     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-20    CIAC State Tournament 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    no bus 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC - Class M Diving  Away
     
    TBA    no bus 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    12:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep, Kaynor Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 188 Kaynor 227 Capital Prep 246     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech, Career Magnet  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 201 Career 225 Prince 277     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record-Journal Invitational @ Cheshire High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    loss 94-56
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - NEWINGTON
    [Directions] 
    loss 113-36     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 201 Vinal 212     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 195 University 216     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 211 Cheney 256     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 101.5-47.5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Home field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 205 Goodwin 232     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational @ Bristol Eastern High School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt 183 Wilcox 208 Maloney 212     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep, Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 201 Wilcox 204 Capital Prep 230     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 117-38     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 189 Prince 262     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Freshman / Sophomore Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Varsity Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 211 Abbott 279     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    loss 75-70     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 23-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    Wilcox 80 Sixth Place     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 192 Vinal 210 Abbott 265     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    loss 119-36     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 205 University 210     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 201 Cheney 218     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 123-23     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Diamond #10
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 206 Goodwin 244     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.    Alan Chen - 2nd Place Singles 
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CSC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 194 Wilcox 217     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8    CSC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3    CSC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Divisional Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    Platt 184 Wilcox 187 Maloney 215     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    CSC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CSC Tournament - Championship 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation Golf Course
     
    Wolcott Tech 373 Parish Hill 380 Wilcox Tech 382    Matt Higgins Medals With 77 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - DeLuca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CSC Tournament - Championship 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - DeLuca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC Tournament - Championship 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CSC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - University of St. Joseph's West Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.    CSC Girls Tennis Tournament  
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CSC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - University of St. Joseph's West Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.    CSC Girls Tennis Tournament  
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Tournament - Class M  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    8:00 a.m.    CIAC State Tournament - Class M 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC State Tournament- First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  City Championship  Away - Hunter Golf Course
     
    2:30 p.m.    City Championship 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships @ Middletown High School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9    CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16    CIAC State Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ Willow Brook Park, New Britain  Away
     
    TBA