Abbott Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
446 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    (15)Woodland vs Abbott(45) (21)Abbott vs Wilby(37) (24)Abbott vs St.Pual(31)     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    non league 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CSC 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    (22)Kaynor vs Abbott(35)    CSC 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    non league 
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non league 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  New Milford (NJ)  Away
     
    W 42-32     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bassick Home course
    [Directions] 
    (18)Abbott vs Wolcott(42)    CSC 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick  Away - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    (24)Bassick vs Abbott(32)    CSC 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CSC 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6    non league 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    CSC 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Finn Stadium Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    non league 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Harding  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CSC 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    (23)Platt vs Abbott(32) (16)Abbott vs Eli W(42) (20)Abbott vs W. Haven(43)    CSC 
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Harding  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Harding  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    (26)Abbott vs Harding(30) (23)Abbott vs Bullard(37)    CSC 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CSC 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    CSC 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non league 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    CSC 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non league 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    non league 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-12     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CSC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CSC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CSC Semi Finals 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    CSC Semi Finals 
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Semi Finals 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CSC Championship 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament  Away - Norwich Tech
     
    Cancelled    CSC Championship 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Championship 
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Girls Volleyball  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CIAC Class S 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    L 35-6     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    V and JV Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26    Non League 
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38    Non League 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Clarkstown North (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68    vs Danbury HS @ Danbury HS 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-29    CSC 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44    Consolation game 
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - @ Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-41    Goodwin Tech Tournament 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-23    Goodwin Tech Tournament 
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41    Non League 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42    Non League 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-87    CSC Game 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  SWAT Tourney  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-43    CSC 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV tourney  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Wrestling  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-65     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - whitney gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-32    Non League 
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-60    CSC Game 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40    CSC 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-21    CSC Game 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25    CSC 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53    Non League 
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39    CSC Game 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26    CSC 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Patton JV tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-51    Non League 
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40    CSC 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-17    CSC 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-44    Non League 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48    CSC 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-22    CSC 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-27    Non League 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non League 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-34    CSC 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-64     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  JV State tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-69     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-68    Non League 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44    CSC 
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    CSC 
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC 
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Semifinals 
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-73    CSC 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Championship 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 84-81    CSC Quarter finals 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  CIAC CLASS S Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  University  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 66-65    CSC Semi finals 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 111-91    CSC Championship 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 76-52    Class M 1st Round 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 82-67    Class M 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-35    Class M Quarter-final 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    (V) 229 - (A) 261    NL 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    NL 
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Non League 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0    CSC 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Harding  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3    CSC 
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14    Non League 
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5    CSC 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    (O) 203 - (A) 263    CSC 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 186-172     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21    CSC 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Non League 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (W) 196 - (A) 263    CSC 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W - 190-211    van 
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5    Non League 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    Non League 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13    Non League 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6    Non League 
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9    NL 
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20    Non League 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    CSC 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 215-187     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 86 - New Fairfield 53 Barlow 127 - Kolbe 21     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 28-4    CSC 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L - 208-164     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CSC 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Non League 
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 215- 197     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11    Non League 
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-27    Non League 
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Non League 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (K) 229 - (A) 259    CSC 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L - 188-164     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15    Non League 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford, Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 54 - Newtown 96 Barlow 125 - Stratford 20 Barlow 135 - Notre Dame 10     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4    CSC 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (V) 212 - (A) 264    NL 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 208-206     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Prindle Avenue Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-19    CSC 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CSC 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 207-162     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    NL 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 212-160     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    NL 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (O) 187 - (A) 262    CSC 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 83.5 - Brookfield 66.5 Barlow 93 - Immaculate 53     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CSC 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    (W) 239 - (A) 261    CSC 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5    CSC 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CSC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4    CSC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Away - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    (W)217 - (A) 275    NL 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L - 186-154     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CSC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13    CSC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Harding  Away - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CSC 
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8    Non League 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (W)211 - (A) 279    NL 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    L - 172-193     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 75, Bethel 75 Barlow 47, Weston 102 Barlow 60, Bunnell 89     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5    Non League 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 190-166     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Non League 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4    CSC 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    (W)194 - (A) 265    NL 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CSC 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11    Non League 
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    CSC 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    (K)223 - (A) 264    CSC 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L - 185-180     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12    CSC 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    (P)180 - (A) 252    CSC 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 202-159     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 55, New Milford 91 Barlow 58, Pomperaug 91 Barlow 40, Masuk 110     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    NL 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    NL 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Field #3
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7    Non League 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5    Non League 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    (P)206 - (A) 255    CSC 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC 
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5    Non League 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 202-167     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3(5)    Non League 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CSC 
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    Non League 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    Non League 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CSC Quarter Finals 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC 
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  CSC Tournsment  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Semi Finals 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    NL 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    NL 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    CSC 
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Championship 
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  CSC Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    CSC Championship 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 171-181     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.