Hamden 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
781 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses, 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    TBA  No bus   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 pm  w/varsity 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    TBA  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  7:00 am   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    TBA    no bus 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    no bus 
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 am  2-5 inning games 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Yes  2-buses 
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate HS Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    NO SCORE TAKEN  2:20 pm  Xaview, Notre Dame 
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2.15 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2.15 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  return bus 7:15 pm 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Quad Scrimmage  Away - Ethel Walker School 230 Bushy Hill Rd, Simsbury, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2.15 pm  Simsbury, Immaculate & Ethel Walker 
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  Yes  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81- Branford 96  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Cheshire, West Haven  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 25 / Cheshire 30 Hamden 15 / Sheehan 46 Hamden 15 / West Haven 50  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Cheshire, West Haven  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 19 / Hamden 40 Hamden 16 / Sheehan 44 Hamden 15 / West Haven 50  Yes   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Badminton  East Hartford  Home - HHS Gym (back bay)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79- Amity 96 (0-2)     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34 (OT)  Yes  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm  1-bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79- Cheshire 99 (0-3)     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 16, Wilbur Cross 43  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 23, Wilbur Cross 36  Yes   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  4:30 pm  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Tournament  Away - Goddard State Park 1095 Ives Road, Warwick RI 02818
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Badminton  Simsbury  Home - HHS Gym (back bay)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 77- East Haven 51 (1-3)     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Fairfield Prep  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm  Senior Night 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Lauralton Hall  Home - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  Senior Night 
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Badminton  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6  1:45 pm  2-buses 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2;30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Yale-Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden- 97- J. Law- 80     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Pittsfield (MA)  Away - Kirvin Park, 980 Williams St., Pittsfield, MA
     
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Pittsfield (MA)  Away - Kirvin Park, 980 Williams St., Pittsfield, MA
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 67- Shelton 101  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Badminton  East Hartford  Home - HHS Gym (back bay)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    no bus 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81- Foran 103  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, Ct
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am  Fresh Team and JV boys/girls team 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickahm Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  Boys Varsity 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34  4:15 pm  2-buses 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  Yes   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  Yes   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Yale- Johnson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm  w/varsity 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 97- West Haven 81     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Home - HHS Gym (back bay)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 10/14  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Unified Soccer   Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Amity HS 
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 23, Xavier 30 Hamden 18, ND-WH 43  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Badminton  Simsbury  Home - HHS Gym (back bay)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 35, Mercy 23 Hamden 18, SHA 43  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90- Sheehan 94  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Hamden- 75 - D. Hand 87  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Moretti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Championship Meet  Away - Hammonassett State Park
     
    TBA  11:00 am   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Amity  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Badminton  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49  4:45 pm  2-buses 
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamde 79- Lyman Hall 107  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Amity  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 89- Sacred Heart- 92     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Badminton  Badminton State Tournament  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  LL State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Madison Surf Club
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  LL State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Branford
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Division 2 Trials  Away - West Haven HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  4:00 pm wu 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championships  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 wu 
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championships  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm  5:00 pm wu 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC 1st Round  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC 1st Round Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:30 pm  2-buses 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hingham (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Arena, Hingham, MA
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley HS Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Rink
     
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    NH 12 Guilford 70     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 73, Prep 104     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 16 Branford 64     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    93.2  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-68     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Milford Ice Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 pm  vs Fairfield Prep 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43  4:15 pm  CPTV Sports Tip-Off Classic 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Milford Ice Rink
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Hamden 91, Law 66  8:30 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - East Haven HS Gym-Xmas Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37  11:45 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-79  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  Yes   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-57     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Shelton NH 11-66 Oxford 42 - NH 30 Wolcott 21 - NH 18 Stratford NH 30-48 EO Smith 42- NH 36     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Hamden 99, West Haven 66     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-54  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-61 OT     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)  4:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 60-83  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 71, Shelton 99  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-74     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    East Haven L 58- NH 21 Morgan L NH 18 - 64 Holly Cross L 30 - NH 24     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Hamden 97, North Haven 80     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    NH 9 Amity 39     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-48     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  5:15   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-66  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 85, Amity 92     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classis  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  11:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Staples Duals @ Westport  Away
     
    NH Loss vs Staples NH Loss VS Weston NH Loss vs Bunnell     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran-Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    87.5  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 81, Cheshire 96     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Oxford, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    107.8  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 6 Prep 68     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-68     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-60     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  11:00 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 82, Foran 88  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    95.5  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    NH 6 Law 75     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-23  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-62     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley HS Co-op  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 84, ND 102     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Saints Duals (St. Bernard/Norwich Tech)  Away
     
    NH 11 St. Bernard 55 NH 15 Woodstock 72     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Wininger's Gym in Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    105.70  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-58  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 88, Hand 95     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    NH 12 East Haven 72     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-73(OT)     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-78(OT)  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Combined Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Combined Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55(OT)     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Tournament Meet  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    52.60  Yes   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-53  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    95.65  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-66  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    119.30  3:45 pm  Wilton YMCA 644 Danbury Rd Wilton 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Adelard Arena
     
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Combined State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    L 58-44  8:15 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Combined State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (SCC Semifinals)  11:45 am   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SCC First Round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Bennett Rink West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4 (SCC D1 Championship)  6:30 pm  vs East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC Qtr-Finals  Away - Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  vs Fairfield Prep 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:00 am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT) (State Tournament Quarterfinals)  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Semi-Finals State Tournament  Away - Shelton
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Finals State Tournament  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 1st Round  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs Brien McMahon 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC 1st Round  Away - ISCC Simsbury
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  vs NW Catholic 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Harbor Yard Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Home - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Jamboree Bunnell/Jonathan Law 
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Jamboree Weston, Stamford, Pomperaug  Away - Weston
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden Jamboree  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Jamboree Amity,W. Haven, FF-Warde  Away - Amity
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (8)  2:10 pm  2-buses 1 varsity, 1 freshman 
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Platt  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  no bus   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 16-6  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am  2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-Varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - McCutcheon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  w/varsity 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 154 Hamden 166  2:15 pm  small bus (Auditorium Side) 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 174 Hamden 177  2:00 pm  small bus (Wood n Tap Side Front) 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:10 pm  w/freshman 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:10 pm  w/freshman 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  w/varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  no bus   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am  Hamden away at Rice Field II 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 155 Hamden 162 0-1 div 1  1:30 pm  Spring Break (Wood n Tap side front) 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bassick  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 170 Guilford 189     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, Guilford  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 pm  w/varsity 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  10:45 am   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 173 Branford 197     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Jonathan Law, Shelton  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  West Haven  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No bus 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  no bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:15 am   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (8)     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm  w/varsity 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-10  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:10 pm  w/freshman 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm  w/varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 166 Hamden 174 (0-2 D1)     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  w/varsity 
    Tue., 4/26  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm  2-5 inning games 
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Mercy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity 1-freshman 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm  Doolittle Park 
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  10:45 am   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 151 Hamden 174 (0-3 D1)  1:45 pm  Wood n Tap side front 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  w/varsity 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 166 Hamden 172 (0-4 D1)     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Guilford  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 149 Hamden 162 Guilford 164  2:15 pm  Auditorium side 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/7  FR Softball  Amity  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(8)  2:10 pm  2-buses, 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 159 Guilford 172 (1-4 D1)  12:35 pm  Wood n Tap side Front 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2    Pink Game 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - Silver Sands Beach Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 168 Shelton 169 (2-4 D1)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  10:45 am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  Foran  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 169 North Haven 230     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional  Away - Amity Regional
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  2-buses 1-girls, 1-boys 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Sectional  Away - Amity
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  2-buses 1-girls 1 boys 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 pm  2-buses 1-varsity, 1-freshman 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 164 Amity 172 3-4 D1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Woodland  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 170 Hamden 177 3-5 D1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Wilbur Cross
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  2-buses 1-girls, 1-boys 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  2 buses 1-girls 1-boys 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Guilford  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  no bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Shelton  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    2-5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 162 Hamden 166  Yes   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Bye  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bye  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  SCC Quarter-Finals  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  vs Branford 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  11:15 am   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Piurek Field West Haven HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  vs ND 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SCC Championship  Away - Yale University Tennis Court
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 pm  vs West Haven 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 pm  vs Mercy 
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  SCC Championship Game  Away - Piurek Field West Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Preliminary Rounds  Away - Yale Tennis Courts
     
    8:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Playoffs  Home - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC First Round  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm  vs Xavier 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC 2nd Round  Home - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Quarter-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  CIAC Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA  Yes  6/10 or 6/11 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    11:00 a.m.  Yes