Abbott Tech 2015-16 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule
25 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Mon., 9/14  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Wed., 9/16  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  non league 
Thu., 9/17  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  non league 
Fri., 9/18  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Mon., 9/21  Bassick  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Wed., 9/23  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  non league 
Fri., 9/25  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Tue., 9/29  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Fri., 10/2  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Mon., 10/5  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Tue., 10/6  Harding  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Fri., 10/9  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Wed., 10/14  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  CSC 
Thu., 10/15  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC 
Mon., 10/19  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  non league 
Wed., 10/21  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  non league 
Fri., 10/23  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Mon., 10/26  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  non league 
Wed., 10/28  New Milford  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  non league 
Fri., 10/30  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Mon., 11/2  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC Quarterfinals 
Thu., 11/5  Capital Prep  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  L 3-1  CSC Semi Finals 
Sat., 11/7  CSC Tournament  Away - Norwich Tech
 
Cancelled  Cancelled  CSC Championship 
Mon., 11/9  MLC  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
Wed., 11/11  Morgan  Home
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC Class S 2nd Round