Holy Cross 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
533 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  WCA  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  WCA  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:45am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Pre Season  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  5:40pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 94 HC 77     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Ansonia, Crosby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    NAUGY 16 HC 46 CROSBY 24 HC 32  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1(OT)     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Ansonia, Crosby  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    HC 25 NAUGY 34 HC 15 CROSBY 50     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-36  4:40pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 88 HC 73     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Wat 16 HC 44 Ken 25 HC 30 HC 26 SP 30     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Wat 17 HC 38 HC 19 Ken 44 HC 17 SP 44     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Torr 90 HC 71  6:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 102 HC 72     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Sey 27 HC 31 HC 15 Wil 40 HC 22 Torr 37  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 20 Wil 38 HC 19 Sey 36 HC 25 Tor 35     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Football  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20  4:40pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away - HRHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away - HRHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic Invitational  Away - St Joseph's University
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    SP 97 HC 75     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 19 SH 38 HC 30 Derby 25 HC 43 Wood 16  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Derby, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    SH 28 HC 30 Wood 16 HC 42 Der 15 HC 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-30  5:10pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45am   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Wolcott, WCA  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    Wol 24 HC 34 Ox 25 HC 30 HC 17 WCA 46  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Wolcott, WCA  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    Ox 19 HC 36 HC 25 Wol 36 HC 15 WCA 50     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 82 Ken 76     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Montoe Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47  5:10pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Montoe Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SH 94 HC 80     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Naug 88 HC 86 HC 88 Wilby 72  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-39  12:15pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:45pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-36  5:40pm   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-30  5:40pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/12  V Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  5:10pm   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40pm   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  8:15am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23  4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Wrestling  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Sey 42 HC 30     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-31     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track and Field Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-80     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 96 Watertown 83  tba   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-58  4:15pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-33     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49  tba   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-47     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 49-65  Tba   
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 HC 79     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  tba   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-34  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers Duals  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-46  4:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-23     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-66     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-58     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan U
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-24     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan U
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-63  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-41     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-21  4:15pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Canaan Quad  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  tba   
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 92-54     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-57  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 65-77     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Terryville Quad  Away - THS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-15     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fermi Quad  Away - Fermi HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 52-80     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  tba   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berlin, Newington  Away - BHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  2016 BV Championships  Away - Derby HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-101     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-63     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-58     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-72  3:15pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-34     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-41     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  with baseball  Bus with Baseball 
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7    WCLC 
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  2:15pm  WCLC 
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-172 Wilby-268 Greg Picard-40,Mike Mencio-43,Alex Matos-43,Ben Mahler-46,Vin Graziano-41,Kevin Alves-48     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 116.5 Sey 33.5 HC 77 Ox 72  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Sey 89 HC 60 HC 86 Ox 55  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-188 Naug-209 Vin Graziano-43,Alex Matos-48,Mike Mencio-48,Alex Ford-49,Greg Picard-52,Chris Ford-50     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  9:30am   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-183 Crosby-264 Vincent Graziano-42,Michael Mencio-45,Greg Picard-42,Chris ciampi-48,Alex Matos-48,Kevin Alves-51     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-183 SH-18 Vincent Graziano-42,Michael Mencio-45,Alex Matos-48,Chris Ciampi-48,Greg Picard-42,Kevin Alves -51     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 97 Ken 43 HC 95 Wil 44 HC 116 SP 24     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 117 Ken 27 HC 124 Wil 16 HC 102 SP 32     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  4:00pm  WCLC 
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  10:30am  WCLC 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  tba   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 26-5     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5    WCLC 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20  4:30pm  WCLC 
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-171 Watertown-163 Vin Graziano-41,Alex Matos-42,Mike mencio-43,Greg Picard-45,Kevin Alves-49     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16    WCLC 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    HC-173 Alex matos-43,Vincent Graziano-41,Greg Picard-42,Mike Mencio-49,ben mahler-47     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby, WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Derby 107 HC 42 HC 86 Crosby 64 HC 113 WCA 35     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9  2:15pm  WCLC 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby, WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 114 Crosby 28 HC 84 Derby 64 HC 122 WCA 10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-176 Alex Matos-41,Vincent Graziano-43,Greg Picard-45,Chris ford-48,Mike Mencio-41     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:15pm  WCLC 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 24-16    WCLC 
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 96 Wol 54 HC 88 SH 61 Torr 83.5 HC 66.5  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20    WCLC 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Sacred Heart, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    HC 82 Wol 67 HC 98 SH 44 HC 81 Torr 59  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  tba   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 a.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Robbins Inv  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-168 Alex Matos-41,Vincent Graziano-41,Greg Picard-42,Mike Mencio-44 Chris Ford -45     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  4:30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WCC
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-182,Notre Dame WH-157,Wolcott-185 Alex Matos-47,Vincent Graziano-41,Mike Mencio-45,Ben Mahler-49,Greg Picard-47     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Wood 122 HC 28 Wat 88 HC 62 Naugy 120 HC 29  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Wood 99.5 HC 50.5 Naugy 95 HC 55 HC 76 Wat 74  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:30pm  WCLC 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 180,Woodland 183 Greg Picard-40,Mike Mencio-46, Chris Ciampi-46,Alex Matos-48,Vincent Graziano-58     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Chase Collegiate
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-163 Greg Picard-37,Alex Matos-42,Vincent Graziano-42,Kevin Alves-42,Mike Mencio-44     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16    WCLC 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15    WCLC 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Meet  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Wilby  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-176 Torrington 177 Wilby-241 Alex Matos-41,Vincent Graziano-44,Greg Picard-44,Mike mencio-47,Kevin Alves-49     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  4:15pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12    WCLC 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10    WCLC 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-167 SH 184 Greg Picard-37,Vincent Graziano-41,Mike Mencio-43,Alex Matos-46,Chris Ciampi-49     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Crosby, Wilby  Home - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross-167 Crosby-199 Alex Matos-39,Vincent Graziano-39,Chris ford-43, Alex Ford-46,Greg Picard-49     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 6/9  V Softball  East Granby  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm