Haddam-Killingworth 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
655 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Daniel Hand  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Shoreline  Away - Hand HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonasset
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:20pm  Non-seeding 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 101 - Waterford 68     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-29  10:00am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:30am  Non-seeding 
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Joel Annex-Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 88 - Sheehan 82     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Suffern Invitational (Varsity)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  11:45am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Invitational (Varsity)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 99 - Suffield 71     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 84 - Watertown 94  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 98 - Lyman Hall 82  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45AM   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  SLC League Meet 1  Away - Totoket Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  SLC League Meet 1  Away - Totoket Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 98 - Holy Cross 69     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 91 - EG, EHS, WL 79  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    L 22-30  11:45am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy Jamboree  Away - Mercy
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-18     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 97 - Middletown 79  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30pm   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  SLC League Meet 2  Away - Indian River- Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  SLC League Meet 2  Away - Indian River- Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 94 - Waterford 61  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  FM Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 78.5 - St. Joseph's 70.5     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 102 - Oxford 83  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm  Non-seeding 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away - Indian River- Clinton
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:10pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away - Indian River- Clinton
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:10pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 80 - Seymour 90     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00pm  Non-seeding 
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non-seeding 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational (FR/SOPH)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Non-seeding 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational (FR/SOPH)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 84 - NFA 78     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 56 - Old Lyme 48     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS State Championship  Away - Wickham
     
    3:10 p.m.  12:10pm   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Championship  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Championship  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 92 - Windsor Locks 78     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River- Clinton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm  $5 for adults $3 for youth/seniors 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CT State Open Championship  Away - Wickham
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    No score     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  9:15am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15am   
    Tue., 11/24  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniels Hand
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Portland, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39  yes   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-74  yes   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-71  yes   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 56 - Amity 82  5:30PM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31  yes   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 06111 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    W 75-58  3:00PM  HK is the home team 
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - @ Sheehan - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    132.70     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56  TBA   
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    135.40     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Chad Antoch  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 77 - Jonathan Law 80     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-70     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    134.15     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 84 - West Haven 83  TBA   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 43-25  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:45 a.m.  Danbury Ice Arena 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53  tba   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  tba   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 60 - Shelton 97     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65  yes   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:30 p.m.  56 Buena Vista Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.  Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Avenue, New London, CT 06320 
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Foran  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnsatics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    132.05     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64  yes   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 79 - North Haven 95  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Northford Ice Pavilion Red Rink 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63  yes   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-47     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  1:00pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Cougar Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  1:30p.m.  Milfor Ice Pavilion 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 06461 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  3:45 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    137.35     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47  yes   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 70 - 87 Fairfield Prep     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00AM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 06459 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford Invitational  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00AM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-47     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 74 - Foran 84     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65(OT)  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 66 - Cheshire 90     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Woodstock Tournament  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 83 - Lyman Hall 93  2:30PM   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-55  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-58  yes   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-66  yes   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 71.5 - 95.5 East Lyme  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  Connecticut Invitational  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-75  yes   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 75 - 83 Daniel Hand     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    136.3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-64     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.35     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 58 - 84 Granby Memorial     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CT State Open  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 81-88     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK 71 - 87 Hamden     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)    SENIOR NIGHT on Red Rink 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Hamden
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford,CT 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30PM  1st Round Class M State Tournament 
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven  
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  yes   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7  3:30pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:45am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-16  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 16-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Portland, Cromwell  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    HK: 179, Portland: 161, Cromwell: 177 (Non-League)  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    HK: 186, Parish Hill: 215 (Non-League)  1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 189, Portland: 160 (League)  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  2:30   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 176, Cromwell: 167 (League)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away - Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away - Danbury
     
    3:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HK: 185, Norwich Tech: 226 (Non-League)  12:45pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    HK: 175, North Branford: 184 (League)  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 182, Valley: 224 (League)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britian
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand, Fitch  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    HK: 191, Morgan: 171, Madison: 166, Fitch: 225 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    HK: 185, Coginchaug: 186 (League)  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-12     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-11     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Coginchaug  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 185, East Hampton: 203 (League), Coginchaug: 174 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    HK: 177, Old Lyme: 165 (League), East Hampton: 209 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-17  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    HK: 186, Windham Tech: 222 (Non-League)  12:45pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray, Norwich Tech  Home - Banner
    [Directions] 
    HK: 170, Hale-Ray: 211 (League), Norwich Tech: 219 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshman Invite  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-15  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshman Invite  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    HK: 183, Old Saybrook: 175 (League)  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  7:00am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK: 185, Morgan: 170 (League)  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(11)     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hartford Public  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-10  10:00am   
    Mon., 5/30  V Baseball  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - New Britiain
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Division III State Open  Away - Crestbrook Park
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:30am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm